Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/1310490641956 (1)7 (1)8,036,661
13/1411392601515 (3)11 (8)9,211,589
14/15140114801702 (1)3 (1)5,583,247
15/161258641652 (1)2 (1)3,768,403
16/1798210000109,415
Totals58040324558115 (6)23 (11)26,709,315

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21693931472214,448
33481705727010 (5)14 (9)37,600
4242139302646 (2)7 (2)46,210

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts210136263237 (2)9 (3)76,075
Fillies193109412588 (4)14 (8)55,614

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m25372451060012,553
1001 - 1200m354141592469 (5)13 (7)36,655
1201 - 1400m28585461203 (1)4 (1)19,847
1401 - 1600m1704531684 (2)5 (3)14,631
1601 - 1800m781611230018,953
1801 - 2000m33585007,541
2001 - 2200m26758009,928
2201 - 2400m142241120,958
> 2400m41010033,738

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (294)2050001,601
17/18 (307)308000935
18/19 (202)211520019,213
Totals512820021,749

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (202)358951022663,025
15/16 (69)964748875112,249,945
16/17 (18)170759551124(3)8(7)5,766,672
17/18 (21)22410114321506(2)7(2)5,746,699
18/19 (19)25110513891633(1)3(1)5,692,800
Totals362216435951013(5)21(10)20,119,141

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20141311810087,050
2015722928141331,663,733
201614660752953(3)5(5)4,436,965
201722810913831667(3)10(5)8,544,763
201828312718301894(1)4(1)8,210,838
20192236976389113,765,966
Totals403245502758115(6)23(11)26,709,315

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia362216435951013(5)21(10)20,119,141
Hong Kong211323131005,129,799
Singapore1261411300797,037
South Africa87109152(1)2(1)278,837
Macau4460600250,538
Korea211810061,706
Malaysia736530032,051
New Zealand512820021,749
U.A.E.10100017,620
Mauritius105000519
Japan1010000318
Totals403245502758115(6)23(11)26,709,315