Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792494 (2)4 (2)6,205,368
12/1310186702754 (2)6 (3)9,230,805
13/149068501565 (3)9 (3)6,116,993
14/1511589641513 (3)9 (6)7,307,160
15/16534526441 (1)1 (1)1,494,588
16/1781274500840,130
Totals55340929388017 (11)29 (15)31,195,044

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21654218503 (3)4 (3)19,433
33542054834910 (6)12 (6)32,247
43051993048110 (4)13 (6)54,338

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2201543048010 (8)18 (12)86,037
Fillies189139254007 (3)11 (3)64,904

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m286106402003 (2)3 (2)22,703
1001 - 1200m3751955039512 (6)18 (8)38,983
1201 - 1400m292101381694 (3)6 (4)20,654
1401 - 1600m1544723760015,737
1601 - 1800m61174221112,034
1801 - 2000m376290011,338
2001 - 2200m226181 (1)1 (1)18,777
2201 - 2400m3101005,597
> 2400m40000011,325

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (178)321820033,496
18/19 (141)423240062,882
19/20 (32)11210018,025
Totals107971400230,837

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,429,016
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,143,474
17/18 (16)21811413952045(1)6(1)6,508,763
18/19 (18)2129114221555(3)7(5)6,902,480
19/20 (23)67977900273,155
Totals376268574580417(11)29(15)26,524,274

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,035,738
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,281,895
201824011415991988(3)10(3)7,713,858
201920572953991(1)2(2)4,912,854
Totals409293638388017(11)29(15)31,195,044

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia376268574580417(11)29(15)26,524,274
Hong Kong12612914002,481,462
Singapore11922222001,083,155
U.A.E.117200365,133
Korea3136300232,939
New Zealand107971400230,837
Macau4326400139,938
Malaysia54971300109,683
South Africa221930027,623
Philippines1151000
Totals409293638388017(11)29(15)31,195,044