Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014Great Britain in 2019

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/161231027518711 (8)23 (18)17,513,960
16/171146225352 (2)2 (2)1,727,209
17/181223000014,700
Totals35916710022213 (10)25 (20)19,255,869

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2821515244 (4)6 (5)48,552
315288341547 (4)12 (8)61,761
4793213445 (5)7 (7)74,518

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts9256231207 (5)9 (6)86,686
Fillies7544151026 (5)16 (14)150,411

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m933119400018,747
1001 - 1200m143663011410 (9)19 (17)75,182
1201 - 1400m1133225435 (3)5 (3)26,434
1401 - 1600m53109201169,008
1601 - 1800m14252004,099
1801 - 2000m8323006,596
2001 - 2200m4020001,679
> 2400m1000000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (295)2030002,202
18/19 (188)511410026,861
19/20 (111)32920040,671
Totals622630069,734

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (46)341091183(3)5(4)3,208,694
18/19 (17)126646101126(4)10(8)7,467,605
19/20 (6)11744349606(6)8(8)5,907,325
Totals14989105019012(10)23(20)16,583,624

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201751710072,100
20188438325657(5)13(10)6,900,677
2019161888741567(6)12(10)12,283,092
Totals167100120622213(10)25(20)19,255,869

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia14989105019012(10)23(20)16,583,624
Singapore667519121,485,139
Hong Kong42275001,081,437
New Zealand622630069,734
South Africa211330021,238
Japan1020009,546
Korea1040003,747
Mauritius1050001,404
Philippines1142000
Totals167100120622213(10)25(20)19,255,869