Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009

Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11137122862399 (4)21 (13)18,113,021
11/1210189671748 (6)14 (8)12,531,166
12/13135115802188 (4)10 (4)9,605,553
13/14150126881896 (4)7 (5)8,793,008
14/15171131621078 (3)8 (3)5,789,571
15/16141358911623,305
Totals83561839193640 (21)61 (33)55,455,624

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2331854711913 (7)16 (7)23,085
35272747542520 (11)23 (14)39,352
43591894039213 (7)22 (12)75,422

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2981934249819 (9)36 (19)126,012
Fillies3201985143821 (12)25 (14)55,950

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2646139764 (1)5 (1)10,919
1001 - 1200m5231958030014 (8)18 (10)36,584
1201 - 1400m492159712459 (5)13 (8)22,960
1401 - 1600m380126491879 (5)10 (6)23,254
1601 - 1800m198361847008,716
1801 - 2000m1393111413 (3)5 (5)44,275
2001 - 2200m922211293 (1)4 (2)26,573
2201 - 2400m404273 (1)5 (1)51,871
> 2400m273241133,609

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)22920011,746
14/15 (273)51151005,677
15/16 (166)622940038,879
16/17 (110)1225031(1)1(1)97,711
17/18 (52)126651122246,431
Totals2011168213(1)3(1)400,444

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (96)5916159233(1)4(1)1,436,405
13/14 (12)13866699949(6)12(8)6,720,972
14/15 (3)2008810651377(5)11(8)8,698,682
15/16 (9)26111914791857(4)7(4)8,518,131
16/17 (6)32414918712409(5)12(6)10,535,979
17/18 (9)29711013731497(3)7(3)7,380,739
Totals567358664682834(19)53(30)43,290,908

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201215518500184,795
201310337380484(2)5(2)2,815,813
2014183819271209(5)16(10)8,487,989
201526912014621807(4)9(6)12,578,393
201631514218922377(4)8(4)12,298,048
2017381170217626916(10)19(11)14,691,107
20182456171377444,399,479
Totals618391756893640(21)61(33)55,455,624

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia567358664682834(19)53(30)43,290,908
Hong Kong2612317271(1)3(2)9,633,815
Singapore17818721111,403,291
New Zealand2011168213(1)3(1)400,444
Macau5245711237,662
Japan11421000211,066
Malaysia43791200134,847
South Africa5570100085,622
Great Britain10200054,597
Korea10110003,372
Mauritius1010000
Totals618391756893640(21)61(33)55,455,624