Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2010


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
11/1211394792504 (2)4 (2)6,231,166
12/1310186702864 (2)8 (4)9,753,885
13/148968531715 (3)11 (3)6,932,020
14/1511590712055 (3)16 (10)14,617,269
15/16534936841 (1)1 (1)2,802,767
16/1779583352002,898,333
17/18171793140111,304,357
18/191392110087,850
Totals860526374108920 (11)41 (20)44,627,647

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22115225613 (3)4 (3)17,342
34682536541011 (6)13 (6)29,549
43722532961812 (4)24 (11)72,955

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts2852073362713 (8)30 (17)105,853
Fillies241167384627 (3)11 (3)59,998

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m373134492513 (3)6 (5)23,931
1001 - 1200m4752426348614 (6)23 (10)47,022
1201 - 1400m372137502124 (3)6 (4)20,459
1401 - 1600m2005827913417,473
1601 - 1800m75223271115,596
1801 - 2000m446290010,634
2001 - 2200m2380111 (1)1 (1)23,138
2201 - 2400m4101006,448
> 2400m61010010,800

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (202)11210021,851
14/15 (182)321020031,731
15/16 (234)401700011,592
16/17 (152)531640051,260
17/18 (178)321820033,496
18/19 (141)423240062,882
19/20 (107)432340086,707
20/21 (273)101000712
Totals1181191700300,231

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
13/14 (313)328881000300,040
14/15 (59)10650552753(2)3(2)2,429,016
15/16 (36)165999361604(2)4(2)3,967,346
16/17 (17)20610812751917(5)9(5)6,143,474
17/18 (16)21811413952045(1)6(1)6,508,763
18/19 (18)2129114221555(3)7(5)6,903,280
19/20 (13)2289514201416(2)11(5)9,156,637
20/21 (25)1675052559112,797,476
Totals488343761399520(11)41(20)38,206,032

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20136070008,075
2014742427933001,035,738
2015154878031266(3)6(3)3,723,642
201620111312792103(2)5(3)6,518,982
201724213014632145(4)6(4)7,281,895
201824011415991988(3)10(3)7,713,858
201922410615551654(2)8(5)10,618,340
202026010514361435(1)6(2)7,727,117
Totals5263748421108920(11)41(20)44,627,647

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia488343761399520(11)41(20)38,206,032
Hong Kong16920821004,043,655
Singapore121024323001,134,226
U.A.E.117200365,133
New Zealand1181191700300,231
Korea2134300217,554
Macau4341500186,959
Malaysia761241800141,658
South Africa222740032,199
Philippines1151000
Totals5263748421108920(11)41(20)44,627,647