Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014Great Britain in 2019

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16123100711467 (4)16 (11)11,753,758
16/171144610121 (1)1 (1)797,191
Totals237146811588 (5)17 (12)12,550,949

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2791518244 (4)6 (5)50,222
311672211316 (3)11 (7)72,902
426363004,873

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts774912906 (4)8 (5)76,955
Fillies693218682 (1)9 (7)96,021

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m772615330016,660
1001 - 1200m1204826816 (5)13 (11)66,302
1201 - 1400m842412293 (1)3 (1)25,053
1401 - 1600m4285131127,371
1601 - 1800m9141004,264
1801 - 2000m5121003,491
2001 - 2200m202000993
> 2400m1000000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (295)2030002,202
18/19 (188)511410026,861
Totals511710029,063

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (46)341091183(3)5(4)3,208,694
18/19 (17)126646101126(4)10(8)7,468,605
19/20 (30)37840900223,535
Totals131737411397(5)15(12)10,900,834

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201751710072,100
20188438325657(5)13(10)6,900,677
201913964514922(1)4(2)5,578,172
Totals146818461588(5)17(12)12,550,949

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia131737411397(5)15(12)10,900,834
Singapore555614121,255,044
Hong Kong3115100335,224
New Zealand511710029,063
South Africa211230021,238
Japan1020009,546
Korea1020000
Mauritius1010000
Totals146818461588(5)17(12)12,550,949