Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009

Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11137122862379 (4)21 (13)17,993,786
11/1210189671717 (6)13 (8)12,066,010
12/13135114782048 (4)10 (4)8,448,033
13/14150122811565 (4)6 (5)7,379,788
14/1517110739616 (3)6 (3)3,517,375
15/161415110092,085
Totals83555935283035 (21)56 (33)49,497,077

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2301784111112 (7)15 (7)23,620
34902467137918 (11)21 (14)37,686
43321663934011 (7)20 (12)72,052

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2691773944816 (9)33 (19)127,062
Fillies2901754738219 (12)23 (14)52,819

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2355634704 (1)5 (1)11,300
1001 - 1200m4691766927113 (8)17 (10)37,083
1201 - 1400m449147672218 (5)12 (8)22,317
1401 - 1600m331109421597 (5)8 (6)21,929
1601 - 1800m169311740007,945
1801 - 2000m1232711353 (3)5 (5)47,874
2001 - 2200m851912253 (1)4 (2)25,540
2201 - 2400m344273 (1)5 (1)57,063
> 2400m231320036,034

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)22920011,746
14/15 (273)51151005,677
15/16 (166)622940038,879
16/17 (110)1225031(1)1(1)97,711
17/18 (48)922831199,524
Totals178131132(1)2(1)253,537

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (96)5916159233(1)4(1)1,436,405
13/14 (12)13866699949(6)12(8)6,720,972
14/15 (3)2008810651377(5)11(8)8,698,682
15/16 (9)26111914791857(4)7(4)8,518,131
16/17 (6)32414918712409(5)12(6)10,535,979
17/18 (9)19754548644(3)4(3)3,019,084
Totals514323582174331(19)50(30)38,929,253

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201215518500184,795
201310337380484(2)5(2)2,815,813
2014183819271209(5)16(10)8,487,989
201526912014621807(4)9(6)12,578,393
201631514218922377(4)8(4)12,298,048
2017359155192324015(10)18(11)13,132,039
Totals559352660283035(21)56(33)49,497,077

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia514323582174331(19)50(30)38,929,253
Hong Kong2211284231(1)3(2)8,653,712
Singapore15716718111,177,624
New Zealand178131132(1)2(1)253,537
Malaysia43711200134,847
Japan1137800117,084
Macau321640096,003
South Africa556290077,048
Great Britain10200054,597
Korea10110003,372
Totals559352660283035(21)56(33)49,497,077