Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792194 (2)4 (2)5,652,436
12/1310186661913 (1)4 (2)6,615,307
13/14906443894 (3)5 (3)3,105,378
14/151174116212 (2)3 (2)1,173,014
Totals42128520452013 (8)16 (9)16,546,135

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21263318403 (3)4 (3)16,252
3244147322468 (5)9 (5)30,343
4184120192343 (1)3 (1)38,558

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts145108192887 (5)8 (6)69,308
Fillies14096242326 (3)8 (3)46,403

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m19768331181 (1)1 (1)19,614
1001 - 1200m258140362497 (3)9 (4)29,254
1201 - 1400m1976225894 (3)4 (3)15,477
1401 - 1600m922513370010,774
1601 - 1800m34130181117,169
1801 - 2000m22415008,929
2001 - 2200m183141 (1)1 (1)14,815
2201 - 2400m1000002,190
> 2400m30000015,100

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (174)2030002,378
Totals7548700118,812

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,427,916
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,964,471
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,039,974
17/18 (14)100322113600877,904
Totals261183306247213(8)16(9)13,610,305

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,034,638
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,516,107
201721010210631514(3)5(3)5,263,673
Totals285204343152013(8)16(9)16,546,135

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia261183306247213(8)16(9)13,610,305
Hong Kong547010001,619,875
Singapore971521700867,799
Korea2134300217,554
New Zealand7548700118,812
Malaysia224270065,387
Macau211110037,000
South Africa1172009,403
Philippines1151000
Totals285204343152013(8)16(9)16,546,135