Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792504 (2)4 (2)6,231,166
12/1310186702844 (2)8 (4)9,722,711
13/149068521695 (3)11 (3)6,806,040
14/1511589691915 (3)16 (10)13,352,606
15/16534934781 (1)1 (1)2,348,597
16/1779512333002,138,715
17/18171397800325,446
Totals722476334101319 (11)40 (20)40,925,281

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22044929583 (3)4 (3)17,314
33992254937710 (6)12 (6)31,884
43292322757812 (4)24 (11)74,989

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2601823457612 (8)29 (17)104,646
Fillies216152314377 (3)11 (3)63,506

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m341122482343 (3)6 (5)24,564
1001 - 1200m4282185944613 (6)22 (10)46,590
1201 - 1400m336124441994 (3)6 (4)21,321
1401 - 1600m1835521883418,253
1601 - 1800m71215261114,941
1801 - 2000m436290010,790
2001 - 2200m2371101 (1)1 (1)22,496
2201 - 2400m3101005,597
> 2400m40000011,325

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (178)321820033,496
18/19 (141)423240062,882
19/20 (105)432340086,707
Totals1181181700299,519

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,429,016
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,143,474
17/18 (16)21811413952045(1)6(1)6,508,763
18/19 (18)2129114221555(3)7(5)6,903,280
19/20 (15)2209013271326(2)11(5)8,826,893
Totals439307699592719(11)40(20)35,078,812

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,035,738
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,281,895
201824011415991988(3)10(3)7,713,858
201922410615551644(2)8(5)10,614,540
202019757767684(1)5(2)4,028,551
Totals4763347752101319(11)40(20)40,925,281

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia439307699592719(11)40(20)35,078,812
Hong Kong15718218003,527,442
Singapore12923422001,108,136
U.A.E.117200365,133
New Zealand1181181700299,519
Korea2134300217,554
Macau4336500175,208
Malaysia651141400121,278
South Africa222740032,199
Philippines1151000
Totals4763347752101319(11)40(20)40,925,281