Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2009

Third on Aust. Sires List in 2014-15.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
10/11137122862399 (4)21 (13)18,053,321
11/1210189671738 (6)14 (8)12,393,980
12/13135114792098 (4)10 (4)8,857,623
13/14150124861695 (4)6 (5)8,041,839
14/1517112249786 (3)6 (3)4,350,778
15/16141174400262,070
Totals83558837187236 (21)57 (33)51,959,611

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2313814611412 (7)15 (7)23,258
35122587639618 (11)21 (14)37,694
43431783836212 (7)21 (12)73,995

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2821864346916 (9)33 (19)125,481
Fillies3061855040320 (12)24 (14)54,163

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m2485733714 (1)5 (1)11,136
1001 - 1200m4961887428614 (8)18 (10)36,701
1201 - 1400m466151722298 (5)12 (8)22,240
1401 - 1600m349115421717 (5)8 (6)23,044
1601 - 1800m184331742008,030
1801 - 2000m1312811363 (3)5 (5)45,244
2001 - 2200m882112283 (1)4 (2)27,408
2201 - 2400m364273 (1)5 (1)53,933
> 2400m241220034,589

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (252)22920011,746
14/15 (273)51151005,677
15/16 (166)622940038,879
16/17 (110)1225031(1)1(1)97,711
17/18 (45)11648811179,702
Totals1911151182(1)2(1)333,715

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/13 (96)5916159233(1)4(1)1,436,405
13/14 (12)13866699949(6)12(8)6,720,972
14/15 (3)2008810651377(5)11(8)8,698,682
15/16 (9)26111914791857(4)7(4)8,518,131
16/17 (6)32414918712409(5)12(6)10,535,979
17/18 (7)25378876985(3)5(3)4,861,893
Totals540338614977732(19)51(30)40,772,062

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201215518500184,795
201310337380484(2)5(2)2,815,813
2014183819271209(5)16(10)8,487,989
201526912014621807(4)9(6)12,578,393
201631514218922377(4)8(4)12,298,048
2017381170217626916(10)19(11)14,691,107
2018102131261300903,466
Totals588371698187236(21)57(33)51,959,611

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia540338614977732(19)51(30)40,772,062
Hong Kong2312296251(1)3(2)9,125,139
Singapore15717118111,197,520
New Zealand1911151182(1)2(1)333,715
Japan1139900162,183
Malaysia43721200134,847
Macau422340097,816
South Africa556790078,360
Great Britain10200054,597
Korea10110003,372
Totals588371698187236(21)57(33)51,959,611