2020-12-06
AUSGet in the Bowl (AUS) 2012
8 g Nicconi - McFlurry by Redoute's Choice
2 - 9 Race 5  Murray Bridge RC  1200m  Time: 1:10.72  Track: Good(4)
Ridleys Civil & Plumbing H.
Trainer: T T Oxlade
Prize Money:
A$21,800
AUSNic's Secret (AUS) 2014
6 g Nicconi - Secret Weekend by Desert Sun
3 - 10 Race 7  Murray Bridge RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.74  Track: Good(4)
Fibretrack H.
Trainer: Ms E Hubbard
Prize Money:
A$21,800
2020-12-05
AUSZiebell (AUS) 2016
4 g Nicconi - Dolly's Sundaye by Exceed and Excel
1 - 11 Race 3  WATC  1100m  Time: 1:04.47  Track: Good(4)
Tabtouch-Better Your Bet H.
Trainer: Luke Fernie
Prize Money:
A$70,000
2020-12-04
AUSKirra Lass (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Crystal Jewel by Stratum
2 - 12 Race 3  Ipswich TC  800m  Time: 0:45.13  Track: Good(4)
Raceview Social Club H.
Trainer: L J Hatch
Prize Money:
A$21,000
2020-12-03
AUSNicci Trix (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Abel Miss by Magic Albert
1 - 12 Race 4  Coff's Harbour RC  1000m  Time: 0:57.18  Track: Soft(6)
Urban Espresso
Trainer: Ms J Graham
Prize Money:
A$30,000
2020-11-30
AUSCapalise (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Shahdaroba by Lonhro
2 - 11 Race 3  Sapphire Coast TC  1000m  Time: 0:57.61  Track: Good(4)
Dulcies Cottage & Valentinos Maiden P.
Trainer: K R Dryden
Prize Money:
A$21,560
AUSForever Spotted (AUS) 2016
4 f Nicconi - Dalmatian Queen by Bradbury's Luck
3 - 10 Race 1  Taree RC  2000m  Time: 2:06.87  Track: Good(4)
Christmas Party Maiden P.
Trainer: J R Gask
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-11-29
AUSGet in the Bowl (AUS) 2012
8 g Nicconi - McFlurry by Redoute's Choice
3 - 8 Race 4  Strathalbyn RC  1350m  Time: 1:23.43  Track: Good(4)
Bremerton Wines H.
Trainer: T T Oxlade
Prize Money:
A$18,000
MALSuper Come (AUS) 2014
6 g Nicconi - Rasteira by Flying Spur
1 - 10 Race 4  Perak TC  1400m  Time: 1:29.53  Track: SOFT
Finishing Touches H.
Trainer: I ISMADI
Prize Money:
Rgt.28,200
2020-11-28
AUSCool Intelligence (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Cool Choice by Redoute's Choice
2 - 13 Race 4  GCTC  1400m  Time: 1:24.72  Track: Good(4)
Festive Feast Book Online Maiden H.
Trainer: A J & T Edmonds
Prize Money:
A$24,450
AUSKalkarni Royale (AUS) 2016
4 f Nicconi - Brookton Heritage by Mujahid
2 - 13 Race 6  MVRC  1000m  Time: 0:57.84  Track: Good(3)
Seppelt Wines H.
Trainer: K L Corstens
Prize Money:
A$125,000
AUSConexy (AUS) 2018
2 c Nicconi - Fast and Sexy by Fastnet Rock
1 - 7 Race 2  Qld Tatt's RC  1050m  Time: 1:00.84  Track: Good(4)
Winning Edge Doomben 2YO P.
Trainer: C J Waller
Prize Money:
A$105,000
AUSBaraconi (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Another Flouze by Stratum
3 - 7 Race 3  SAJC  1100m  Time: 1:02.89  Track: Good(4)
Soul Growers H.
Trainer: R W Huxtable
Prize Money:
A$44,325
AUSWalk the Talk (AUS) 2015
5 g Nicconi - Quietzer by More Than Ready
2 - 8 Race 2  Toowoomba TC  1000m  Time: 0:59.94  Track: Good(4)
Butlers Concrete Contractors H.
Trainer: Quinton Kearney
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSMiss Cavallo (AUS) 2016
4 f Nicconi - Soaring Angel by Flying Spur
3 - 7 Race 7  Toowoomba TC  1650m  Time: 1:41.66  Track: Good(4)
Eastcoast Concrete Contractors H.
Trainer: M G Nolan
Prize Money:
A$19,000
MACRoaring Fans (AUS) 2015
5 g Nicconi - Shegoeswell by Shovhog
3 - 9 Race 2  Macau JC   1050m  Time: 1:01.9  Track: NORMAL WATERING
Morton H.
Trainer: KMC
Prize Money:
M$194,000
2020-11-27
AUSAerobatic Warrior (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - Rocella by Dehere
1 - 10 Race 3  Muswellbrook RC  1450m  Time: 1:26.00  Track: Good(4)
BJ's Workwear H.
Trainer: J G Sargent
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSCriminal Defence (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - Red's Image by Dehere
1 - 11 Race 3  SCTC  1200m  Time: 1:12.05  Track: Good(4)
Suncoast Cabs Maiden H.
Trainer: P & W Hulbert
Prize Money:
A$21,000
2020-11-25
AUSRocabella (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Absolute Dream by Canny Lad
1 - 9 Race 3  SAJC  1250m  Time: 1:14.55  Track: Good(4)
Weslo Security Maiden P.
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSAssaranca (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Talulla by O'Reilly
1 - 11 Race 6  TTC  1400m  Time: 1:25.82  Track: Soft(5)
P Hughes Office Solutions H.
Trainer: Ms L Gaffney
Prize Money:
A$18,500
2020-11-24
AUSLuminoso (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - Shining Trail by Northern Meteor
2 - 6 Race 1  Port Macquarie RC  1506m  Time: 1:31.31  Track: Good(4)
John Oxley Motors Maiden P.
Trainer: A P Ball
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-11-22
AUSCooking With Gas (AUS) 2014
6 g Nicconi - Wealth Princess by San Luis
2 - 9 Race 7  Bunbury TC  1208m  Time: 1:12.09  Track: Good(4)
Furphy Refreshing Ale H.
Trainer: Ms S Childs
Prize Money:
A$25,000
AUSTheo Legion (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - Outback Fortune by Outback Prince
1 - 12 Race 2  Quirindi JC  1450m  Time: 1:28.71  Track: Good(4)
Slider Saver & A Cut Above Maiden P.
Trainer: P M Perry
Prize Money:
A$21,560
2020-11-21
SINStar Effect (AUS) 2015
5 g Nicconi - Queen Hippolyta by Commands
3 - 14 Race 1  Singapore TC  1200m  Time: 1:11.40  Track: Good
Mr Clint S.
Trainer: J Lim
Prize Money:
S$30,000
2020-11-20
AUSFastconi (AUS) 2017
3 c Nicconi - Think Fast by Lucky Owners
2 - 6 Race 3  ATC  1200m  Time: 1:11.01  Track: Good(4)
Impending at Darley H.
Trainer: C J Waller
Prize Money:
A$43,000
AUSGrazie (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - Thank You Darling by Starcraft
1 - 8 Race 2  Orange JC  1280m  Time: 1:15.43  Track: Good(4)
McSigns Orange Maiden P.
Trainer: G Portelli
Prize Money:
A$20,560
AUSNikohli Beagle (AUS) 2016
4 g Nicconi - Ballet Shoes by Testa Rossa
1 - 10 Race 3  Orange JC  1000m  Time: 0:56.83  Track: Good(4)
Inland Digital Maiden H.
Trainer: J M Austin
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-11-18
AUSBaraconi (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Another Flouze by Stratum
1 - 8 Race 1  Strathalbyn RC  1100m  Time: 1:07.56  Track: Good(4)
Northpoint Fleurieu Maiden P.
Trainer: R W Huxtable
Prize Money:
A$21,050
2020-11-17
AUSNicotera (AUS) 2016
4 g Nicconi - Boldina by Flying Spur
2 - 12 Race 6  Benalla RC  1406m  Time: 1:23.64  Track: Good(3)
Bet365-Rmbl Investments H.
Trainer: G M Duryea
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-11-15
AUSLittle Miss Nic (AUS) 2015
5 m Nicconi - Journalise by Johannesburg
3 - 10 Race 4  Dubbo TC  1100m  Time: 1:03.31  Track: Good(4)
Dubbo RSL Club Resort H.
Trainer: Tim McIntosh
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-11-14
AUSConexy (AUS) 2018
2 c Nicconi - Fast and Sexy by Fastnet Rock
2 - 7 Race 1  BRC  1110m  Time: 1:04.66  Track: Good(4)
Madame Wu 2YO H.
Trainer: C J Waller
Prize Money:
A$75,000
AUSInstitution (AUS) 2014
6 g Nicconi - Solvini by Bertolini
1 - 10 Race 2  Burdekin RC  1000m  Time: 0:57.95  Track: Good(4)
Spearritt's Jewellers H.
Trainer: Sharlee Hoffman
Prize Money:
A$7,450
AUSDon't Say It (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Princess de Lamour by Dane Shadow
1 - 8 Race 3  Darwin TC  1100m  Time: 1:04.72  Track: Good(3)
Bet365 Maiden P.
Trainer: Garry Lefoe
Prize Money:
A$21,500
AUSDon Luigi (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - Witches Hat by El Moxie
3 - 10 Race 5  Illawarra TC  1200m  Time: 1:10.47  Track: Good(4)
Hansen & Cole Funerals H.
Trainer: K J Parker
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSPeekays Legacy (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - Briars Lass by Canny Lad
3 - 12 Race 6  Illawarra TC  1500m  Time: 1:31.22  Track: Good(4)
Pearman & Saad Dental Maiden H.
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Prize Money:
A$34,300
AUSDual Aspen (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Farazzle by Dubawi
2 - 8 Race 2  Inverell JC  1200m  Time: 1:12.70  Track: Good(4)
Bindaree Jubilee Steaks Maiden P.
Trainer: Ms J Clement
Prize Money:
A$12,000
AUSForever Spotted (AUS) 2016
4 f Nicconi - Dalmatian Queen by Bradbury's Luck
3 - 14 Race 3  Inverell JC  1600m  Time: 1:35.24  Track: Good(4)
Vale Kevin Pay P.
Trainer: J R Gask
Prize Money:
A$12,000
AUSKnickerbockerglory (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Mocks by Exceed and Excel
3 - 11 Race 5  Inverell JC  1200m  Time: 1:11.15  Track: Good(4)
Vale Col Campbell H.
Trainer: Ms S Grills
Prize Money:
A$12,000
AUSZiebell (AUS) 2016
4 g Nicconi - Dolly's Sundaye by Exceed and Excel
2 - 10 Race 3  WATC  1000m  Time: 0:59.68  Track: Soft(7)
Tony Favazzo 30yrs H.
Trainer: Luke Fernie
Prize Money:
A$70,000
HKInno Legend (AUS) 2016
4 g Nicconi - Morceau by More Than Ready
2 - 12 Race 3  HKJC  1200m  Time: 1:09.38  Track: Good
Panasonic 4K TV H.
Trainer: K L Man
Prize Money:
HK$1,000,000
HKJoyful Fortune (AUS) 2016
4 g Nicconi - Sneaky Tsu by Tsuimai
2 - 13 Race 8  HKJC  1000m  Time: 0:56.75  Track: Good
Panasonic Thermo Ventilator H.
Trainer: D J Hall
Prize Money:
HK$1,500,000
2020-11-13
AUSCaccini (AUS) 2014
6 m Nicconi - Symphorosa by Rock of Gibraltar
1 - 12 Race 8  Gundagai-Adelong RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.96  Track: Good(4)
Martin Hay Snake Gully H.
Trainer: N F Gardner
Prize Money:
A$50,000
AUSCasino Nicconi (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - Casino Bride by Casino Prince
1 - 11 Race 2  Kyneton & Hanging Rock RC  1100m  Time: 1:07.43  Track: Soft(7)
Hygain Maiden P.
Trainer: John McArdle
Prize Money:
A$23,000
AUSNicolini Vito (AUS) 2017
3 g Nicconi - She's Cherryrype by More Than Ready
1 - 8 Race 1  MVRC  1200m  Time: 1:10.65  Track: Good(4)
Legends Open Now H.
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Prize Money:
A$48,000
2020-11-12
AUSNicci Trix (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Abel Miss by Magic Albert
3 - 11 Race 7  Port Macquarie RC  1200m  Time: 1:12.07  Track: Good(4)
Taste Bakehouse H.
Trainer: Ms J Graham
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-11-11
AUSFastconi (AUS) 2017
3 c Nicconi - Think Fast by Lucky Owners
3 - 13 Race 8  Hawkesbury RC  1300m  Time: 1:16.72  Track: Good(4)
Blacktown Workers Club H.
Trainer: C J Waller
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-11-10
AUSLa Tesora (AUS) 2014
6 m Nicconi - Specialisor by Don Eduardo
2 - 9 Race 7  Hamilton RC  1200m  Time: 1:11.16  Track: Good(3)
TAC Be Races Ready H.
Trainer: C R Chandler
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-11-08
AUSTipperary Lass (AUS) 2017
3 f Nicconi - Galway Lass by Rhythm
3 - 9 Race 2  Benalla RC  1212m  Time: 1:11.19  Track: Good(3)
Shire of Strathbogie Maiden P.
Trainer: T Dabernig & B Hayes
Prize Money:
A$23,000
AUSNic's Daughter (AUS) 2014
6 m Nicconi - Sister Patricia by Geiger Counter
1 - 11 Race 5  York RC  1100m  Time: 1:03.76  Track: Good(4)
Tabtouch H.
Trainer: Jade Proctor
Prize Money:
A$12,000