2020-07-05
AUSYulong Bright - Bright Glow (AUS) 2016
3 g Nicconi - Sparkle Arkle by Dehere
1 - 9 Race 2  Kalgoorlie Boulder RC  1100m  Time: 1:05.47  Track: Good(4)
Emyjor Services Maiden P.
Trainer: P J Fernie
Prize Money:
A$13,200
HKJoyful Fortune (AUS) 2016
3 g Nicconi - Sneaky Tsu by Tsuimai
1 - 14 Race 4  HKJC  1000m  Time: 0:55.07  Track: Good
Tathong Channel H.
Trainer: D J Hall
Prize Money:
HK$967,000
2020-07-04
AUSKirra Lass (AUS) 2017
2 f Nicconi - Crystal Jewel by Stratum
2 - 5 Race 6  Toowoomba TC  870m  Time: 0:51.63  Track: Good(4)
Barrier Reef Pools H.
Trainer: L J Hatch
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSNicosmile (AUS) 2013
6 g Nicconi - By Her Smile by Defensive Play
3 - 6 Race 8  Toowoomba TC  2150m  Time: 2:18.09  Track: Good(4)
Rondependence Day Maiden H.
Trainer: Ms J Aitkenhead
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSStretto (AUS) 2016
3 c Nicconi - Rhythm Beat by Pentire
3 - 15 Race 7  VRC  1600m  Time: 1:37.33  Track: Soft(6)
Silver Bowl Series Final
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
Prize Money:
A$110,000
AUSSircconi (AUS) 2014
5 g Nicconi - On Credit by Viking Ruler
1 - 16 Race 8  VRC  1600m  Time: 1:36.93  Track: Soft(6)
Winter Championship Final, L
Trainer: Nick Ryan
Prize Money:
A$128,000
2020-07-01
HKFalconic - Falcon Turbo (H.K.) (AUS) 2014
5 g Nicconi - Queen of the Falls by General Nediym
1 - 9 Race 7  HKJC  1200m  Time: 1:08.39  Track: Good
Guangdong-Hong Kong Cup H.
Trainer: D Whyte
Prize Money:
HK$1,450,000
2020-06-30
AUSNicco's Lass (AUS) 2012
7 m Nicconi - Yorkshire Lass by Scenic
2 - 7 Race 2  Bundaberg RC  850m  Time: 0:50.51  Track: Good(3)
Iron Jack H.
Trainer: Cherie Vick
Prize Money:
A$10,000
AUSI Did it Again (AUS) 2014
5 g Nicconi - Not That Innocent by Foxhound
1 - 9 Race 5  Mackay TC  1050m  Time: 1:01.44  Track: Good(4)
Starcut Flowers H.
Trainer: Trinity Bannon
Prize Money:
A$19,000
2020-06-29
AUSPreviso (AUS) 2017
2 c Nicconi - Miss le Nord by Northern Meteor
3 - 10 Race 3  Albury RC  1175m  Time: 1:13.46  Track: Heavy(8)
Purjen Couriers Maiden P.
Trainer: Mitchell Beer
Prize Money:
A$19,600
2020-06-28
AUSTemerity (AUS) 2012
7 g Nicconi - Spring Collection by Fusaichi Pegasus
2 - 10 Race 3  Cloncurry DRC  1000m  Time: 0:58.25  Track: Good(3)
Benchmark 45 H.
Trainer: Tanya Parry
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSYulong Bright - Bright Glow (AUS) 2016
3 g Nicconi - Sparkle Arkle by Dehere
3 - 13 Race 1  Kalgoorlie Boulder RC  1200m  Time: 1:12.10  Track: Good(4)
Stephen Davey Memorial Maiden P.
Trainer: P J Fernie
Prize Money:
A$13,200
AUSNicosmile (AUS) 2013
6 g Nicconi - By Her Smile by Defensive Play
3 - 11 Race 1  SCTC  2200m  Time: 2:28.12  Track: Heavy(9)
Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks Maiden H.
Trainer: Ms J Aitkenhead
Prize Money:
A$21,000
AUSTaormina Match (AUS) 2017
2 f Nicconi - Florestans Match by Medicean
3 - 11 Race 3  SCTC  1000m  Time: 1:01.25  Track: Heavy(10)
Coastline BMW Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: T N Miller
Prize Money:
A$21,000
2020-06-27
AUSKenelem (AUS) 2017
2 f Nicconi - Ajawaan by Aussie Rules
2 - 11 Race 2  Gundagai-Adelong RC  1000m  Time: 0:59.76  Track: Soft(7)
Hahn Superdry Maiden H.
Trainer: Maddison Collins
Prize Money:
A$12,000
AUSMs Wicked Nicci (AUS) 2014
5 m Nicconi - Pin Up Lass by Pins
3 - 12 Race 2  Longreach JC  1000m  Time: 0:57.04  Track: Good(3)
Ballard Family H.
Trainer: R Little
Prize Money:
A$10,000
AUSValfierno (AUS) 2013
6 g Nicconi - Red Headed Woman by Testa Rossa
3 - 8 Race 3  Longreach JC  1000m  Time: 0:56.59  Track: Good(3)
Col Anderson Memorial Open H.
Trainer: M A Oates
Prize Money:
A$10,000
AUSSircconi (AUS) 2014
5 g Nicconi - On Credit by Viking Ruler
2 - 11 Race 8  MRC  2000m  Time: 2:07.03  Track: Soft(6)
Neds Money Back Odds H.
Trainer: Nick Ryan
Prize Money:
A$108,000
2020-06-26
AUSCaccini (AUS) 2014
5 m Nicconi - Symphorosa by Rock of Gibraltar
1 - 14 Race 8  Moruya JC  1300m  Time: 1:17.98  Track: Soft(5)
Ezy Wear & Printing Town Plate H.
Trainer: N F Gardner
Prize Money:
A$24,500
2020-06-24
AUSNicci's Spirit (AUS) 2017
2 f Nicconi - Gentle Spirit by Break the Vault
1 - 9 Race 1  Ipswich TC  1350m  Time: 1:23.26  Track: Good(4)
Carlton Mid Maiden 2YO H.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$27,000
2020-06-22
AUSNiccirose (AUS) 2015
4 g Nicconi - Rubirose by Rubiton
2 - 11 Race 8  Scone RC  1100m  Time: 1:04.92  Track: Soft(7)
C Crockett Racing at Scone H.
Trainer: S I Singleton
Prize Money:
A$19,600
2020-06-20
AUSPartners (AUS) 2015
4 g Nicconi - Midnight Fling by Danehill
1 - 10 Race 2  ATC  1200m  Time: 1:12.76  Track: Heavy(9)
TAB Highway H.
Trainer: S I Singleton
Prize Money:
A$67,500
AUSI'm a Legend (AUS) 2014
5 g Nicconi - Is Amazing by Laranto
3 - 14 Race 9  SAJC  1200m  Time: 1:15.84  Track: Heavy(8)
Schweppes H.
Trainer: Kristi Evans
Prize Money:
A$31,500
2020-06-19
AUSNicconita (AUS) 2014
5 m Nicconi - Kuitpo Crystal by Southern Halo
3 - 12 Race 6  Canberra RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.58  Track: Soft(5)
TAB Federal H.
Trainer: John Bateman
Prize Money:
A$30,000
2020-06-17
AUSAmiche (AUS) 2016
3 f Nicconi - Meerlust by Johannesburg
1 - 9 Race 9  Ipswich TC  1200m  Time: 1:10.57  Track: Soft(5)
Carpet Court P.
Trainer: David Vandyke
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-06-15
AUSNicci's Fling (AUS) 2017
2 f Nicconi - Midnight Fling by Danehill
1 - 11 Race 3  Bathurst TC  1200m  Time: 1:11.98  Track: Soft(7)
Watermart Maiden H.
Trainer: G Portelli
Prize Money:
A$19,600
2020-06-14
AUSStretto (AUS) 2016
3 c Nicconi - Rhythm Beat by Pentire
2 - 10 Race 5  Ballarat TC  1400m  Time: 1:27.84  Track: Soft(6)
Haymarket H.
Trainer: Matthew Cumani
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSYulong Bright - Bright Glow (AUS) 2016
3 g Nicconi - Sparkle Arkle by Dehere
3 - 9 Race 2  Kalgoorlie Boulder RC  1100m  Time: 1:05.44  Track: Good(4)
Drage Boilermaking Services Maiden P.
Trainer: P J Fernie
Prize Money:
A$13,200
AUSNew York Nick (AUS) 2016
3 g Nicconi - Just Cooking by Primus
2 - 8 Race 1  Muswellbrook RC  1300m  Time: 1:21.43  Track: Heavy(10)
Dimmock's Quality Meats Maiden H.
Trainer: P M Perry
Prize Money:
A$20,000
HKWeona Nicconi - Nicconi Express (H.K.) (NZ) 2014
5 g Nicconi - Rhandara by Redoute's Choice
3 - 8 Race 4  HKJC  1600m  Time: 1:33.02  Track: Good
Purves Quaich H.
Trainer: J J Size
Prize Money:
HK$2,100,000
2020-06-13
AUSNiccanova (AUS) 2013
6 g Nicconi - Dananova by Snippetson
2 - 15 Race 8  BRC  1600m  Time: 1:34.20  Track: Good(3)
Eagle Farm Mile, Gr.3
Trainer: S P Tregea
Prize Money:
A$125,000
AUSKalkarni Royale (AUS) 2016
3 f Nicconi - Brookton Heritage by Mujahid
1 - 13 Race 6  MVRC  1200m  Time: 1:12.67  Track: Soft(6)
Drummond Golf H.
Trainer: K L Corstens
Prize Money:
A$125,850
2020-06-12
AUSNicator (AUS) 2017
2 g Nicconi - Apamene by Sebring
3 - 10 Race 1  Dubbo TC  1110m  Time: 1:03.41  Track: Good(4)
Kings Hall Silver Goblet 2YO H.
Trainer: S C Jones
Prize Money:
A$26,460