YOUR SONG 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 154 progeny to race, 94 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $7.4 million, 3 stakes winners, 5 stakes placegetters, inc.




GEM SONG (15c, Peintre Celebre, Yeats). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2018-19, A$439,795, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Cabra-Vale Diggers H., Pride of Dubai at Coolmore 2YO P., 2d ATC Dulcify H., L, 3d BRC Members' H., L, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 4th BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

BRAVE SONG (14g, Dr Fong, Zephyr Zip). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m to 2018-19, A$399,370, MRC Village S., L, VRC TAB/ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Theraces H., Turf Club H., Ascot Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, ATC TAB 2YO H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

SPLIT LIP (14f, Blevic, Mustin Lake). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, A$328,130, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Bradley Painting H., Propunteralert.com H., James Boag's Premium 2YO P., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, Geelong RC Shojun Concrete S., L, 3d SAJC Adelaide Festival of Racing H., Projection Graphics 2YO P., Gawler & Barossa JC Sanders Fodder 2YO P., 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3.

Memento (14f, Success Express, Haulpak). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, A$101,475, ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d ATC So You Think at Coolmore 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

The Tenor (15g, General Nediym, Reprimand). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m to 2018-19, A$76,420, 3d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Rosebud Prelude 2YO H.

Ceol Na Mara (15f, Luskin Star, Vain). 2 wins at 1200m, 1650m in 2018-19, A$104,795, Qld Tatt's RC Eagle Way Stayers H., 2d BRC Meagher Racing Eagle Way H., 3d SCTC Princess S., L.

Soundcheck (14g, Real Jester, Magic of Money). Winner at 1000m in 2017-18, WATC Wireline Services Group H., 3d WATC Supremacy S., L, Kalgoorlie-Boulder 125yrs H., 4th WATC Perth S., L.

Peristrophe (14f, General Nediym, Picnicker). Placed at 2, 2d TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

Tabbing (14g, Exceed and Excel, Kris S). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m to 2017-18, A$224,225, SAJC Schweppes Oaks 6th May 2YO H., Hughes Limousines 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois H., Ipswich TC QT H., Ray White H., 2d SAJC SA Derby Raceday 2YO H., BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., SAJC Goldin Farms H., 3d SAJC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Ray White Ascot P., TAB H., SAJC Alex and Ben's 50th H., Ubet H., GCTC Storm Creek Racing H., 4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Bold Kingston (14g, Distant Music, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m to 2018-19, A$114,300, BRC Doomben Cup Raceday 2YO H., Rockhampton JC Breeders 2YO P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 3d BRC Jim Beam 2YO H., Rockhampton JC USG Boral 2YO H.

Mister Songman (14g, Weasel Clause, Orient Way). 5 wins to 1400m to 2018-19, A$177,300, TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, Armidale Stud 3YO Trophy, ATC Vale John Marshall H., TTC Nextra Kings Meadows H., Rotary of Cent Launceston P., 2d TTC PFD Food Services Classic H., ATC Happy 21st Madeleine H., 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H., ATC Summer Racing H.

Miss Exfactor (14f, Quest for Fame, Papal Power). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2017-18, A$179,700, GCTC Couldn't You Go a Vilis H., SCTC Ubet H., GCTC Haymans H., A&T Trading 2YO H., 2d BRC Broncos Superstore H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., 3d BRC Chu the Phat H., Ipswich TC CNE Concrete Pumping H.

Hold the Line (15f, More Than Ready, Top Account). 3 wins at 1200m in 2018-19, A$199,000, SCTC Beach Houses Holiday H., James Ackerman Memorial H., Ipswich TC United Sports Club P., 2d BRC Robert John Wallis P., 4th Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

Setoga (14g, Comet Shine, Archregent). 3 wins to 1200m in 2017-18, A$83,200, BRC Fat Noodle Yum Cha Menu H., GCTC Jim Beam H., SCTC Sky Thoroughbred Central P., 3d BRC Weddings H.

Envy of All (14f, Giant's Causeway, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2017-18, A$221,130, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., ATC Randwick Mayor's Cup H., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Fresh for Kids 2YO H., SCTC Ubet H., ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

Only Wanna Sing (15g, Beat Hollow, Jaazeiro). Winner at 2 in 2017-18, A$89,360, BRC Treasury Member Meal 2YO H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., BRC Padua Old Boys 2YO H., 4th BRC Dalrello S., L.

Girl in a Million (14f, Zeditave, Rubiton). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1050m to 2018-19, A$99,160, BRC JLL Australia H., 2d BRC EDB Training Services H., SCTC Yaroomba Beach H.

It's Got it All (14g, Haradasun, Naturalism). 4 wins at 950m, 1000m to 2018-19, WATC PSC Insurance H., Penfolds H., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Music Addition (14g, Elusive Quality, Citidancer). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2018-19, HKJC Blue Pool H., So Kon Po H., 2d HKJC Panasonic Beauty Device H.

Bergen (15g, Don Eduardo, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 1300m in 2018-19, ATC Ranvet Salkavite H.

Intothelimelight (14f, Anabaa, Will Dancer). 3 wins from 1400m to 2000m to 2018-19, R247,000, Kenilworth ICA Laboratories H., 2d Durbanville Tab Telebet H., Kenilworth Supabets H., 3d Kenilworth Supabets H.-twice.

Cedarwood (14g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m to 2018-19, A$129,365, Ipswich TC Get Social at Ipswichturfclub H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Ribchester New to Darley H., Qld Tatt's RC Lazy Yak H., BRC Kelly Lawyers H., 3d BRC Moet & Chandon Chairman's H., Rawgroup P.

Poetic Charmer (14g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2018-19, A$168,615, ATC Australian Turf Club H., TAB H., 2d ATC Aviary at Randwick H., Eric 'Mo' Conlon H., HQ of Insurance H., Pluck at Vinery P., Schweppes P.

Golden Halo (15f, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2018-19, SAJC Ubet H., 2d MRC Mypunter.com H., 4th MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3.

Nautic Spirit (14f, Chateau Istana, Tolomeo). 2 wins at 1200m in 2017-18, R230,713, Vaal Interbet.co.za H., 2d Vaal Play Soccer H., Betting World Assessment P., 3d Turffontein All to Come H., Vaal Tab Telebet H.

Remigny (14f, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2018-19, TRC Silk Laser Clinics H., TTC Invermay Newsagency P., 2d TRC Trchobart.com.au H., Crown Lager Bar H., 3d TTC Kelly Gang Timbers H., E (Ted) Cox Memorial H.

Hollaback Girl (15f, Not a Single Doubt, Lake Coniston). Winner at 1050m in 2018-19, BRC ETU H.

Craig's Star (15g, Blevic, Mustin Lake). Winner at 1400m in 2018-19, HKJC BMW Centenary H., 2d HKJC Plantation H., Fwd Insurance Growth H., Tung Wah Group of Hospital H., Journalist Challenge Cup H.

Thou Shall Sing (14g, St Covet, Cure the Blues). Winner at 1000m in 2018-19, HKJC Jupiter H., 2d HKJC Nam Kok H., Carnation H., 3d HKJC Kwoon Chung Zhuhai Express H., Plover Cove H.

French Tune (14c, Faltaat, Volksraad). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, ATC Pluck at Vinery P.