STARCRAFT Champion 3YO in Australia in 2003-04. Champion Older Sprinter in NZ in 2004-05. Champion Older Male Miler in France & GB in 2005. 11 wins from 1400m to 2400m, £153,446, €171,420, NZ$359,000, A$2,106,450, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, 1600m-in track record time, Australian Derby, Gr.1, Newmarket Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, AJC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Mudgway Partsworld S., Gr.1, Stoney Bridge S., Gr.2, STC Tulloch S., Gr.2, VRC Debonair S., Gr.3, BTC Network Ten H., QTC Peintre Celebre H., Leopardstown H., 2d Hawkes Bay Kelt Capital S., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, MRC Yalumba S., Gr.1, York Queen Anne S., Gr.1, QTC River 94.9 Tile Wizards H.. He entered stud in GB in 2006. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Sire of 498 progeny to race, 291 winners (58.0%), earnings of over $29 million, 17 stakes winners, 18 stakes placegetters, inc.




WE CAN SAY IT NOW (07f, Generous, Pompeii Court). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$302,650, Levin Classic, Gr.1, WRC Captain Cook S., Gr.1, Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., L, 2d ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

STAR WITNESS (07c, Lion Hunter, Last Tycoon). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2010-11.4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £107,640, A$1,202,200, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Talindert S., L, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO P., 2d Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Manfred S., L, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2.

HALLOWELL BELLE (08f, Beautiful Crown, Rory's Jester). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$913,775, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, AJC Gimcrack S., L, MRC William Crockett S., L, 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L, ATC James HB Carr S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

PROPERTY (14g, Anabaa, Hurricane Sky). 3 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$379,400, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d MRC Peter Siggins 2YO P.

CRAFTY IRNA (07f, Deputy Governor, Gleam Machine). 4 wins from 1500m to 2400m, A$463,735, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, City Tattersalls Club Cup, L, Wyong RC La Gioconda S., 2d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3-twice, Millie Fox S., Gr.3, Epona S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., L, Aspiration H., L, 3d VRC Matriarch S., Gr.2, ATC Winter Cup, L, 4th ATC Lord Mayor's Cup, L, Aspiration H., L.

BLIZZARD (11g, Redoute's Choice, Nureyev). 8 wins to 1400m to 2016-17, HK$13,506,150, HKJC Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, Flying Dancer H., Beijing H., Zenith Excellent H., Chinese Club Challenge Cup, A Force for Good H., Audemars Piguet Lady Jules Audemars H., Yin Kong H., 2d HKJC Chief Executive's Cup, Chek Keng H., Precision H., Carpenter H., 3d HKJC Sprint Cup, Gr.2, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup, Panasonic Cup, 4th HKJC Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup, Gr.1.

LUNAR RISE (09g, Sadler's Wells, Habitat). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$573,480, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, ATC All Our Mob H., Tab.com.au H., 2d MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Scone RC Inglis Guineas, L, ATC Mick Kerr Memorial H., Pintang Cup, All Too Hard at Vinery H., 3d ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC One Solutions H., 4th ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1.

STARCHEEKA (07g, Canny Lad, Marscay). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$76,025, Manawatu Classic, Gr.3, WRC Pacific Jewellers 3YO H., 3d ARC Beach Beats BBQ Boxing Day H., Counties RC Karaka 2012 H., Waikato RC Print House H.

HAVANA (10g, Anabaa, Seattle Slew). 3 wins to 1450m, A$208,765, BRC BTC Classic, Gr.3, ATC Get Racy H., 2d BRC Mick Dittman P., L, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

DO YOU THINK (08g, Danehill, Hermitage). 2 wins at 2, A$141,125, 57,500RMB, ATC TL Baillieu H., Gr.3, Sirecam 2YO H., 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

AIN'TNOFALLENSTAR (07f, Nothin' Leica Dane, Genghiz). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$172,030, SAJC Laelia S., L, HC Nitschke S., L, Panasonic Viera 2YO H., 2d SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

CELEBRITY GIRL (08f, Keltrice, Nassipour). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$191,638, SAJC Redelva S., L, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Slickpix 2YO H., 3d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

PERFECT PUNCH (08g, Tayasu Tsuyoshi, Belele). 7 wins from 1400m to 1800m, A$233,785, SAJC Hill Smith S., L, Melbourne Cup Day at Morphettville H., 2d BRC Brisbane H., L, SAJC Lexus H., One Toyota Cox Plate Day H., Mollie Rothe 102 H., 3d Geelong Classic, L, SAJC Gliderol Garage Doors H., Spring Gully Sun Dried Tomato H.

MR VADIM (07g, Woodman, Bering). 7 wins from 1300m to 1600m, A$176,083, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, 2d WATC Racingjobs.com.au H., 3d WATC Ozbet.com.au H.

SINGAPORE SLING (07f, Western Symphony, Kenmare). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$76,025, ARC Soliloquy S., L, BOP RC Wilson Plumbing, Heating & Gas H., ARC Swiss Deli H., Waikato RC Technical Welding Services H.

BASCHAR (07c, The Minstrel, Stop the Music). 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m, Hoppegarten Preis von Dahlwitz, L, 3d Hoppegarten Grosser Preis von Berlin, Gr.1, Cologne Oppenheim Union Rennen, Gr.2, Grosser Preis der Sparkasse Dortmund, L, 4th Hamburg IDEE Hansa Preis, Gr.2, Milan Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.3.

DON'T TELL MARY (07f, Polar Falcon, Master Willie). 2 wins at 2, Beverley Hilary Needler Trophy, L.

Day of Rest - Winner's Way (H.K.) (12g, Sunday Silence, Local Talent). 6 wins from 1400m to 1650m to 2016-17, A$41,560, HK$7,402,100, HKJC MacWhinnie Cup, Lion City H., Kate H., Jim and Tonic H., SAJC Resourceco H., 2d HKJC Premier Cup, Gr.3, Kwangtung Cup, Lusitano Challenge Cup, Mui Wo H., 4th Hong Kong Classic Mile, L.

Choose (10f, Redoute's Choice, Imposing). 6 wins to 1400m, A$276,320, SAJC Schweppes H., MRC Sportingbet Best Tote H., MVRC Cube Finance H., VRC Leonard H., Trackside H., 2d MRC Mannerism S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3.

Craftiness (10g, Redoute's Choice, Bellotto). 6 wins to 1100m, A$293,750, BRC Byron Spurling's Last Stand H., ATC Hyland Race Colours H., Tab.com.au H., TAB Place Multi H., 2d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, ATC Ranvet H., Sportsyear H., 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3.

Secret Hills - Royal Partner (H.K.) (08g, Danehill, Roberto). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1000m to 1650m to 2016-17, A$161,025, HK$4,679,725, MVRC Echuca Workers & Services Club 2YO H., HKJC Tai Tam H., Causeway H., Wylie Path H., KC Trans-Island Limousine H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, HKJC Hoi Yuen H., Shouson Hill H., Sai Wan Ho H., Lei Yue Mun Park H., 3d MRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC Henry Bucks S., L, HKJC St Andrew's Challenge Quaich H., Wayfoong Centenary Bowl H., Shan Kwong H., Diamond Jubilee Challenge Cup, Shouson Hill H., 4th MRC Manfred S., L.

Starkiato (08g, Flying Spur, Caerleon). 6 wins from 1400m to 1900m, A$161,435, SAJC One Toyota Cox Plate Day H., Rex Lipman H., 2d SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, MRC Sportingbet H., VRC Premier Signs H., 3d SAJC Mill Park Stud H., 4th Murray Bridge Gold Cup, L.

Keep Cool (07c, Darshaan, Sadler's Wells). 6 wins from 1700m to 2300m, €96,815, 2d Dortmund Hessen Pokal, Gr.3, Frankfurt Fruhjahrspreis des Bankhauses Metzler, Gr.3, Deauville Midi Prix De La Villiere, 3d Krefeld Grosser Bombadier Vossloch Ratibor Rennen, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Royal Barriere, 4th Milan Premio Federico Tesio, Gr.2, Baden-Baden Belmondo Preis, Gr.3, Munich Bavarian Classic, Gr.3, Düsseldorf Henkel Trophy, L, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L.

Stella Lante (09f, Filante, Rubiton). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1050m to 1600m, A$259,320, MVRC Fisher & Paykel H., SAJC Veolia H., Holdfast Insurance Brokers H., Pure Envy H., 2d Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MVRC Boscastle P., Sportingbet Best Tote H., SAJC Boag's Draught H.-twice, 3d SAJC Jansz S., Gr.3, Dequetteville S., L, Centaurea S., L, City of Adelaide H., L, MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., LUCRF Super H., Medallion Homes H., Toll Express H., 4th SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

Petracca (12g, Redoute's Choice, Rahy). 3 wins from 1200m to 1700m in 2016-17, A$104,640, 2d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Anzac Day S., L.

Crafty Cop (13g, Elusive Quality, Danzero). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2016-17, A$116,025, ATC Robrick Lodge H., TAB More Than Winning 2YO H., 2d ATC Darby Munro S., L, Tooheys New H., 3d ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3.

The Social Network (08f, Woodman, Bering). Winner at 1400m, A$145,276, 2d WATC Western Australian Oaks, Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H., D'Orsogna Sliced & Shaved H., Bangers & Mash 2YO H., 3d Western Australian Derby, Gr.2, WATC Wild Turkey Rare Breed H., Tabtouch.com.au H., Westspeed H., Westspeed 3YO H.

Discoverers (07g, Scenic, Marscay). 6 wins from 1400m to 1600m, A$79,161, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Perthracing.org.au H., 2d WATC Constructive Media H., 3d WATC Raconteur S., L, Perthracing.com.au H.

Ace Acosta - Beam Me Up (Sing.) (07g, Danehill, Roberto). 5 wins to 1400m, 2d Perak TC Open H., 3d MRC Gothic S., L, Penang TC Dr Lim Ah Soo Memorial Trophy, L, Singapore TC Class 4 H., 4th Perak TC Sultan Gold Vase, L.

Starvoia (13f, Charge Forward, Bahhare). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2016-17, NZ$80,700, CJC Echoes of Heaven at Linwood Park H., Gavelhouse.com S., Otago RC Speight's H., 2d Southland Guineas, L, CJC Canterbury Belle S., L, Otago RC Dunedin Guineas, L, New Zealand Bloodstock Insurance Breeders' S., L, 3d Gore Guineas, L.

His sire sons include Star Witness (10), etc.