Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792274 (2)4 (2)5,729,550
12/1310186672034 (2)5 (3)7,028,786
13/14906745964 (3)5 (3)3,462,014
14/151175221282 (2)3 (2)1,431,686
15/1653200006,750
Totals47430121255414 (9)17 (10)17,658,786

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21283319403 (3)4 (3)16,050
3261152372538 (5)9 (5)29,358
4196129192614 (2)4 (2)40,520

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts153113213078 (6)9 (7)70,567
Fillies14899262476 (3)8 (3)46,365

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m20772341301 (1)1 (1)20,355
1001 - 1200m270144392598 (4)10 (5)29,731
1201 - 1400m2046526984 (3)4 (3)16,052
1401 - 1600m962714400010,891
1601 - 1800m35130181116,764
1801 - 2000m22415008,955
2001 - 2200m183141 (1)1 (1)14,815
2201 - 2400m1000002,190
> 2400m30000015,100

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (179)3151008,460
Totals8650800124,894

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,427,916
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,964,471
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,039,974
17/18 (20)14151424681(1)1(1)1,814,189
Totals276190327550414(9)17(10)14,546,590

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,034,638
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,516,107
201722911612971855(4)6(4)6,376,324
Totals301212366555414(9)17(10)17,658,786

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia276190327550414(9)17(10)14,546,590
Hong Kong547710001,753,546
Singapore971561700875,251
Korea2134300217,554
New Zealand8650800124,894
Malaysia334680071,001
Macau311510060,547
South Africa1172009,403
Philippines1151000
Totals301212366555414(9)17(10)17,658,786