STAR WITNESS Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2010-11. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £107,640, A$1,202,200, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO P., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Manfred S., L, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Sire of 506 progeny to race, 321 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $37 million, 15 stakes winners, 18 stakes placegetters, inc.




GLOBAL GLAMOUR (13f, Testa Rossa, Success Express). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,561,400, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, 3d ATC Surround S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2.

STAR TURN (13c, Made of Gold, Pre Emptive Strike). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$877,300, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Pierro 2YO P., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Antler Luggage Kirkham 2YO P.

MELLA MARIA (12f, Keep the Faith, Danehill). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1450m, R454,700, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein Starling S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3, Vaal Book a Table Graduation P.

FUHRYK (13f, Langfuhr, At Talaq). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$764,785, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, MRC Alinghi S., L, MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat, CRT Whites Rural H., 2d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3.

GRAFF (15c, Keep the Faith, Devaraja). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1300m, A$1,116,070, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Clarendon 2YO S., ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, Premiere S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush, L.

CROWN WITNESS (14f, Kahal, Kilconnel). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$256,650, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Winter Lodge H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 2d MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., 4th MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3.

STELLAR COLLISION (12g, More Than Ready, Green Desert). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$595,900, MRC Christmas S., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, SAJC Adelaide Cup Raceday H., Hughes Limousines H., MVRC Ascend Trophies Premium P., Opus Group Tour of Victoria Sprint Final H., Melbourne Signage Concepts H., MRC Willhillwolfpack P., Cranbourne TC Apache Cat H., 2d SAJC Matrice S., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L-twice, Sale TC Viatek H., 3d MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, VRC Goodwood Racecourse Trophy H., L.

OUR CROWN MISTRESS (14f, Fastnet Rock, Marscay). 5 wins to 1400m, A$291,000, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, BRC Just Now H., L, MRC Resimax P., 3d MRC Cape Grim Beef Steaks S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L.

LYCURGUS (13g, Testa Rossa, End Sweep). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 2500m, A$458,865, MRC Galilee Series Final H., L, VRC High Country H., MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H.-twice, 2d VRC Trevor Clarke H., Happy Holidays H., ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Ladbrokes Challenge H., MRC (Mornington) Peninsula Essence Magazine H., 3d MRC Inglis Cup, VRC Banjo Paterson Series Final H., Juvenile Diabetes Research Foundation H.

THE BARRISTER - HIGH VOLATILITY (H.K.) (12g, Desert Sun, Pre Emptive Strike). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m to 2018-19, A$165,510, HK$5,549,550, ATC Fernhill H., L, MRC (Mornington) Martin Collins Fibretrack Sires' 2YO P., HKJC Empowering Youth H., Jardine H., Percival H., Kam Shan H., 2d HKJC Tianjin H., H Moser & Cie Excellent H., Panasonic 100th Anniversary H., Wayfoong Centenary Bowl H., Austin H., King Kwong H., Longchamp Racecourse H., Golf Club Centenary Cup, Tai Ping Shan H., Jaffe H.

LORD BALMORAL (13c, Zabeel, Sheikh Albadou). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, R454,431, Kenilworth Sophomore Sprint H., L, Fairview Air School Glendore Sprint, Greyville Blomeyers Electrical H., 2d Durbanville Betting World H., 3d Fairview Racing Association S.

MAGIC ALIBI (12f, Magic Albert, Distinctly North). 5 wins to 1350m, A$490,335, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L, ATC TAB H., More Than Just Winning H., More Than Ready at Vinery P., 2d ATC Bradford Soundscreen H., Pre-Purchase & Save H., 3d ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC TAB H., Roadwork Solutions H., 4th ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, Gosford Guineas, L.

WELL SPRUNG (12g, Grand Slam, Lord at War). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$361,150, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, VRC Singapore Turf Club Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) Building Brands H., 2d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, VRC Lloyd Williams Hall of Fame H., Victorian Owner Gold Card H., MVRC Pizza Fellas H., 3d MVRC Abell S., L, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, MRC Big Screen Company H., 4th MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L.

COSMIC ALERT (15f, Rock of Gibraltar, Made of Gold). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m, A$106,875, SAJC Laelia S., L, Schweppes H., 2d SAJC Guinness St Pats Day H., 3d SAJC Adelaide Image Printing H.

PEARL STAR (12f, Fastnet Rock, Desert Prince). Winner at 2, A$86,260, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, SAJC Cinderella S., L.

Kimberley Star (12f, Anabaa, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m, A$383,885, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Structaflor Yellowtongue P., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Gosford Guineas, L, 3d ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., 4th City Tatt's RC Nivison S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L.

Aim (17c, Smart Strike, Dehere). 2 wins at 2 in 2019-20, A$185,400, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO H., TAB Long May We Play 2YO P., 3d ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3.

Serenade (12f, Pins, O'Reilly). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$197,400, ATC Happy Australia Day 2YO H., 2d BRC Bright Shadow H., L, 3d MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL, SAJC HC Nitschke S., L, 4th ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2.

Handle the Truth (15g, Bernardini, Commands). 8 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$1,133,820, ATC Kosciuszko S., Rosehill Bowling Club H., TAB Highway H.-twice, Canterbury Night Sprint H., 2d ATC Bentley Winter Dash H., Goulburn Cup, 3d ATC Starlight S., L, 4th Scone RC Ortensia S., L.

Who's Knocking (14f, Flying Spur, Carnegie). 6 wins to 1400m, A$178,610, 2d Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

Firsthand (12g, Generous, Last Tycoon). 6 wins to 1400m, A$401,650, ATC November H., MVRC Kane Constructions 3YO H., ATC TJS Services H., Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d ATC Civic S., L, November H., 3d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., GCTC Life Less Ordinary H., ATC Metropolitan Civil Contactors. H., Tab.com.au H., 4th ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L.

Rare Occurrence (13f, Rock of Gibraltar, Octagonal). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m, A$224,300, BRC Hamilton Hotel H., Coca Cola Life 2YO P., Swire Shipping P., Watmek Services H., Weddings H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Singapore Airlines 2YO Fillies P., SCTC Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks 2YO H., 3d BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Green Options Racing Ltd H.

Rocket Star (16g, Pivotal, Machiavellian). 3 wins to 1400m to 2020, S$231,465, Singapore TC Class 4 H.-twice, Thoroughbred Breeders Australia Centenary S., 2d Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Magic Millions 2YOs in Training Sale S., Inglis Ready2race Sale S., Class 3 H., Class 4 H.-3 times, 3d Singapore TC Saas Fee S., L.

Steel Diamond (16f, Keep the Faith, Devaraja). 3 wins to 1400m in 2019-20, A$158,355, ATC Alabama Express at Yulong H., 3d ATC Lonhro P., L, Bowermans Commercial Furniture H.

Shesees Everything (14f, Blevic, Rory's Jester). 3 wins at 1050m, 1200m, A$193,000, BRC Chu the Phat H., Eloise Gannon Foundation P., Brc.com.au P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Legacy Fillies & Mares Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions P., Ubet Calcutta Dinner P., Ipswich TC Channel 7 H., Landmark Leaders Stakes H., 3d Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm P.

Alta Stella (13f, Euclase, Francis Bacon). 3 wins at 1000m, 1050m, A$95,250, MRC Sheen Group H., SAJC Anthony Scopelitis H., 3d SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MVRC Catanach's Jewellers H., SAJC Hughes Chauffeured Limos P.

Terminology (15f, Commands, Spinning World). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$284,760, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d Gosford Guineas, L, GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Total Canteen H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

Eden Roc - Sunny Boy (H.K.) (14g, Fastnet Rock, Made of Gold). 2 wins at 1200m to 2019-20, A$39,250, HK$2,344,250, HKJC Victoria Harbour H., Purves Quaich H., 2d ATC Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., HKJC Sports Club Diamond Jubilee Challenge H., 3d ATC Lonhro P., L, HKJC Po Yan H., 4th ATC Skyline S., Gr.2.

She's Our Star (14f, Not a Single Doubt, Lake Coniston). 2 wins at 2, A$91,900, BRC Caltex Eagle Farm 2YO H., Architects Dovey Dash 2YO H., 3d BRC Bill Carter S., L, Qld Tatt's RC Crystal Slipper P., BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H.

Top of the Class (13f, Royal Academy, Noalcoholic). 2 wins at 1200m, A$131,200, WATC Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Sign On H., Auto Classic BMW H., JJ Richards & Sons H., Quayclean H., Argonaut Corporate Advisers H., 3d WATC Jungle Mist Classic, L, Jungle Dawn Classic, L.


His sire sons include Star Turn, etc.