Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792384 (2)4 (2)6,010,538
12/1310186682354 (2)5 (3)7,933,080
13/149068471255 (3)8 (3)4,703,492
14/151167943722 (2)3 (2)3,444,743
15/1653102200120,965
Totals47333723967215 (9)20 (10)22,212,818

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21363521423 (3)4 (3)16,707
3301178472978 (5)9 (5)31,803
4209146183337 (2)7 (2)49,607

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts175121313558 (6)9 (7)75,726
Fillies162118243177 (3)11 (3)55,313

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m22980401491 (1)1 (1)21,121
1001 - 1200m3061664731410 (4)13 (5)34,486
1201 - 1400m23883351314 (3)4 (3)18,255
1401 - 1600m1193418490011,185
1601 - 1800m40140191115,227
1801 - 2000m25425008,212
2001 - 2200m184151 (1)1 (1)15,880
2201 - 2400m1000002,190
> 2400m40000011,325

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (169)321820033,496
Totals8663900149,930

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,427,916
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,143,474
17/18 (19)20910012071744(1)4(1)5,506,838
Totals310216405861015(9)20(10)18,345,614

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,034,638
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,281,895
20181886271089333,645,586
Totals337239454167215(9)20(10)22,212,818

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia310216405861015(9)20(10)18,345,614
Hong Kong759813002,171,892
Singapore981832000990,786
Korea2134300217,554
New Zealand8663900149,930
U.A.E.113100146,840
Macau322120091,399
Malaysia4466110084,587
South Africa211020014,216
Philippines1151000
Totals337239454167215(9)20(10)22,212,818