Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792334 (2)4 (2)5,901,255
12/1310186682164 (2)5 (3)7,430,587
13/149067471074 (3)6 (3)3,791,755
14/151176531452 (2)3 (2)2,017,982
15/16533000038,750
Totals47431522560114 (9)18 (10)19,180,329

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21293318403 (3)4 (3)16,174
3283165412708 (5)9 (5)29,150
4202140162915 (2)5 (2)43,784

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts160118203248 (6)9 (7)72,804
Fillies155107262776 (3)9 (3)48,591

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m21675341361 (1)1 (1)20,699
1001 - 1200m284154392868 (4)11 (5)31,579
1201 - 1400m21672251084 (3)4 (3)16,243
1401 - 1600m1003011440011,334
1601 - 1800m37130181115,862
1801 - 2000m23415008,608
2001 - 2200m183141 (1)1 (1)14,815
2201 - 2400m1000002,190
> 2400m30000015,100

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (166)321020017,732
Totals8655900134,166

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,427,916
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,039,974
17/18 (18)171776551082(1)2(1)3,020,489
Totals288202350654414(9)18(10)15,755,765

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,034,638
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,178,395
20187317951811716,597
Totals315225392660114(9)18(10)19,180,329

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia288202350654414(9)18(10)15,755,765
Hong Kong648111001,853,027
Singapore981641900940,469
Korea2134300217,554
New Zealand8655900134,166
U.A.E.111100102,104
Macau322020091,399
Malaysia335290076,217
South Africa2182009,628
Philippines1151000
Totals315225392660114(9)18(10)19,180,329