STRATUM Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2004-05. 2 wins at 2, A$2,244,500, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, AJC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Rory's Jester P., Gr.3, 4th AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2009-10. Third on Aust. Sire List (AEI) in 2009-10. Sire of 666 progeny to race, 465 winners (69.0%), earnings of over $61 million, 40 stakes winners, 44 stakes placegetters, inc.




STREAMA (08f, Sovereign Red, Glenstal). 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,673,150, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, George Main S., Gr.1, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Surround S., Gr.2, GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Keith Mackay H., L, 2d ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, Vinery Stud S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Warwick S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Wiggle S., L, Grand Pavilion 2YO H., 3d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, Sheraco S., L, 4th ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1.

STRATUM STAR (11c, Pins, O'Reilly). 8 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2016-17, A$2,450,460, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, WATC Kingston Town Classic, Gr.1, MRC Peter Young S., Gr.2, David Jones Cup, Gr.3, Gothic S., L, VRC Poseidon S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Trophy H., 2d MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2, MRC Sandown S., Gr.3, VRC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MRC William Hill P., 3d VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Memsie S., Gr.1, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, MRC Schweppes H., 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1.

TAKEDOWN (12g, Zafonic, Nureyev). 7 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m to 2016-17, A$1,532,600, HK$370,000, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L.

CRYSTAL LILY (07f, Snippets, Century). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2009-10.4 wins at 2, A$2,695,000, STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, Chairman's S., L, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.3, MRC Debutant S., L, Quezette S., L, 3d VRC Ottawa S., L.

MISS WILSON (12f, Centaine, Wild Rampage). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2017-18, NZ$309,620, A$33,465, Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, Hawkes Bay GR Kelt Memorial H., Gr.3, WRC Cuddle S., Gr.3, Hawkes Bay Nadeem H., WRC Blue Star Group H., 2d BOP RC Tauranga S., Gr.2, Hawkes Bay Telperion Trophy, 3d Hawkes Bay Karaka Million H., MRC Premier Signs H., 4th Te Aroha JC New Zealand Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.1, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, Waikato RC Star Way S., L.

SOUTHERN LORD (09g, Rory's Jester, Danehill). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1600m, NZ$199,010, S$15,693, Levin Classic, Gr.1, 2d Hawke's Bay Guineas, Gr.2, North Canterbury RC Canterbury S., L, Whangarei RC Westbury Stud Challenge S., L, 3d Singapore TC Graduation S.

BELLA MARTINI (14f, Distant Music, Kenmare). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2017-18, A$364,700, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Gosford Guineas, L, MRC Ken Sturt H., MVRC Follow TheValley H., 2d MRC Chandler Macleod 2YO P., 3d MRC Le Pine H.

DIVINE CALLING (10g, Rubiton, Yeats). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2016-17, A$496,980, HK$4,772,500, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, WATC Scenic Blast S., L, MVRC F Vitale & Sons H., ATC TAB Number 1 Club H., HKJC Cafeteria H., 2d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., HKJC Kwangtung Cup, Chinese New Year Cup, ATC Ashwood Motel 2YO P., 3d HKJC Chevalier Cup, 4th ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, WATC Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, HKJC Celebration Cup, L.

UNPRETENTIOUS (08g, Favorite Trick, Rory's Jester). 4 wins to 1200m, A$364,675, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, 2d MRC Schweppes H., 3d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H.

LUCY MAE (14f, Scenic, Bluebird). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$545,222, WATC Karrakatta P., Gr.2, Pinjarra RC Magic Millions WA 2YO Classic, RL, 2d WATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, Get the Tabtouch 2YO P.

ATTENTION (13g, Snowland, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$378,000, HK$150,650, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, MRC Autumn S., Gr.2, ATC International Animal Health 2YO P., 3d HKJC Opal H., 4th MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

RUNNING TALL (08g, Touch Gold, Avenue of Flags). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$252,375, S$291,481, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Singapore TC Benchmark 83 H., Kranji C S., Novice S., 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Singapore Airlines A380 Tokyo S., Singapore TC Tengku Rejaizat S., Kranji C S., Panasonic Professional Plasma Display S., Graduation S.-3 times, 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, Singapore TC Kranji A S., Charity S., Benchmark 89 H., Singapore Airlines A380 New York S., Benevolent S., 4th MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3.

BATTLE HERO (11g, O'Reilly, Danasinga). 11 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2017-18, A$889,050, Northam RC Northam S., Gr.3, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Lex Piper S., L, JC Roberts S., L, Summer Scorcher H., L, Cyril Flower H., L, Core Staff H., Irish Day October 10 H., 2d WATC RJ Peters S., Gr.3, Belmont Sprint, Gr.3, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Northam Cup, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Old Comrade S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, Westspeed H., 3d WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., L, WATC Belmont Newmarket H., L, 4th Bunbury S., L.

ENQUARE (10f, Mookta, Century). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$440,750, BRC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Mode P., L, Qld Tatt's RC Breakfast Creek Hotel S., L, BRC River Junction Droughtmasters H., Brc.com.au Brisbane Bloodstock Bonus 2YO P., 2d VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Hampden S., L, 3d BRC Lancaster S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

EGYPTIAN SYMBOL (12f, Desert Sun, Karioi Lad). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$792,355, City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., 2d ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2-twice, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Wyong Magic Millions S., 3d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Magic Millions Snippets P.

TEQUILA TIME (15g, Encosta de Lago, Umatilla). 4 wins at 2 in 2017-18, A$287,940, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, Breeders' S., Gr.3, Ubet 2YO H., Darley 2YO H., 3d SAJC National S., Gr.3, James Boag's 2YO P.

VA PENSIERO (10c, Langfuhr, Bletchingly). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$387,600, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Maurice McCarten S., Gr.3, Lonhro 2YO P., 4th ATC Heritage S., L.

LAND OF PLENTY (13c, Spectrum, Green Dancer). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, A$435,230, SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, VRC Australian Trainers' Association H., Bendigo JC RSN 927 H., 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, VRC Lavazza Short Black H., 3d VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, VRC Inglis Dash, 4th MRC Sandown S., Gr.3.

I'M ALL THE TALK (10c, Hussonet, Quiet American). 2 wins at 2, A$299,885, ATC Skyline S., Gr.3, Warwick Farm 2YO P., 2d ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Lee Curtis & Chris Waller Racing 4tracks4kids Welter H., 3d ATC Membership on Sale Now 2YO H., 4th ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3.

TEXAN (07g, Marscay, Danzatore). 9 wins to 1400m, A$353,115, Kalgoorlie Boulder RC Hannan's H., L, WATC Birthday S., L, Racing Radio 1206AM H., Best in the West H., Amelia Park Estate H., Steve's 50th Celebration H., Twitter.com Perthracing H.-twice, 2d WATC RS Crawford S., L, Facebook.com Perthracing H., Kevin O'Connor H., 3d WATC Perthracing.com.au H.

STRATURBO (09g, Hussonet, Quiet American). 8 wins to 1100m to 2016-17, A$526,975, BRC Chief de Beers H., L, Bribie H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint H., ATC Membership on Sale H., Drummond Golf H., Theraces.com.au H., 2d BRC Bribie H., L, Ascot Green Carnival H., MVRC Tony Beddison Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi H., McGrath Estate Brighton H., Australian Turf Club H.-twice, 3d BRC Sofitel Brisbane Central H.

MISSTRUM (09f, Barathea, Marauding). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Soliloquy S., L.

CRYSTAL DREAMER (12g, Distorted Humor, Snippets). 10 wins to 1200m to 2017-18, A$486,260, MRC Doveton S., L, Catanach's Jewellers H., Sandown Park (UK) H., VRC Sports H., MRC Raymond Deagan H., Argyle Maintenance H., 2d VRC Absolut S., L, MRC Racing.com H., 3d MRC Heath S., Gr.3, Bel Esprit H., L, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, MRC Martin Collins H., 4th MRC WJ Adams H., L.

TE RUX - FELIZMASTER (MAC.) (11g, Dehere, Seattle Dancer). 9 wins to 1400m to 2017-18, Macau Chairman's Challenge Cup, L, Jockeys Challenge Bowl, 2d Macau Sprint Trophy, L.

TAWTEEN (11f, Grand Slam, Lord at War). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$380,961, MVRC William Crockett S., L, City Jeep H., Telstra Phonewords P., MRC Equiano King of Speed 2YO H., Carlton Amber Jubilee H., MVRC Dr Sheahan P., Jeep 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 2d MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MVRC Ranvet H., Quest Moonee Valley H.

AVERAU (09f, Viscount, Scenic). 7 wins from 1400m to 2800m, A$270,400, VRC Bagot H., L, MVRC Adapt Australia H., VRC Doriemus H., MVRC Sweeney Estate Agents H., 2d Werribee Cup, L, MVRC Aquanas H.

ANLON (08g, Zabeel, Diesis). 7 wins to 1500m, A$285,280, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, George Watson H., 2d Ballarat TC City of Ballarat Tonks P., MVRC Sportingbet H., 3d MRC National Jockeys' Trust H., 4th Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L.

BUSH AVIATOR (09g, Geiger Counter, Kaoru Star). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$196,635, TRC Elwick S., L, BRC Nairn Constructions H., Brisbane Marriott Hotel H., Kirks H., Mullins Lawyers H., 2d BRC Garrards Horse & Hound H., Mike Gervais Memorial H., 4th MVRC St Albans S., L.

ECLAIR MYSTIC (07g, At Talaq, Best Western). 6 wins-4 at 2-to 1400m, A$279,875, MRC Zeditave S., L, Acorn 2YO H., Jack Elliot 2YO H., VRC Red Tempo H., Community Raceday 2YO H., 3d MRC D'Urban S., Gr.2, VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

LOVE ROCKS (09g, Knowledge, Rory's Jester). 5 wins to 1350m, A$250,440, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Caitlin Forrest Memorial H., Greenslopes Private Hospital H., Brisbane Metropolitan Touch Association P., Carlton Draught P., 2d BRC Coca-Cola Amatil H., 3d BRC Mount Franklin Sparkling H., Galahad Group Australia H., SCTC XXXX H.

His sire sons include Pellizotti, Escapism, I'm All the Talk, Va Pensiero, etc.