2018-04-25
AUSSea Route (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Canitellya by Hussonet
3 - 8 Race 4  Armidale JC  1100m  Time: 1:05.34  Track: Good(4)
West Armidale Business Houses Maiden H.
Trainer: Aiden St Vincent
Prize Money:
A$5,880
AUSNicof (AUS) 2011
6 g Nicconi - Falqueen by Falbrav
3 - 11 Race 5  ATC  1000m  Time: 0:56.48  Track: Good(3)
Invictus Sprint H.
Trainer: N J Osborne
Prize Money:
A$50,000
AUSNiccorossa (AUS) 2011
6 m Nicconi - Queen Rosso by Red Ransom
1 - 10 Race 2  Darwin TC  1200m  Time: 1:09.73  Track: Good(3)
Lance Corporal F Prentice H.
Trainer: Bob Richard
Prize Money:
A$21,000
AUSSpring Action (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - By Her Smile by Defensive Play
3 - 12 Race 7  Moe RC  1623m  Time: 1:40.30  Track: Good(4)
Cool Group H.
Trainer: Luke Oliver
Prize Money:
A$18,000
2018-04-24
AUSQueen of Kingston (AUS) 2013
4 m Nicconi - Chloe Rose by Starcraft
3 - 9 Race 6  Lismore TC  1200m  Time: 1:14.16  Track: Heavy(10)
Raceday to Remember H.
Trainer: Daniel Bowen
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2018-04-22
AUSLa Tesora (AUS) 2014
3 f Nicconi - Specialisor by Don Eduardo
1 - 9 Race 2  Ballarat TC  1200m  Time: 1:12.61  Track: Good(4)
Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden P.
Trainer: Dan O'Sullivan
Prize Money:
A$25,000
AUSUnicc Star (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Universal by Secret Savings
3 - 9 Race 2  Ballarat TC  1200m  Time: 1:12.61  Track: Good(4)
Whitford Liquid Waste Maiden P.
Trainer: V L Malady
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2018-04-21
AUSNic's Vendetta (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Sweet Revenge by Justice Prevails
1 - 12 Race 1  ATC  1200m  Time: 1:08.40  Track: Good(3)
TAB Highway H.
Trainer: T S Howlett
Prize Money:
A$60,000
AUSNicquility (AUS) 2014
3 f Nicconi - Silent Harmony by Zenno Rob Roy
3 - 11 Race 1  Chinchilla DARC  1030m  Time: 0:59.48  Track: Good(3)
Landmark Ladies Day Maiden P.
Trainer: M Park
Prize Money:
A$7,000
AUSCapnicconi (AUS) 2012
5 m Nicconi - Madcap by Kingmambo
3 - 7 Race 2  Hillston JC  1000m  Time: 0:57.17  Track: Good(3)
Angus Potter Memorial H.
Trainer: P S Clancy
Prize Money:
A$6,860
AUSNature Strip (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Strikeline by Desert Sun
2 - 11 Race 5  MRC  1100m  Time: 1:03.30  Track: Good(3)
VOBIS Gold Dash
Trainer: J D Sadler
Prize Money:
A$177,000
AUSNicconi Pasquale (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Dodgalady by Dodge
3 - 11 Race 4  North Gregory TC  1200m  Time: 1:11.78  Track: Good(3)
DENPAQ H.
Trainer: R Hermann
Prize Money:
A$8,000
AUSCranky Ol' Lady (AUS) 2014
3 f Nicconi - Turn East by Orientate
1 - 11 Race 3  Yeppoon TC  1100m  Time: 1:08.40  Track: Soft(7)
Irons Mitre 10 Maiden H.
Trainer: J Wehlow
Prize Money:
A$7,000
2018-04-20
AUSAyers Rock (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Vintage Rock by Thunder Gulch
1 - 10 Race 9  Cranbourne TC  2060m  Time: 2:11.65  Track: Good(4)
Mercedes-Benz Sprinter H.
Trainer: Shawn Mathrick
Prize Money:
A$27,000
2018-04-19
AUSOur Mate Boots (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Hi Halo by Red Ransom
3 - 8 Race 1  Pinjarra RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.49  Track: Good(4)
100 Club Maiden P.
Trainer: Rebecca Shanks
Prize Money:
A$16,005
AUSGraceville (AUS) 2012
5 m Nicconi - Presley Purple by Elvstroem
3 - 12 Race 6  Townsville TC  1000m  Time: 0:56.52  Track: Good(3)
Red Rooster H.
Trainer: T Button
Prize Money:
A$14,000
2018-04-18
AUSZumikon (AUS) 2013
4 g Nicconi - Chenar by Just Awesome
2 - 13 Race 7  Ipswich TC  1200m  Time: 1:09.65  Track: Good(4)
Channel Seven H.
Trainer: B J Dais
Prize Money:
A$25,000
AUSExperimentation (AUS) 2014
3 c Nicconi - Lady Larissa by Belong to Me
2 - 10 Race 5  Murray Bridge RC  900m  Time: 0:51.33  Track: Good(4)
Fay Kempe Memorial H.
Trainer: Lloyd Kennewell
Prize Money:
A$15,000
2018-04-17
AUSNicco Lad (AUS) 2015
2 g Nicconi - Briars Lass by Canny Lad
3 - 10 Race 5  Hawkesbury RC  1100m  Time: 1:03.24  Track: Good(3)
Schweppes Maiden 2YO H.
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Prize Money:
A$29,400
2018-04-15
AUSNiccobelle (AUS) 2013
4 g Nicconi - Belle of Honour by Honour and Glory
2 - 14 Race 6  Armidale JC  1400m  Time: 1:23.78  Track: Good(4)
W McNamara & Watt Guyra Cup H.
Trainer: Ms K Buchanan
Prize Money:
A$30,600
AUSAkiko (AUS) 2013
4 m Nicconi - Issey by Encosta de Lago
3 - 13 Race 6  Geraldton TC  1300m  Time: 1:16.38  Track: Good(3)
Batavia Sprint H.
Trainer: Ms S Childs
Prize Money:
A$75,000
AUSIsis Magic (AUS) 2012
5 m Nicconi - Perilla by Mark of Esteem
1 - 8 Race 8  Toowoomba TC  1000m  Time: 0:59.78  Track: Good(4)
Gainsborough Lodge H.
Trainer: Ben Currie
Prize Money:
A$16,000
2018-04-14
AUSNick's Night Out (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Heavenly Night by Woodman
3 - 11 Race 4  Innisfail TC  1100m  Time: 1:08.11  Track: Heavy(8)
Goondi Scouts Maiden P.
Trainer: Danielle Massingham
Prize Money:
A$7,000
AUSNicconi Pasquale (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Dodgalady by Dodge
3 - 7 Race 5  Julia Creek TC  1200m  Time: 1:10.44  Track: Good(3)
Julia Creek Hotel Maiden P.
Trainer: R Hermann
Prize Money:
A$13,250
AUSWilliam Thomas (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Girls Rock by Fastnet Rock
2 - 12 Race 7  MRC  1200m  Time: 1:12.11  Track: Soft(6)
Walk for Phil H.
Trainer: J W Price
Prize Money:
A$120,000
2018-04-13
AUSWake Up Victa (AUS) 2013
4 g Nicconi - Street Jam by Flying Spur
3 - 10 Race 7  Beaudesert RC  1650m  Time: 1:40.32  Track: Good(4)
Logan and Albert Hotel H.
Trainer: L J Gough
Prize Money:
A$16,000
AUSNiccorossa (AUS) 2011
6 m Nicconi - Queen Rosso by Red Ransom
3 - 7 Race 3  Darwin TC  1100m  Time: 1:03.88  Track: Good(3)
Darwin Corporate Park H.
Trainer: Bob Richard
Prize Money:
A$17,500
2018-04-10
AUSSpeak Softly (AUS) 2014
3 f Nicconi - Quietzer by More Than Ready
2 - 8 Race 3  Seymour RC  1100m  Time: 1:04.91  Track: Soft(5)
Avenel Equine Hospital Maiden P.
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Prize Money:
A$34,550
AUSAyers Rock (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Vintage Rock by Thunder Gulch
2 - 10 Race 7  Seymour RC  2000m  Time: 2:08.28  Track: Soft(5)
Seymour Toyota H.
Trainer: Shawn Mathrick
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2018-04-08
AUSAkasaki (AUS) 2013
4 g Nicconi - Very Bright by General Nediym
3 - 11 Race 6  Wellington RC  1100m  Time: 1:03.88  Track: Good(4)
Soldiers Club P.
Trainer: S C Jones
Prize Money:
A$50,200
2018-04-07
AUSBowies Bayconi (AUS) 2013
4 m Nicconi - Charming Bay by Strategic
2 - 10 Race 1  Goondiwindi & McIntyre PRC  1000m  Time: 0:56.53  Track: Good(3)
Hayes Spraying H.
Trainer: Donald Baker
Prize Money:
A$7,500
AUSNicquility (AUS) 2014
3 f Nicconi - Silent Harmony by Zenno Rob Roy
3 - 7 Race 2  Goondiwindi & McIntyre PRC  1000m  Time: 0:56.91  Track: Good(3)
Landmark Maiden P.
Trainer: M Park
Prize Money:
A$7,500
AUSConcealer (AUS) 2013
4 m Nicconi - Beauty Kit by Tale of the Cat
1 - 8 Race 7  SAJC  1100m  Time: 1:03.93  Track: Good(4)
Manihi Classic, L
Trainer: Tony McEvoy
Prize Money:
A$100,250
AUSVicious (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Sheeznodoubt by Not a Single Doubt
2 - 10 Race 7  Werribee RC  1115m  Time: 1:07.39  Track: Good(4)
Community Clubs H.
Trainer: David & Coral Feek
Prize Money:
A$18,000
SAFLiberado (AUS) 2014
3 c Nicconi - My Tusker by Volksraad
2 - 9 Race 11  Turffontein  1600m  Time: 1:39.97  Track:
Citizen Maiden P.
Trainer: G M Alexander
Prize Money:
R105,000
2018-04-06
AUSNicconi Poni (AUS) 2014
3 f Nicconi - World Guide by Defensive Play
1 - 7 Race 2  Cranbourne TC  1000m  Time: 0:59.75  Track: Good(3)
TAB Multiplier Maiden P.
Trainer: Mitchell Beer
Prize Money:
A$24,975
2018-04-05
AUSWake Up Victa (AUS) 2013
4 g Nicconi - Street Jam by Flying Spur
3 - 10 Race 4  Dalby & Northern Downs JC  1788m  Time: 1:49.10  Track: Good(3)
Mr Whippy H.
Trainer: L J Gough
Prize Money:
A$16,000
AUSAkiko (AUS) 2013
4 m Nicconi - Issey by Encosta de Lago
3 - 6 Race 2  Geraldton TC  1200m  Time: 1:12.45  Track: Good(3)
GWN H.
Trainer: Ms S Childs
Prize Money:
A$14,725
2018-04-04
AUSThe Overdraft (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Call Collect by Charge Forward
1 - 7 Race 5  Ipswich TC  1680m  Time: 1:46.87  Track: Soft(7)
Sirromet P.
Trainer: R L Heathcote
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2018-04-02
AUSWilliam Thomas (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Girls Rock by Fastnet Rock
1 - 12 Race 7  MRC  1000m  Time: 0:57.27  Track: Good(3)
Ladbrokes H.
Trainer: J W Price
Prize Money:
A$40,000
AUSNicof (AUS) 2011
6 g Nicconi - Falqueen by Falbrav
1 - 10 Race 5  Murrumbidgee TC  1000m  Time: 0:56.89  Track: Good(3)
2018 Michael Inglis Fly H.
Trainer: N J Osborne
Prize Money:
A$23,000
AUSGood Nic (AUS) 2014
3 f Nicconi - Good Decision by Good Journey
3 - 10 Race 3  Oakbank RC  1050m  Time: 1:03.95  Track: Good(4)
Press Gallery Maiden P.
Trainer: J F Macmillan
Prize Money:
A$30,000
2018-04-01
AUSAyers Rock (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Vintage Rock by Thunder Gulch
3 - 10 Race 4  MRC (Mornington)  2020m  Time: 2:07.57  Track: Good(3)
Frankston & Mornington Auto H.
Trainer: Shawn Mathrick
Prize Money:
A$18,000
AUSNiccobelle (AUS) 2013
4 g Nicconi - Belle of Honour by Honour and Glory
1 - 14 Race 7  Muswellbrook RC  1280m  Time: 1:15.19  Track: Good(4)
Tab.com.au Balmoral H.
Trainer: Ms K Buchanan
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSIona Nicconi (AUS) 2012
5 m Nicconi - Mischievous by Red Ransom
1 - 13 Race 8  Muswellbrook RC  1450m  Time: 1:27.64  Track: Good(4)
Norm Turner Electrical H.
Trainer: Ms G Williams
Prize Money:
A$30,000
AUSClevanicc (AUS) 2013
4 g Nicconi - Clever Me by Anabaa
3 - 13 Race 8  Muswellbrook RC  1450m  Time: 1:27.64  Track: Good(4)
Norm Turner Electrical H.
Trainer: K A Lees
Prize Money:
A$30,000
AUSSonic Swish (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Decibeel by Zabeel
3 - 5 Race 9  SCTC  1400m  Time: 1:30.15  Track: Heavy(8)
Access Insulation H.
Trainer: Chris Munce
Prize Money:
A$16,000
2018-03-31
AUSBolero King (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Bolero Queen by Iglesia
3 - 11 Race 3  ATC  1200m  Time: 1:10.85  Track: Good(4)
Star Kingdom H., Gr.3
Trainer: C E Conners
Prize Money:
A$151,000
2018-03-29
AUSIcon (AUS) 2015
2 c Nicconi - Homedge by God's Own
3 - 5 Race 1  Warrnambool RC  1000m  Time: 0:59.47  Track: Good(4)
Tim Boyle Panels Maiden P.
Trainer: Leon & Troy Corstens
Prize Money:
A$30,050
2018-03-28
AUSNicco Lad (AUS) 2015
2 g Nicconi - Briars Lass by Canny Lad
3 - 9 Race 1  ATC  1100m  Time: 1:04.27  Track: Good(4)
Vancouver at Coolmore Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Prize Money:
A$38,700
AUSMaharni (AUS) 2014
3 g Nicconi - Pink Pepper by Reset
3 - 9 Race 4  Ipswich TC  1000m  Time: 0:58.62  Track: Soft(5)
Carlton Mid H.
Trainer: M G Nolan
Prize Money:
A$35,500
AUSBasara (AUS) 2014
3 f Nicconi - Baroque Pearl by Piccolo
1 - 9 Race 4  Ipswich TC  1000m  Time: 0:58.62  Track: Soft(5)
Carlton Mid H.
Trainer: T J Sears
Prize Money:
A$35,500
AUSChavuma (AUS) 2012
5 g Nicconi - Miss Zambezi by Barathea
3 - 6 Race 4  Stony Creek RC  1000m  Time: 0:59.91  Track: Soft(5)
Invy Espy Hotel H.
Trainer: B J McCarthy
Prize Money:
A$18,000