Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009

Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11137122862409 (4)21 (13)18,200,046
11/1210189671758 (6)14 (8)12,663,308
12/13135115802238 (4)10 (4)9,820,061
13/14150127912107 (5)10 (7)9,867,864
14/15171137711228 (3)8 (3)6,768,996
15/161414212154 (1)4 (1)1,083,695
Totals83563240798544 (23)67 (36)58,403,970

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2337885412416 (8)19 (8)23,966
35392847744120 (11)23 (14)40,339
43611973842015 (9)25 (14)79,182

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts3052024852820 (10)37 (20)128,757
Fillies3272055045724 (13)30 (16)58,511

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2716243774 (1)5 (1)10,764
1001 - 1200m5422048631217 (9)21 (11)36,775
1201 - 1400m505169732609 (5)13 (8)23,587
1401 - 1600m3971325220010 (5)11 (6)23,809
1601 - 1800m206372249009,044
1801 - 2000m1453311453 (3)5 (5)44,561
2001 - 2200m992312314 (2)6 (4)27,991
2201 - 2400m414373 (1)5 (1)50,781
> 2400m273241137,525

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)22920011,746
14/15 (273)51151005,677
15/16 (166)622940038,879
16/17 (110)1225031(1)1(1)97,711
17/18 (54)146781122249,803
Totals2211181213(1)3(1)403,816

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (96)5916159233(1)4(1)1,436,405
13/14 (12)13866699949(6)12(8)6,720,972
14/15 (3)2008810651377(5)11(8)8,698,682
15/16 (9)26111914791857(4)7(4)8,518,131
16/17 (6)32414918712409(5)12(6)10,535,979
17/18 (7)313130171719412(6)13(6)9,952,918
Totals577371699087338(21)59(33)45,863,087

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201215518500184,795
201310337380484(2)5(2)2,815,813
2014183819271209(5)16(10)8,487,989
201526912014621807(4)9(6)12,578,393
201631514218922377(4)8(4)12,298,048
2017381170217626916(10)19(11)14,691,107
20182979111121269(3)10(3)7,347,825
Totals632407796798544(23)67(36)58,403,970

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia577371699087338(21)59(33)45,863,087
Hong Kong2913338281(1)3(2)9,879,528
Singapore19919823111,504,229
New Zealand2211181213(1)3(1)403,816
Macau5249711237,662
Japan11421000211,066
Malaysia43801200134,847
South Africa5572100086,428
Great Britain10200054,597
U.S.A.11210024,952
Korea10110003,372
Mauritius102000386
Totals632407796798544(23)67(36)58,403,970