Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/1511891671672 (1)3 (1)6,278,839
201511111000
15/16826238761 (1)2 (2)3,815,582
16/17371871000375,630
17/1831100006,000
Totals2691731132643 (2)5 (3)10,476,051

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2681914241117,255
315987231361 (1)2 (2)32,903
41166091041 (1)2 (1)35,096

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts9060151482 (2)4 (3)76,022
Fillies8353131161143,784

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1023418510017,444
1001 - 1200m16579261263 (2)4 (2)35,051
1201 - 1400m1123715680017,601
1401 - 1600m54109121 (1)1 (1)12,122
1601 - 1800m25535007,597
1801 - 2000m12232006,055
2001 - 2200m7010003,553

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (327)1020000
17/18 (307)104000909
18/19 (259)2151007,029
19/20 (181)3161008,054
Totals411720015,992

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (210)3011901511698,010
17/18 (64)1025048271002,439,072
18/19 (45)123667461072(2)4(3)4,059,746
19/20 (65)913233039001,198,557
Totals15710316482323(2)5(3)8,395,385

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2016721120061,100
2017642725041111,510,157
201812473721111113,933,371
2019143679281102(2)3(3)4,971,423
Totals17311319102643(2)5(3)10,476,051

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia15710316482323(2)5(3)8,395,385
Hong Kong84766001,416,076
Singapore6482800580,171
South Africa223350050,409
Macau101300018,018
New Zealand411720015,992
Philippines114111000
Totals17311319102643(2)5(3)10,476,051