Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792494 (2)4 (2)6,196,401
12/1310186692684 (2)6 (3)9,092,052
13/149068501525 (3)9 (3)5,820,043
14/1511587621403 (3)9 (6)6,770,099
15/16534221351 (1)1 (1)1,208,148
16/1781154500780,965
Totals55339228584917 (11)29 (15)29,867,708

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21574216503 (3)4 (3)20,175
33462024634310 (6)12 (6)32,294
42841922745610 (4)13 (6)54,671

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2081492646410 (8)18 (12)87,634
Fillies184136253857 (3)11 (3)63,260

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m275102361913 (2)3 (2)22,843
1001 - 1200m3611914738412 (6)18 (8)39,181
1201 - 1400m28099351624 (3)6 (4)20,023
1401 - 1600m1484522730015,258
1601 - 1800m58163211111,820
1801 - 2000m366290011,638
2001 - 2200m226181 (1)1 (1)18,712
2201 - 2400m2101007,645
> 2400m40000011,325

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (178)321820033,496
18/19 (139)422840058,597
Totals107911300208,527

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,429,016
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,143,474
17/18 (16)21811413952045(1)6(1)6,508,763
18/19 (18)1988511381355(3)7(5)5,940,880
Totals361260538477517(11)29(15)25,289,519

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,035,738
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,281,895
201824011415991988(3)10(3)7,713,858
201916551563681(1)2(2)3,585,518
Totals392285599384917(11)29(15)29,867,708

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia361260538477517(11)29(15)25,289,519
Hong Kong11612114002,434,189
Singapore11921822001,081,846
U.A.E.117200365,133
Korea2134300217,554
New Zealand107911300208,527
Macau4325400139,938
Malaysia54921200103,975
South Africa221630027,027
Philippines1151000
Totals392285599384917(11)29(15)29,867,708