Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014, Great Britain in 2019

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/161231048121111 (8)24 (18)19,845,178
16/171147736552 (2)2 (2)2,419,390
17/18122101100140,830
Totals35919111826713 (10)26 (20)22,405,398

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2891618254 (4)6 (5)46,150
3173100361727 (4)12 (8)58,202
4944412705 (5)8 (7)87,543

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts10066201497 (5)9 (6)98,019
Fillies9152211186 (5)17 (14)138,500

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1003717490021,957
1001 - 1200m163763213610 (9)20 (17)79,395
1201 - 1400m1244028525 (3)5 (3)26,687
1401 - 1600m691218231154,832
1601 - 1800m18353004,995
1801 - 2000m9323005,930
2001 - 2200m5020002,053
2201 - 2400m10000010,000
> 2400m2101006,050

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (295)2030002,202
18/19 (188)511410026,861
19/20 (125)331430049,065
Totals633140078,128

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (46)341091183(3)5(4)3,208,694
18/19 (17)126646101126(4)10(8)7,467,605
19/20 (5)15564599936(6)9(8)8,150,436
Totals172102130022312(10)24(20)18,826,735

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201751710072,100
20188438325657(5)13(10)6,900,677
2019170949621717(6)13(10)13,181,331
20201052420130002,251,290
Totals191118149526713(10)26(20)22,405,398

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia172102130022312(10)24(20)18,826,735
Hong Kong644110001,781,233
Singapore779123121,672,471
New Zealand633140078,128
South Africa211330021,238
Japan11520017,481
Korea1050006,708
Mauritius1050001,404
Philippines1142000
Totals191118149526713(10)26(20)22,405,398