Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792364 (2)4 (2)5,986,714
12/1310186682324 (2)5 (3)7,837,975
13/149068471175 (3)8 (3)4,323,454
14/151167538582 (2)3 (2)2,706,708
15/165381100100,940
Totals47333123364415 (9)20 (10)20,955,791

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21343421413 (3)4 (3)16,061
3297172482838 (5)9 (5)30,084
4208145183207 (2)7 (2)47,446

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts170119283408 (6)9 (7)72,982
Fillies161114273047 (3)11 (3)53,099

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m22679401471 (1)1 (1)21,106
1001 - 1200m3001624830310 (4)13 (5)32,760
1201 - 1400m22676331184 (3)4 (3)17,530
1401 - 1600m1113215470011,285
1601 - 1800m39140191115,584
1801 - 2000m25425008,170
2001 - 2200m184151 (1)1 (1)15,775
2201 - 2400m1000002,190
> 2400m40000011,325

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (161)321520032,565
Totals8660900148,999

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,427,916
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,043,474
17/18 (18)1999310051494(1)4(1)4,662,113
Totals304210385658515(9)20(10)17,400,889

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,034,638
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,181,895
20181654548961332,488,559
Totals331233432064415(9)20(10)20,955,791

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia304210385658515(9)20(10)17,400,889
Hong Kong749011001,865,634
Singapore981792000989,722
Korea2134300217,554
New Zealand8660900148,999
U.A.E.113100146,840
Macau322120091,399
Malaysia4462100080,538
South Africa211020014,216
Philippines1151000
Totals331233432064415(9)20(10)20,955,791