NICCONI 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, £16,110, A$997,450, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, MRC Wellington Racing Club S., L, Fairfax 2YO H., MVRC Valleyevents.net.au H., 2d MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, STC Darby Munro H., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Sire of 476 progeny to race, 334 winners (70.0%), earnings of over $40 million, 19 stakes winners, 14 stakes placegetters, inc.




NATURE STRIP (14g, Desert Sun, Pre Emptive Strike). 14 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$5,144,035, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, VRC AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L, VRC Inglis Dash, Great Ocean Road H., MVRC 1print H., MRC United Petroleum H., 2d MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, MVRC Mitchelton Wines H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3.

FAATINAH (12g, Danehill, Bellypha). 9 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$970,380, 992,735Dhs, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, Abell S., L, Carlyon S., L, SAJC Ubet H., Meydan Longines Ladies Record Collection H., World Class Healthcare Cup, 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Meydan Sprint, Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L-twice, Meydan AZIZI Riviera H., Pakenham RC Polytrack H., 3d MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, VRC Poseidon S., L, Meydan EGA Billets Trophy H., 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Absolut S., L.

SIRCCONI (14g, Viking Ruler, Pompeii Court). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2019-20, A$551,960, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Championship Final, L, MRC Ladbrokes National Jockey Trust H., 2d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Neds Money Back Odds H., Moorookyle Park Stud 2YO H., Swan Hill Cup, 3d MRC Anniversary Cup, Gr.3, VRC Emirates Airline H., L, Poseidon S., L, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Weekend Hussler H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

CHILL PARTY (11g, Turtle Island, Stage Door Johnny). 4 wins from 1450m to 2050m, A$201,075, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, City Jeep Compass H., 2d VRC TCL S., L.

NICOSCENE (11c, Snippets, Citidancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$373,130, SAJC William Hill S., Gr.2, MVRC Jeep P., Slickpix 2YO H., Aim for the Stars H., 2d MVRC Sportingbet William Hill P., MRC Billie Swan H., 3d MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, BKB Building Solutions H., MRC Owner.racing.com H.

NICCANOVA (13g, Snippetson, Danehill). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$808,925, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Bernborough H., L, Brisbane H., L, Qld Tatt's RC Recognition S., L, BRC Thyme2 Restaurant Sofitel H., Hamilton Hotel H., Peter & Kerry H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Rostron Carlyle Rojas H., Mackay TC Newmarket H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Coke Zero 3YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Triple M's Rich Uncle Mal H., 4th BRC Falvelon H., L.

TIME AWAITS (14f, Danzero, Chanteclair). 3 wins at 2, A$281,535, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Cinderella S., L, Akeed Mofeed 2YO P., 2d MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3.

CONCEALER (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zabeel). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$255,650, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, VRC Baden Racing Trophy, Melbourne Cup Carnival on Sale H., 3d VRC Skip Sprint, Gr.3.

STATE SOLICITOR (12g, Metal Storm, Fimiston). 9 wins to 1300m, A$452,400, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Jockeys Trust 6/8 H., Kirin Megumi H., Eskimo Joe Performing H., D'Orsogna H., Les Caporn 70th Birthday H., Celebrating Naidoc Week H., Myer H., Minearc Systems H.

HEAR THE CHANT (13f, More Than Ready, Zabeel). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$382,350, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Baden Racing Trophy, MRC Le Pine Funerals H., Cove Hotel 2YO H., VRC Mittys H., 2d MRC Twilight Glow S., L, MVRC Dr Sheahan P., 3d VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC (Mornington) Edgell Bad Boys H.

TONY NICCONI (15g, Elusive Quality, Alydar). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$287,750, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Keno Let's Play 2YO H., Glenn Wilkins H., 3d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

CAIPIRINHA (13f, Starcraft, Canny Lad). 5 wins to 1200m, A$430,300, WATC Placid Ark S., L, Belgravia S., L, Miss Andretti S., L, Seacorp H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, L, Burgess Queen S., L, Summer Scorcher H., L, Schweppes P., Corporate Membership H., 3d WATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Myer H., 4th WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2.

WILLIAM THOMAS (14g, Fastnet Rock, Encosta de Lago). 7 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$459,450, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, Green Distillation Tech. H., Changing Places Real Estate H., Ballarat TC Hertz Tonks H., MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., Ladbrokes H., 2d MRC Walk for Phil H., 3d VRC Schweppes Fling P., MRC Ladbrokes H., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic H., VRC Grinders Coffee Roasters H., 4th MRC Sandown S., Gr.3.

QUATRONIC (12g, County, Oenjay Star). 7 wins to 1200m, A$277,875, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, BRC Dianne Cohen 3YO H., ATC TAB Highway H., BRC Optus Business Centre H., Gallopers Sports Club H., Toowoomba Plastics P.

LOVED UP (11f, Dehere, No Mercy). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$510,740, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, RL, Albury Guineas, Murrumbidgee TC SDA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Town P.

IT'S BEEN A BATTLE (13f, Dehere, Danehill). 5 wins at 1200m, A$139,485, SAJC Matrice S., L, Adelaide Galvanising H., Gawler & Barossa JC Goldin Farms H.

NISTAAN (14g, Ekraar, Jeune). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2019-20, A$193,850, Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L, SAJC Syd McDonald Senior Memorial H., 2d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 2YO Clockwise Classic, 3d MRC Schweppes 2YO H., SAJC M&J Chickens H.

AYERS ROCK (12g, Thunder Gulch, Take Your Partner). 4 wins from 1800m to 2050m to 2018-19, A$264,665, VRC UCI S., L, SAJC Happy 70th Harry Perks H., 2d SAJC Morphettville Guineas, L, 3d MVRC Schweppes Stayers Series H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Le Pine Funerals H.

EXCLUSIVE LASS (11f, Zabeel, Centaine). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$189,200, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 2d Pakenham RC Sportsbet Racing Form H., VRC Mrs Mac's Family Bakery Sprint, 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, Grand Hotel Frankston H., 4th MVRC Abell S., L.

Fickle Folly (13f, Zeditave, Ideal Planet). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$262,230, ATC E-Group Security Sprint H., Sledmere Stud Dash, TAB Highway H., 2d ATC Schweppes H., 3d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, Schweppes H., Racing4research Sprint H.

Nieta (12f, Spartacus, Prego). 6 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$336,200, ATC Geohex H., Ranvet H., TAB Rewards H.-twice, 2d ATC Starlight S., L, 3d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, SCTC Lightning H., L, 4th VRC Skip Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L.

Bolero King (12g, Iglesia, Danger's Hour). 6 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$196,985, ATC Ranvet Neutrolene H., Evening Star H., Yarraman Park Stud H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3, Canberra Guineas, L.

Akkadian (15g, Blackfriars, Bletchley Park). 4 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$204,925, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, MRC Ladbrokes Cash Out H., VRC Seppelt Drumborg Grand H.

Shokora (14f, More Than Ready, Danehill). 4 wins from 1250m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$310,240, VRC Rising Stars H., MVRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., MRC Dream Thoroughbreds H., 2d VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, 3d VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, Peter Cosgriff H., ATC Kensington H., 4th SAJC Laelia S., L.

Mandylion (14f, Peintre Celebre, Centaine). 3 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$301,360, Illawarra TC Polytrack Champ Qualifier P., ATC Canadian Club H., TAB H., 2d ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Owners Benefits Card H., 3d ATC Gow-Gates H., Dooleys H., Hachem Management Group H.

Lankan Star (16f, Stratum, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2019-20, A$525,410, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, MVRC Happy Birthday Pat Egan 2YO P., 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Vale Darby McCarthy OAM H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

Niccovi (16f, Charge Forward, Dubai Destination). Winner at 2 in 2018-19, A$235,200, Perth Racing Sign on Group 2YO P., 2d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, MVRC William Crockett S., L, Perth Racing Denis Butko 80th Birthday P., 3d Perth Racing Placid Ark S., L.

All About Nicci (12f, Woodman, Danehill). 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2018-19, A$233,158, MRC Darren Gauci H., SAJC Mypunter.com H., AAMI H., 2d MRC Whisky Wine & Fire H., 3d SAJC Durbridge S., L, Mypunter.com H.

Nicci's Gold (14f, Hussonet, Ascot Knight). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m to 2018-19, A$408,070, ATC Ascot Restaurant Sale H., TAB Rewards H.-twice, Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC Australian Turf Club H., Book Summer Hospitality Today H., 3d ATC Winter S., L, Australian Turf Club H., Fairfield RSL H., 4th ATC Civic S., L.

Caesour's Dream (14f, Rock of Gibraltar, Caesour). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, Waikato RC Wentwood Grange 2YO S., 2d ARC Mufhasa S., L, 3d Waikato RC Race a Horse With Te Akau 2YO S., Levin RC Courtesy Ford 2YO S., Otaki Maori RC Vets on Riverbank H.