Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014Great Britain in 2019

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/1612394651227 (4)15 (11)10,454,738
16/1711431331 (1)1 (1)436,376
Totals237125681258 (5)16 (12)10,891,114

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2681314214 (4)6 (5)54,644
39663161046 (3)10 (7)74,743

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts66429746 (4)7 (5)72,570
Fillies592615512 (1)9 (7)103,415

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m682215250016,140
1001 - 1200m1003619636 (5)13 (11)72,745
1201 - 1400m63208233 (1)3 (1)29,143
1401 - 1600m3284120019,740
1601 - 1800m8131004,297
1801 - 2000m3111005,485
2001 - 2200m101000575
> 2400m1000000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (295)2030002,202
18/19 (176)511410026,861
Totals511710029,063

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (46)341091183(3)5(4)3,208,694
18/19 (17)10958463936(4)10(8)6,640,865
Totals109605541117(5)15(12)9,849,559

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201751710072,100
20188438325657(5)13(10)6,895,052
201911247304592(1)3(2)3,923,962
Totals125686361258(5)16(12)10,891,114

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia109605541117(5)15(12)9,849,559
Singapore55401111694,499
Hong Kong3113100298,333
New Zealand511710029,063
South Africa211010010,114
Japan1010009,546
Korea1010000
Totals125686361258(5)16(12)10,891,114