2018-06-17
AUSPurple Rider (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Articulation by Hayil
3 - 10 Race 5  Devonport RC  1350m  Time: 1:21.19  Track: Synthetic
Grenville Stud Open Day H.
Trainer: Cameron Thompson
Prize Money:
A$17,000
AUSTake the Stand (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Blushful by Red Ransom
1 - 9 Race 2  Kalgoorlie Boulder RC  1100m  Time: 1:05.99  Track: Good(3)
Thomas Flanagan Maiden P.
Trainer: C Wright
Prize Money:
A$16,170
AUSSalad Dodger (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Mishki by Danzero
1 - 12 Race 4  Wauchope JC  1506m  Time: 1:33.82  Track: Soft(6)
Port City Glass H.
Trainer: Colt Prosser
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2018-06-16
AUSBuxton (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Our Mikayla's Star by Elvstroem
2 - 10 Race 2  GCTC  1300m  Time: 1:18.34  Track: Good(4)
Membership Renewals Now Maiden H.
Trainer: M F Webb
Prize Money:
A$15,000
AUSBurden of Proof (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Santa Aurelia by Canny Lad
1 - 11 Race 6  Illawarra TC  1400m  Time: 1:24.71  Track: Soft(6)
Markey Saddlery Provincial H.
Trainer: Ms T Bateup
Prize Money:
A$30,000
AUSDivine Messenger (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Ladys Angel by Arena
3 - 14 Race 5  Ipswich TC  1100m  Time: 1:03.84  Track: Soft(5)
Schweppes TL Cooney H.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$71,000
AUSMagic Alibi (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - This Magic Moment by Magic Albert
1 - 14 Race 9  Ipswich TC  1350m  Time: 1:19.67  Track: Soft(5)
Gai Waterhouse Classic, L
Trainer: G A Ryan
Prize Money:
A$101,500
AUSNone So Bright (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - She Glows by Canny Lad
2 - 12 Race 1  Narrandera RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.12  Track: Good(4)
Narrandera Jewellers Maiden P.
Trainer: N J Osborne
Prize Money:
A$10,000
2018-06-13
AUSSparkly Star (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Dinkum Diamond by Keep the Faith
1 - 7 Race 1  ATC  1100m  Time: 1:05.36  Track: Heavy(8)
TAB Rewards Maiden P.
Trainer: G A Ryan
Prize Money:
A$37,700
AUSCredible Witness (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Lamiraqui by Choisir
3 - 12 Race 5  MRC  1000m  Time: 0:56.80  Track: Good(4)
Polytrack H.
Trainer: R & S Cameron
Prize Money:
A$40,000
2018-06-12
AUSNo Alibi (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - For the Girls by Danzero
3 - 12 Race 3  Pakenham RC  1200m  Time: 1:12.63  Track: Synthetic
Cardinia Club Trivia Maiden P.
Trainer: R D Griffiths
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSFinne Realta (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Exacta Factor by Danetime
3 - 12 Race 4  Quirindi JC  1200m  Time: 1:08.68  Track: Good(3)
Willow Tree Cup Raceday H.
Trainer: Melissa Dennett
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2018-06-10
AUSMarley Girl (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Jesterchine by Rory's Jester
1 - 11 Race 2  Gulgong TC  1000m  Time: 0:59.92  Track: Soft(5)
Aussie Country Catering Maiden P.
Trainer: Brett Thompson
Prize Money:
A$5,880
AUSDixie Chick (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - Dixie Paradise by Dixie Union
2 - 11 Race 7  Sapphire Coast TC  1200m  Time: 1:12.91  Track: Soft(7)
Dunstan & Smith Commercial H.
Trainer: Ms B Joseph & P A Jones
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2018-06-09
AUSStar Magnet (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Settecento by Nadeem
3 - 9 Race 4  Carnarvon RC  1200m  Time: 1:12.28  Track: Good(3)
Mazurak Maiden P.
Trainer: Ms M Vallentine
Prize Money:
A$10,197
AUSWicked Promise (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - More Than Promised by More Than Ready
2 - 10 Race 3  Darwin TC  1300m  Time: 1:15.97  Track: Good(3)
Southern Cross Television H.
Trainer: Philip Cole
Prize Money:
A$17,500
AUSPerfect Witness (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Flawless by Zabeel
2 - 10 Race 5  GCTC  1800m  Time: 1:54.64  Track: Heavy(8)
Alan Burton H.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$16,000
AUSBitofastar (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Exhibit by Octagonal
1 - 9 Race 2  Parkes JC  1000m  Time: 0:59.05  Track: Soft(5)
Telescope Tyres H.
Trainer: J W Marzol
Prize Money:
A$6,000
AUSLycurgus (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Geblitzt by Testa Rossa
2 - 8 Race 2  VRC  2500m  Time: 2:37.63  Track: Good(4)
Trevor Clarke H.
Trainer: D T O'Brien
Prize Money:
A$120,000
2018-06-08
AUSCranky Missus (AUS) 2013
4 m Star Witness - Purrfection by Tale of the Cat
1 - 11 Race 1  Swan Hill JC  1200m  Time: 1:15.90  Track: Soft(7)
Java Spice Thai Maiden P.
Trainer: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Prize Money:
A$25,000
AUSUnder Oath (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - My Central by Central Park
1 - 13 Race 5  Swan Hill JC  2100m  Time: 2:20.82  Track: Heavy(9)
Jarrod Arentz Electrical H.
Trainer: Henry Dwyer
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2018-06-07
AUSApplause a Star (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - Defrere's Venture by Defrere
3 - 10 Race 5  Dalby & Northern Downs JC  1200m  Time: 1:10.90  Track: Good(3)
Mike & Val Kelly H.
Trainer: Donald Baker
Prize Money:
A$13,000
AUSStarrick (AUS) 2013
4 m Star Witness - Rickwin by Varick
1 - 12 Race 5  Wellington RC  900m  Time: 0:53.39  Track: Good(3)
Casino Prince at Vinery Maiden P.
Trainer: P M Farrell
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSSee for Yourself (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Dollhouse by Snitzel
2 - 11 Race 6  Wellington RC  1100m  Time: 1:05.12  Track: Good(3)
Infigen Energy Maiden P.
Trainer: M A Milton
Prize Money:
A$19,600
2018-06-06
AUSExtreme Witness (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Miss Bernardini by Bernardini
3 - 12 Race 9  Gawler & Barossa JC  1115m  Time: 1:06.87  Track: Soft(5)
Holdfast Insurance H.
Trainer: Lloyd Kennewell
Prize Money:
A$15,000
AUSBuxton (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Our Mikayla's Star by Elvstroem
3 - 8 Race 2  GCTC  1200m  Time: 1:10.25  Track: Good(4)
Gallery Seasonal Buffet Maiden P.
Trainer: M F Webb
Prize Money:
A$20,000
HKOriental Elite (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Bail Out by Charge Forward
3 - 12 Race 6  HKJC  1200m  Time: 1:10.52  Track: Good
Sports Club Diamond Jubilee H.
Trainer: P D O'Sullivan
Prize Money:
HK$880,000
2018-06-03
AUSPurple Rider (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Articulation by Hayil
3 - 10 Race 4  Devonport RC  1650m  Time: 1:41.75  Track: Synthetic
Birdcage Tavern Functions P.
Trainer: Cameron Thompson
Prize Money:
A$17,000
AUSDiarist (AUS) 2015
2 f Star Witness - Majeed by Fastnet Rock
2 - 10 Race 2  Toowoomba TC  1000m  Time: 0:59.75  Track: Good(4)
Bavarian Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: N O Saunders
Prize Money:
A$26,950
2018-06-02
AUSStar Sensation (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Stimulass by Dash for Cash
3 - 10 Race 3  ATC  1200m  Time: 1:11.36  Track: Good(4)
Theraces H.
Trainer: Mark Newnham
Prize Money:
A$98,000
AUSMagic Alibi (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - This Magic Moment by Magic Albert
2 - 12 Race 6  ATC  1400m  Time: 1:24.65  Track: Good(4)
Pre-Purchase & Save H.
Trainer: G A Ryan
Prize Money:
A$100,000
AUSRobbers Cobber (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Think Fast by Lucky Owners
2 - 11 Race 6  GCTC  1400m  Time: 1:22.89  Track: Good(3)
Noble Park Distribution H.
Trainer: B & D Guy
Prize Money:
A$16,000
AUSWitness in Court (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Lantern Court by Chester House
1 - 16 Race 8  WATC  1600m  Time: 1:37.67  Track: Good(4)
Crown Towers H.
Trainer: Brett Pope
Prize Money:
A$50,000
2018-06-01
AUSTeyssier (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Body Language by Fastnet Rock
3 - 12 Race 6  SCTC  1400m  Time: 1:26.68  Track: Soft(7)
Caloundra RSL H.
Trainer: S W Kendrick
Prize Money:
A$16,000
AUSPindara (AUS) 2013
4 m Star Witness - Love's Here by Dehere
3 - 14 Race 4  Taree RC  1300m  Time: 1:19.38  Track: Soft(5)
C Brown Cup H.
Trainer: A J Denham
Prize Money:
A$30,200
2018-05-31
AUSBelichick (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Eckland by Spinning World
2 - 12 Race 3  Pakenham RC  1400m  Time: 1:25.18  Track: Synthetic
Seniors Raceday Maiden P.
Trainer: D T O'Brien
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2018-05-29
AUSNagging (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - Eckland by Spinning World
1 - 11 Race 5  Albury RC  1600m  Time: 1:38.14  Track: Soft(6)
Border Bandag Tyre Service H.
Trainer: Mark Gee
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSNo Alibi (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - For the Girls by Danzero
2 - 10 Race 4  Geelong RC  1200m  Time: 1:13.03  Track: Synthetic
Geelong Homes Maiden P.
Trainer: R D Griffiths
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2018-05-27
AUSFeringo (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Sherrin by Court of Jewels
1 - 9 Race 1  Strathalbyn RC  1350m  Time: 1:24.42  Track: Soft(5)
AAP Valves and Fittings Maiden P.
Trainer: P Stokes
Prize Money:
A$13,000
2018-05-26
AUSCentral Witness (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - My Central by Central Park
2 - 9 Race 5  ATC  1600m  Time: 1:35.53  Track: Good(4)
EML H.
Trainer: Ms D Cunningham
Prize Money:
A$96,000
AUSBuyer's Remorse (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Buymore by Zabeel
1 - 8 Race 1  Moree PRC  950m  Time: 0:55.10  Track: Good(4)
Northwest Events Maiden P.
Trainer: W Oakenfull
Prize Money:
A$3,430
AUSLycurgus (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Geblitzt by Testa Rossa
1 - 12 Race 3  MRC  2400m  Time: 2:34.18  Track: Soft(5)
Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.
Trainer: D T O'Brien
Prize Money:
A$120,000
AUSKaleb Will Do (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Barawin by Barathea
1 - 8 Race 5  Wauchope JC  1240m  Time: 1:14.38  Track: Firm(2)
Hastings Co-Op H.
Trainer: H R Dew
Prize Money:
A$6,000
2018-05-25
AUSStar for Effort (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Effortless by Al Maher
3 - 12 Race 3  Canberra RC  1080m  Time: 1:03.40  Track: Synthetic
Wrecking Ball Maiden H.
Trainer: A McRae
Prize Money:
A$20,500
AUSStar Sign (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Hallmark Star by Johar
3 - 12 Race 8  Canberra RC  1280m  Time: 1:13.84  Track: Synthetic
Safety First H.
Trainer: Luke Pepper
Prize Money:
A$20,500
2018-05-23
HKBiased Witness - Winning Faith (H.K.) (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - My Central by Central Park
2 - 9 Race 5  HKJC  1800m  Time: 1:48.38  Track: Good
Le French May Trophy H.
Trainer: C S Shum
Prize Money:
HK$1,860,000
2018-05-22
AUSWhitney's Star (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Airlie Bird by Zoffany
2 - 8 Race 2  Wyong RC  2100m  Time: 2:11.84  Track: Good(4)
Wyong Rl Club Group Maiden P.
Trainer: Wayne Austin
Prize Money:
A$29,000
2018-05-20
AUSHot Witness (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Desert Symphony by Desert Sun
2 - 10 Race 3  Bendigo JC  1100m  Time: 1:04.24  Track: Good(4)
Beraldo Coffee H.
Trainer: D K Weir
Prize Money:
A$27,000
AUSDuperrey (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Sparkling Now by Bellotto
2 - 10 Race 5  Devonport RC  1350m  Time: 1:21.26  Track: Synthetic
RJ Publishing and Signs H.
Trainer: B P Campbell
Prize Money:
A$17,000
AUSPerfect Witness (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Flawless by Zabeel
1 - 9 Race 1  SCTC  1600m  Time: 1:40.85  Track: Soft(6)
Panthers Past Players Maiden P.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$15,000
SINMagic Wand (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Thanksgiving by Generous
3 - 11 Race 7  Singapore TC  1700m  Time: 1:46.69  Track:
Class 3 H.
Trainer: R LE GRANGE
Prize Money:
S$80,000