Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009

Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11137122862369 (4)21 (13)17,978,053
11/1210189671707 (5)12 (7)11,807,371
12/13135114761958 (4)10 (4)8,060,230
13/14150120761415 (4)6 (5)6,692,642
14/151719131463 (2)3 (2)2,724,416
Totals69453633678832 (19)52 (31)47,262,712

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2296774211012 (7)15 (7)23,708
34562366836415 (10)18 (13)38,757
43041513831411 (6)19 (11)74,250

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2571703542115 (8)31 (18)127,217
Fillies2791664736717 (11)21 (13)52,215

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2295532694 (1)5 (1)11,364
1001 - 1200m4521676925813 (8)17 (10)37,182
1201 - 1400m421135662047 (4)10 (7)22,179
1401 - 1600m312102401525 (4)6 (5)21,717
1601 - 1800m160311738007,567
1801 - 2000m116269343 (3)5 (5)49,905
2001 - 2200m801811243 (1)4 (2)25,555
2201 - 2400m304073 (1)5 (1)63,562
> 2400m191120041,594

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)22920011,746
14/15 (273)51151005,677
15/16 (166)622940038,879
16/17 (110)1225031(1)1(1)97,711
17/18 (121)8191008,810
Totals177112111(1)1(1)162,823

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (96)5916159233(1)4(1)1,436,405
13/14 (12)13866699949(6)12(8)6,720,972
14/15 (3)2008810651377(5)11(8)8,698,682
15/16 (9)26111914791857(4)7(4)8,518,131
16/17 (6)32414918712409(5)12(6)10,535,979
17/18 (7)12125239281(1)1(1)1,219,225
Totals492309551270729(17)47(28)37,129,394

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201215518500184,795
201310337380484(2)5(2)2,815,813
2014183819271209(5)16(10)8,487,989
201526912014621807(4)9(6)12,578,393
201631514218922377(4)8(4)12,298,048
2017330133155619812(8)14(9)10,897,674
Totals536336623578832(19)52(31)47,262,712

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia492309551270729(17)47(28)37,129,394
Hong Kong2211272231(1)3(2)8,426,672
Singapore14715917111,136,836
New Zealand177112111(1)1(1)162,823
Malaysia43691200132,264
Japan113480089,770
South Africa545680072,248
Macau32820054,736
Great Britain10200054,597
Korea10110003,372
Totals536336623578832(19)52(31)47,262,712