Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792494 (2)4 (2)6,207,728
12/1310186702794 (2)7 (4)9,490,592
13/149068501575 (3)9 (3)6,173,818
14/1511589671644 (3)11 (7)9,268,085
15/16534728471 (1)1 (1)1,599,592
16/1779317900979,905
17/18172100003,500
Totals72341630190518 (11)32 (17)33,723,220

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21664219503 (3)4 (3)19,337
33672084935310 (6)12 (6)31,507
43182073050211 (4)16 (8)59,591

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2241592850011 (8)21 (14)94,760
Fillies192142264057 (3)11 (3)65,088

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m290109392083 (3)5 (4)25,617
1001 - 1200m3852005040312 (6)18 (8)41,195
1201 - 1400m301106381754 (3)6 (4)20,694
1401 - 1600m1574920791116,181
1601 - 1800m63174221111,725
1801 - 2000m376290011,632
2001 - 2200m226181 (1)1 (1)19,718
2201 - 2400m3101005,597
> 2400m40000011,325

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (178)321820033,496
18/19 (141)423240062,882
19/20 (91)21510028,772
Totals1071001400241,584

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,429,016
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,143,474
17/18 (16)21811413952045(1)6(1)6,508,763
18/19 (18)2129114221555(3)7(5)6,902,480
19/20 (9)11728322343(2)3(2)2,716,305
Totals383276599082918(11)32(17)28,967,424

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,035,738
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,281,895
201824011415991988(3)10(3)7,713,858
20192128412201243(2)5(4)7,441,030
Totals416301665090518(11)32(17)33,723,220

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia383276599082918(11)32(17)28,967,424
Hong Kong12613714002,542,058
Singapore12922622001,103,624
U.A.E.117200365,133
New Zealand1071001400241,584
Korea2134300217,554
Macau4327400147,792
Malaysia541041300110,428
South Africa222030027,623
Philippines1151000
Totals416301665090518(11)32(17)33,723,220