YOUR SONG 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 72 progeny to race, 28 winners (38.0%), earnings of over $1.6 million, 1 stakes winner, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.




SPLIT LIP (14f, Blevic, Mustin Lake). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$140,080, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, James Boag's Premium 2YO P., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d Gawler & Barossa JC Sanders Fodder 2YO P., SAJC Projection Graphics 2YO P., 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

Memento (14f, Success Express, Haulpak). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, A$78,675, ATC Tab.com.au H., 2d ATC So You Think at Coolmore 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

Soundcheck (14g, Real Jester, Magic of Money). Winner at 1000m in 2017-18, WATC Wireline Services Grou H., 3d WATC Supremacy S., L, 4th WATC Perth S., L.

Peristrophe (14f, General Nediym, Picnicker). Placed at 2 in 2016-17, 2d TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

Bold Kingston (14g, Distant Music, Danehill). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m to 2017-18, A$100,900, BRC Doomben Cup Raceday 2YO H., Rockhampton JC Breeders 2YO P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 3d BRC Jim Beam 2YO H., Rockhampton JC USG Boral 2YO H.

Mister Songman (14g, Weasel Clause, Orient Way). 4 wins to 1400m in 2017-18, A$75,300, TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, Armidale Stud 3YO Trophy, Nextra Kings Meadows H., Rotary of Cent Launceston P., 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H.

Miss Exfactor (14f, Quest for Fame, Papal Power). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2017-18, A$107,400, GCTC Couldn't You Go a Vilis H., A&T Trading 2YO H., 2d BRC Broncos Superstore H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., 3d Ipswich TC CNE Concrete Pumping H.

Tabbing (14g, Exceed and Excel, Kris S). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, A$137,300, SAJC Schweppes Oaks 6th May 2YO H., Hughes Limousines 2YO H., 2d SAJC SA Derby Raceday 2YO H., Goldin Farms H., 3d SAJC Schweppes 2YO P., Alex and Ben's 50th H., Ubet H., 4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Girl in a Million (14f, Zeditave, Rubiton). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 850m, 1050m to 2017-18, BRC JLL Australia H., 2d BRC EDB Training Services H., SCTC Yaroomba Beach H.

Brave Song (14c, Dr Fong, Zephyr Zip). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1250m to 2017-18, A$151,795, Australian Turf Club H., ATC Theraces H., Ascot Restaurant 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB 2YO H.

Setoga (14g, Comet Shine, Archregent). Winner at 1000m in 2017-18, SCTC Sky Thoroughbred Central P.

Songlike (14f, Anabaa, Jeune). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d ATC Everest is Coming H.

French Tune (14c, Faltaat, Volksraad). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18, ATC Pluck at Vinery P.

Devolving (14f, Mujahid, Tierce). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, ATC Pride of Dubai at Coolmore 2YO H., 2d ATC Theraces 2YO P., 3d ATC All Too Hard at Vinery H.

Envy of All (14f, Giant's Causeway, Thunder Gulch). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, A$75,930, ATC Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Fresh for Kids 2YO H., Theraces 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., TAB Rewards H.

Intothelimelight (14f, Anabaa, Will Dancer). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m in 2017-18, 2d Kenilworth Supabets H., 3d Kenilworth Supabets H.

Remigny (14f, Faltaat, Defensive Play). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, TTC Invermay Newsagency P., 2d TRC Crown Lager Bar H.

Jolie Rose (14f, Peintre Celebre, Slew City Slew). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, 2d SAJC Quayclean 2YO P., Projection Graphics 2YO P., 3d SAJC Holdfast Insurance 2YO P., Oakbank RC Advertiser 2YO P.

Mission Vision (14g, Street Sense, Success Express). Winner at 1600m in 2017-18, 2d MRC Chandler Macleod 2YO H.

Cedarwood (14g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, 2d ATC Tab.com.au H.

Poetic Charmer (14c, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). Winner at 1400m in 2017-18, 2d ATC HQ of Insurance H., Pluck at Vinery P., Schweppes P.

Music Addition (14g, Elusive Quality, Citidancer). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m to 2017-18.

It's Got it All (14g, Haradasun, Naturalism). 2 wins at 950m, 1000m in 2017-18.

Hope Ya Don't Mind (14f, Tale of the Cat, County). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2017-18.

Littlebitfunny (14g, Vettori, Marscay). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18.

Equestria (14g, Galileo, Citidancer). Winner at 1100m in 2017-18.

Music Miss (14f, Flying Spur, Pricelessly). Winner at 1400m in 2017-18.

Beautiful Boy (14g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Honor Grades). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, TTC Holman Clinic P., 2d TTC Longford Cup New Years Day P.

Lyrical Prince (14g, Elusive Quality, Danehill). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18.

Only Wanna Sing (15g, Beat Hollow, Jaazeiro). Placed at 2 in 2017-18, 2d BRC Padua Old Boys 2YO H.