2018-04-25
AUSWhitney's Star (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Airlie Bird by Zoffany
2 - 9 Race 4  Gosford RC  1600m  Time: 1:39.01  Track: Good(4)
Central Coast Isuzu Ute Maiden P.
Trainer: Wayne Austin
Prize Money:
A$30,000
2018-04-24
AUSUncle Larry (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Involare by Black Hawk
2 - 9 Race 3  Bendigo JC  1600m  Time: 1:37.55  Track: Good(4)
Bendigo Magazine Maiden P.
Trainer: P W McKenna
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2018-04-23
AUSBangalley Lad (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Roxy Express by Success Express
2 - 11 Race 2  Taree RC  1411m  Time: 1:26.19  Track: Heavy(8)
Stacks Law Firm Maiden P.
Trainer: Allan Kehoe
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2018-04-22
AUSJudge Judi (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Commanding Girl by Fastnet Rock
2 - 8 Race 4  Goulburn DRC  1100m  Time: 1:05.66  Track: Good(4)
Goulburn Signs H.
Trainer: Bjorn Baker
Prize Money:
A$20,000
SAFLord Balmoral (AUS) 2013
4 h Star Witness - Balmoral Belle by Zabeel
1 - 8 Race 4  Greyville  1400m  Time: 1:22.48  Track: General
Blomeyers Electrical H.
Trainer: V H Marshall
Prize Money:
R122,000
2018-04-21
AUSApplause a Star (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - Defrere's Venture by Defrere
2 - 9 Race 7  Kilcoy RC  1200m  Time: 1:10.46  Track: Good(4)
Anzac Cup
Trainer: Donald Baker
Prize Money:
A$12,000
HKJust Not Listening (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - High Aspirations by Exceed and Excel
3 - 14 Race 1  HKJC  1000m  Time: 0:56.17  Track: Good
Scholarships 20th Anniversary H.
Trainer: J Moore
Prize Money:
HK$880,000
2018-04-20
AUSMaxey Campo (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Summer Touch by Foreplay
1 - 8 Race 8  Hamilton RC  1400m  Time: 1:23.49  Track: Good(4)
Casterton Cup Raceday H.
Trainer: Symon Wilde
Prize Money:
A$18,000
AUSConfessions (AUS) 2015
2 f Star Witness - Outlandish by Redoute's Choice
3 - 9 Race 2  Lockyer RC  860m  Time: 0:48.33  Track: Good(3)
Lockyer Produce Grantham 2YO H.
Trainer: M G Nolan
Prize Money:
A$26,800
2018-04-19
AUSSalad Dodger (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Mishki by Danzero
2 - 9 Race 4  Coff's Harbour RC  1415m  Time: 1:25.27  Track: Soft(5)
Lakes Village H.
Trainer: Colt Prosser
Prize Money:
A$19,300
AUSZap (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Silk Shantung by Elusive Quality
1 - 11 Race 5  Townsville TC  1400m  Time: 1:24.32  Track: Good(4)
Canadian Club P.
Trainer: G W Dickson
Prize Money:
A$14,000
2018-04-18
AUSUnlikely Story (NZ) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Sister Phenomenon by Rock of Gibraltar
3 - 8 Race 1  Ipswich TC  1000m  Time: 0:57.16  Track: Good(4)
City of Ipswich Maiden H.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSPerfect Witness (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Flawless by Zabeel
3 - 9 Race 3  Ipswich TC  1350m  Time: 1:20.75  Track: Good(4)
Labour Day Racing Maiden H.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2018-04-16
AUSCentral Witness (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - My Central by Central Park
1 - 12 Race 7  Clarence River JC  1410m  Time: 1:23.92  Track: Good(4)
Good Intent Hotel H.
Trainer: Ms D Cunningham
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2018-04-14
AUSOur Trolley Dolly (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Miss Hostie by Filante
1 - 7 Race 3  Coff's Harbour RC  1015m  Time: 0:59.08  Track: Good(4)
Jack Simmon Memorial H.
Trainer: R N Godbolt
Prize Money:
A$9,050
MACGuilty Verdict - Beautiful Creative (Mac.) (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Midnight Queen by Carnegie
3 - 10 Race 2  Macau JC   1200m  Time: 1:09.0  Track: GOOD TO YIELDING
Calcutta H.
Trainer: CKC
Prize Money:
M$240,000
2018-04-13
AUSBare Witness (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Promise Me Nothing by Danzero
1 - 11 Race 1  Wangaratta TC  1170m  Time: 1:08.88  Track: Good(4)
Tate Funeral Services Maiden P.
Trainer: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
Prize Money:
A$32,800
AUSUnder Oath (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - My Central by Central Park
1 - 10 Race 4  Wangaratta TC  2000m  Time: 2:07.36  Track: Good(4)
Masterking Security H.
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
Prize Money:
A$18,000
2018-04-12
AUSKing Hewitt (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - La Fantastique by Fantastic Light
2 - 8 Race 2  Wyong RC  1600m  Time: 1:35.81  Track: Good(4)
JA Doors H.
Trainer: Ms K Waugh
Prize Money:
A$28,600
AUSLegadema (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Leopard Skin by Tale of the Cat
1 - 8 Race 7  Wyong RC  1100m  Time: 1:03.56  Track: Good(4)
NBN News Cannonball H.
Trainer: Brad Widdup
Prize Money:
A$28,600
2018-04-11
AUSGood Weather (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Extremis by Flying Spur
1 - 11 Race 5  ATC  1300m  Time: 1:16.28  Track: Good(3)
Bowerman Office Furniture H.
Trainer: Richard Butler
Prize Money:
A$40,000
AUSRobbers Cobber (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Think Fast by Lucky Owners
2 - 10 Race 6  Ipswich TC  1700m  Time: 1:44.59  Track: Good(4)
Weekend Racing H.
Trainer: B & D Guy
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2018-04-08
AUSUndaoaf (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Eckland by Spinning World
3 - 10 Race 4  Gundagai-Adelong RC  1180m  Time: 1:09.34  Track: Good(3)
Tooheys Extra Dry H.
Trainer: N J Olive
Prize Money:
A$20,000
SINMagic Wand (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Thanksgiving by Generous
1 - 12 Race 7  Singapore TC  1600m  Time: 1:42.46  Track:
Class 4 H.
Trainer: R LE GRANGE
Prize Money:
S$45,000
2018-04-07
AUSApplause a Star (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - Defrere's Venture by Defrere
3 - 9 Race 3  Goondiwindi & McIntyre PRC  1200m  Time: 1:08.41  Track: Good(3)
B&W Rural H.
Trainer: Donald Baker
Prize Money:
A$11,000
AUSFeringo (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Sherrin by Court of Jewels
3 - 10 Race 1  SAJC  1200m  Time: 1:11.15  Track: Good(4)
Adelaide Galvanising Maiden P.
Trainer: P Stokes
Prize Money:
A$30,000
AUSAlta Stella (AUS) 2013
4 m Star Witness - Lin o' Dee by Euclase
3 - 8 Race 7  SAJC  1100m  Time: 1:03.93  Track: Good(4)
Manihi Classic, L
Trainer: Nick Smart
Prize Money:
A$100,250
MALArecibo (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Dane Julia by Caesour
2 - 11 Race 3  Selangor TC  1400m  Time: 1:22.9  Track:
Class 4 H.
Trainer: R LINES
Prize Money:
Rgt.42,500
2018-04-06
AUSOns Vier (AUS) 2013
4 m Star Witness - Bitoflight by Fantastic Light
1 - 10 Race 5  Canberra RC  1400m  Time: 1:24.54  Track: Soft(5)
Canberra Centre Maiden H.
Trainer: S B Hill
Prize Money:
A$20,295
AUSWho's Knocking (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Who's There by Flying Spur
1 - 10 Race 8  Canberra RC  1400m  Time: 1:24.19  Track: Soft(5)
TAB Federal H.
Trainer: T J McIlrick
Prize Money:
A$40,000
2018-04-02
AUSGraff (AUS) 2015
2 c Star Witness - Dinkum Diamond by Keep the Faith
1 - 7 Race 1  ATC  1100m  Time: 1:05.08  Track: Good(4)
Sledmere Stud Maiden 2YO H.
Trainer: K A Lees
Prize Money:
A$47,125
AUSDuperrey (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Sparkling Now by Bellotto
2 - 4 Race 1  Devonport RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.54  Track: Synthetic
Great Northern H.
Trainer: B P Campbell
Prize Money:
A$17,000
AUSVice Master (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Love Train by Carnegie
3 - 9 Race 3  York JC  1920m  Time: 1:59.12  Track: Good(4)
Community TAB Maiden P.
Trainer: F R Kersley
Prize Money:
A$13,720