2017-09-24
HKBiased Witness - Winning Faith (H.K.) (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - My Central by Central Park
2 - 14 Race 7  HKJC  1200m  Time: 1:09.42  Track: Good
Pok Oi Cup
Trainer: C S Shum
Prize Money:
HK$1,310,000
2017-09-23
AUSMiracle Star (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Ausbred Chic by Grand Lodge
3 - 7 Race 2  GCTC  900m  Time: 0:52.27  Track: Good(4)
Sprintquip Maiden P.
Trainer: Patrick Sexton
Prize Money:
A$14,000
AUSStar Justice (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Crystal Whip by Lonhro
1 - 10 Race 5  Ipswich TC  1000m  Time: 0:56.84  Track: Good(3)
Folsom Prison P.
Trainer: G Heinrich & B Rodgers
Prize Money:
A$40,300
AUSApplause a Star (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - Defrere's Venture by Defrere
2 - 8 Race 3  Lockyer RC  1100m  Time: 1:05.15  Track: Soft(6)
Pickles Auctions H.
Trainer: R G Coveney
Prize Money:
A$12,000
2017-09-22
AUSSecond Island (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Herculian Princess by O'Reilly
2 - 9 Race 1  Scone RC  900m  Time: 0:52.27  Track: Good(3)
Bound for Love at Segenhoe Maiden P.
Trainer: G McFarlane
Prize Money:
A$29,400
2017-09-21
AUSKnockoura (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Miskish by Fastnet Rock
2 - 10 Race 4  Lismore TC  1516m  Time: 1:30.27  Track: Good(4)
Oatens Beds'r'us H.
Trainer: A J Edmonds
Prize Money:
A$30,000
2017-09-20
HKSea Jade (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Aristocracy by Danehill
3 - 12 Race 8  HKJC  1200m  Time: 1:09.83  Track: Good
Cha Kwo Ling H.
Trainer: J Moore
Prize Money:
HK$1,860,000
2017-09-19
AUSBurden of Proof (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Santa Aurelia by Canny Lad
3 - 7 Race 2  Bathurst TC  1208m  Time: 1:10.25  Track: Good(4)
Lions Club Bathurst Maiden P.
Trainer: Ms T Bateup
Prize Money:
A$19,300
2017-09-18
AUSOur Trolley Dolly (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Miss Hostie by Filante
2 - 12 Race 4  Taree-Wingham RC  1000m  Time: 0:59.09  Track: Good(3)
Raphael's Cat at Oxley Island Maiden P.
Trainer: R N Godbolt
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2017-09-17
AUSPurple Rider (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Articulation by Hayil
2 - 9 Race 3  Devonport RC  1000m  Time: 1:00.66  Track: Synthetic
Tasracing.com.au H.
Trainer: Cameron Thompson
Prize Money:
A$14,000
AUSLegal Girl (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - La Fantastique by Fantastic Light
1 - 9 Race 2  Illawarra TC  1500m  Time: 1:29.71  Track: Good(3)
Bald Hill H.
Trainer: C E Conners
Prize Money:
A$34,625
AUSZap (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Silk Shantung by Elusive Quality
1 - 7 Race 5  SCTC  1200m  Time: 1:12.52  Track: Good(3)
Volvo Cars Sunshine Coast H.
Trainer: S W Kendrick
Prize Money:
A$16,000
2017-09-16
AUSUndaoaf (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Eckland by Spinning World
3 - 10 Race 1  ATC  1000m  Time: 0:57.49  Track: Good(3)
TAB Highway H.
Trainer: N J Olive
Prize Money:
A$60,000
AUSCosmo Star (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Cosmo Gal by Danzero
1 - 10 Race 1  Murrumbidgee TC  1000m  Time: 0:58.85  Track: Good(4)
Riverina Downs Maiden H.
Trainer: T G Sutherland
Prize Money:
A$15,425
2017-09-15
AUSMiracle Star (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Ausbred Chic by Grand Lodge
2 - 8 Race 2  Ipswich TC  800m  Time: 0:45.41  Track: Good(3)
Paulo and Greenie Maiden H.
Trainer: Patrick Sexton
Prize Money:
A$14,000
SINSattar (AUS) 2014
3 c Star Witness - Queen for Ninedays by O'Reilly
2 - 11 Race 4  Singapore TC  1100m  Time: 1:04.80  Track:
Initiation P.
Trainer: R LE GRANGE
Prize Money:
S$65,000
2017-09-13
AUSCatenaccio (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - Kathern's Cat by Catienus
2 - 8 Race 8  BRC  1650m  Time: 1:41.51  Track: Good(3)
CFMEU M&E Division Qld H.
Trainer: R L Heathcote
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSDivine Messenger (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Ladys Angel by Arena
2 - 10 Race 1  MRC (Mornington)  1000m  Time: 1:01.34  Track: Soft(7)
Members Raceday Maiden P.
Trainer: R W Smerdon
Prize Money:
A$37,500
2017-09-12
AUSRun to Paradise (AUS) 2013
4 f Star Witness - Up in Lights by O'Reilly
2 - 8 Race 5  Pakenham RC  1400m  Time: 1:27.35  Track: Synthetic
Stroud Homes H.
Trainer: M C Kent
Prize Money:
A$17,352
2017-09-11
AUSGood Verdict (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Coast City by Carnegie
1 - 12 Race 2  Wellington RC  1100m  Time: 1:05.12  Track: Good(3)
Branson Surveyors Maiden H.
Trainer: Cameron Crockett
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2017-09-10
AUSOur Crown Mistress (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Barangaroo by Fastnet Rock
1 - 15 Race 1  Sale TC  1200m  Time: 1:11.30  Track: Soft(6)
Pantac Security Services Maiden P.
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2017-09-09
SAFPublic Prosecutor (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Emblem of Liberty by National Emblem
2 - 8 Race 7  Kenilworth  1000m  Time: 1:02.75  Track:
Supabets H.
Trainer: C Bass-Robinson
Prize Money:
R80,000
2017-09-08
AUSUndaoaf (AUS) 2013
4 g Star Witness - Eckland by Spinning World
1 - 6 Race 3  Canberra RC  1080m  Time: 1:02.69  Track: Synthetic
IGT H.
Trainer: N J Olive
Prize Money:
A$19,795
SINAurora Australis (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Princess Isabella by Flying Spur
3 - 12 Race 1  Singapore TC  1200m  Time: 1:13.23  Track:
Class 5 H.
Trainer: S GRAY
Prize Money:
S$35,000
2017-09-07
AUSTruth and Lies (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Truly Ablaze by Statue of Liberty
1 - 12 Race 3  Northam RC  1000m  Time: 0:57.07  Track: Good(4)
Andrew Clements and Jenna Maiden P.
Trainer: D & B Pearce
Prize Money:
A$15,000
2017-09-06
AUSLegal Girl (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - La Fantastique by Fantastic Light
2 - 10 Race 5  ATC  1200m  Time: 1:10.32  Track: Good(3)
TAB Rewards H.
Trainer: C E Conners
Prize Money:
A$50,450
AUSHi Lizzy (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Bullion Bay by Hussonet
2 - 10 Race 7  Ipswich TC  1200m  Time: 1:10.52  Track: Good(3)
Win VIP Magic Passes Maiden P.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$31,500
2017-09-03
AUSGuilty as Sin (AUS) 2012
5 m Star Witness - Tohaveandtohold by Encosta de Lago
2 - 10 Race 7  Moree RC  950m  Time: 0:54.55  Track: Good(3)
Campbell's Fuel Services H.
Trainer: Sally Torrens
Prize Money:
A$20,000
2017-09-02
AUSZap (AUS) 2014
3 g Star Witness - Silk Shantung by Elusive Quality
1 - 11 Race 5  Toowoomba TC  1050m  Time: 1:04.41  Track: Good(4)
Wilsonton Meats Maiden H.
Trainer: S W Kendrick
Prize Money:
A$12,000
AUSWitness in Court (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Lantern Court by Chester House
1 - 12 Race 8  WATC  1600m  Time: 1:39.63  Track: Soft(5)
Lavazza H.
Trainer: Brett Pope
Prize Money:
A$40,000
2017-09-01
AUSOur Crown Mistress (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Barangaroo by Fastnet Rock
2 - 12 Race 3  Bendigo JC  1100m  Time: 1:04.31  Track: Soft(5)
Segafredos Bakery Maiden P.
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Prize Money:
A$34,600
SINHoshiko - Blue Moon (Sin.) (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - She's God's Gift by Keltrice
2 - 12 Race 10  Singapore TC  1000m  Time: 0:58.48  Track:
Class 4 H.
Trainer: ZL MOK
Prize Money:
S$60,000
2017-08-30
AUSShesees Everything (AUS) 2014
3 f Star Witness - Bleveeka by Blevic
2 - 11 Race 4  Ipswich TC  1350m  Time: 1:21.05  Track: Good(3)
Landmark Leaders Stakes Maiden H.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSFederal Court (AUS) 2012
5 g Star Witness - Wild Soiree by Fusaichi Pegasus
3 - 10 Race 5  Murray Bridge RC  904m  Time: 0:51.75  Track: Good(4)
Trans Australian Livestock H.
Trainer: Lloyd Kennewell
Prize Money:
A$15,000