Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792504 (2)4 (2)6,231,166
12/1310186702844 (2)8 (4)9,734,761
13/148968521695 (3)11 (3)6,869,345
14/1511590701995 (3)16 (10)13,561,643
15/16534935821 (1)1 (1)2,608,707
16/1779562944002,482,554
17/1817153111300440,812
Totals721496346104119 (11)40 (20)41,928,988

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22095129603 (3)4 (3)17,088
34202315038310 (6)12 (6)30,869
43502432959812 (4)24 (11)72,550

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2711913359812 (8)29 (17)103,355
Fillies225155334437 (3)11 (3)61,865

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m354126492383 (3)6 (5)23,991
1001 - 1200m4442265846213 (6)22 (10)46,007
1201 - 1400m344129432044 (3)6 (4)21,402
1401 - 1600m1855623893418,413
1601 - 1800m73224271115,943
1801 - 2000m436290010,828
2001 - 2200m2371101 (1)1 (1)22,632
2201 - 2400m4101006,448
> 2400m51010012,910

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (178)321820033,496
18/19 (141)423240062,882
19/20 (107)432340086,707
Totals1181181700299,519

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,429,016
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,143,474
17/18 (16)21811413952045(1)6(1)6,508,763
18/19 (18)2129114221555(3)7(5)6,903,280
19/20 (13)2289514201416(2)11(5)9,156,257
20/21 (14)80151301600514,871
Totals458316721895219(11)40(20)35,923,047

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,035,738
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,281,895
201824011415991988(3)10(3)7,713,858
201922410615551654(2)8(5)10,618,340
2020222721001954(1)5(2)5,028,458
Totals4963467986104119(11)40(20)41,928,988

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia458316721895219(11)40(20)35,923,047
Hong Kong15918620003,681,072
Singapore12923722001,108,411
U.A.E.117200365,133
New Zealand1181181700299,519
Korea2134300217,554
Macau4338500175,208
Malaysia761161500126,845
South Africa222740032,199
Philippines1151000
Totals4963467986104119(11)40(20)41,928,988