Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
12/1310490662116 (1)7 (1)8,458,936
13/1411392631695 (3)11 (8)9,955,292
14/15140114852532 (1)3 (1)7,945,950
15/1612497611432 (1)2 (1)8,677,232
16/1797814172002,436,172
17/18157325600559,801
Totals73550632185415 (6)23 (11)38,033,383

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
22084828572215,415
34472196935510 (5)14 (9)35,485
4351190504426 (2)7 (2)54,032

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts259177325037 (2)9 (3)95,090
Fillies247144473518 (4)14 (8)54,271

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m30494471540016,858
1001 - 1200m456189733519 (5)13 (7)40,971
1201 - 1400m375123561833 (1)4 (1)20,221
1401 - 1600m23067331034 (2)5 (3)15,540
1601 - 1800m1052514330017,005
1801 - 2000m5110813009,421
2001 - 2200m369611009,818
2201 - 2400m162141118,623
> 2400m52020030,250

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (294)2050001,601
17/18 (307)308000935
18/19 (222)211520019,213
19/20 (176)221130024,075
20/21 (158)101000912
Totals724050046,736

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (202)358951022663,025
15/16 (69)964748875112,249,945
16/17 (18)170759551124(3)8(7)5,766,672
17/18 (21)22410114321506(2)7(2)5,746,699
18/19 (19)26912517472063(1)3(1)6,894,801
19/20 (21)2581121631190006,376,777
20/21 (39)82101251100308,100
Totals455286647375413(5)21(10)28,006,019

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20141311810087,050
2015722928141331,663,733
201614660752953(3)5(5)4,436,965
201722810913831667(3)10(5)8,544,763
201828312718301894(1)4(1)8,179,788
201930314619792491110,026,524
2020247811190113005,094,560
Totals506321743385415(6)23(11)38,033,383

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia455286647375413(5)21(10)28,006,019
Hong Kong231638945008,012,208
Singapore17820019001,242,085
South Africa97125162(1)2(1)288,575
Macau6475600274,372
Malaysia958980069,913
Korea212010069,000
New Zealand724050046,736
U.A.E.10300017,620
Mauritius1090006,537
Japan1010000318
Totals506321743385415(6)23(11)38,033,383