2020-08-30
AUSHeaven's Delight (AUS) 2014
6 m Star Witness - Heaven's Choice by Stratum
2 - 9 Race 6  Devonport RC  1150m  Time: 1:08.98  Track: Synthetic
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H.
Trainer: G S White
Prize Money:
A$18,000
AUSNo Parole (AUS) 2014
6 g Star Witness - Dasharna by Fastnet Rock
2 - 11 Race 7  Port Augusta RC  1200m  Time: 1:10.91  Track: Good(3)
Thank You Trevor Morgan H.
Trainer: Kylie McKerlie
Prize Money:
A$13,500
AUSProsecutor (AUS) 2016
4 g Star Witness - War Attitude by El Prado
3 - 14 Race 5  Sale TC  1400m  Time: 1:26.65  Track: Good(4)
Powered Solutions Maiden P.
Trainer: Shea Eden
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-08-29
AUSQadira Star (AUS) 2016
4 f Star Witness - Qahira by Holy Roman Emperor
3 - 7 Race 3  Port Macquarie RC  1008m  Time: 1:00.87  Track: Good(4)
Kris Lees-Mncra Trainer H.
Trainer: Sally Taylor
Prize Money:
A$12,000
2020-08-26
AUSIn Lighten Me (AUS) 2015
5 m Star Witness - In Lighten by Redoute's Choice
1 - 10 Race 7  ATC  1250m  Time: 1:12.71  Track: Good(4)
TAB H.
Trainer: G Ryan & S Alexiou
Prize Money:
A$50,000
2020-08-23
AUSBarbie's Witness (AUS) 2014
6 m Star Witness - So Barbie Says by Kenvain
1 - 11 Race 5  Devonport RC  1150m  Time: 1:08.86  Track: Synthetic
Kevin Sharkie H.
Trainer: Ms L Gaffney
Prize Money:
A$17,000
AUSHigh Court (AUS) 2015
5 g Star Witness - Venassas Jig by Street Cry
1 - 8 Race 5  Taree RC  1600m  Time: 1:37.35  Track: Good(3)
Manning River Hotel H.
Trainer: J N Englebrecht
Prize Money:
A$30,000
SINBear Witness (AUS) 2013
7 g Star Witness - Train Wreck by Honours List
2 - 14 Race 11  Singapore TC  1400m  Time: 1:23.08  Track: Dead
Class 4 H.
Trainer: S Gray
Prize Money:
S$50,000
2020-08-22
AUSStazzana (AUS) 2015
5 m Star Witness - Montecatini by Marauding
3 - 8 Race 1  Toowoomba TC  1300m  Time: 1:21.11  Track: Good(4)
Hygain H.
Trainer: Corey & Kylie Geran
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSAmbiguous (AUS) 2016
4 g Star Witness - Remind Me by Dansili
3 - 10 Race 4  Toowoomba TC  1210m  Time: 1:15.58  Track: Good(4)
Enterprise Legal Maiden P.
Trainer: Matt Boland
Prize Money:
A$19,000
2020-08-21
AUSStar Raider (AUS) 2016
4 g Star Witness - Charge at Dawn by Charge Forward
1 - 14 Race 5  Taree RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.40  Track: Good(4)
Taree Kia H.
Trainer: K A Lees
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-08-20
AUSBuxton (AUS) 2014
6 g Star Witness - Our Mikayla's Star by Elvstroem
2 - 9 Race 8  Cairns JC  1900m  Time: 1:53.90  Track: Good(4)
FJ Wieland Racing H.
Trainer: Lisa Donovan
Prize Money:
A$19,000
2020-08-19
AUSMocking (AUS) 2016
4 f Star Witness - Mocks by Exceed and Excel
2 - 8 Race 4  Ipswich TC  800m  Time: 0:46.29  Track: Good(4)
Sirromet H.
Trainer: Ms J Crompton
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-08-18
AUSFunky Farm (AUS) 2014
6 g Star Witness - Philliann by Bellotto
1 - 6 Race 2  Albury RC  1600m  Time: 1:45.83  Track: Heavy(10)
Naughtin Development H.
Trainer: R P Wellington
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSAnother Star (AUS) 2016
4 f Star Witness - Secord by Encosta de Lago
2 - 9 Race 5  Albury RC  900m  Time: 0:57.09  Track: Heavy(10)
Boss Better Living Systems Maiden H.
Trainer: J D Whitelaw
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSExtreme Witness (AUS) 2014
6 g Star Witness - Miss Bernardini by Bernardini
2 - 9 Race 3  Mackay TC  1560m  Time: 1:32.92  Track: Good(4)
Elyce Smith
Trainer: Ricky Vale
Prize Money:
A$17,000
2020-08-16
AUSHostile Star (AUS) 2016
4 f Star Witness - Incensed by Strategic
1 - 11 Race 1  Kilcoy RC  1900m  Time: 2:00.94  Track: Soft(5)
East Timor Veterans Maiden H.
Trainer: P P Jenkins
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSPepita (AUS) 2013
7 m Star Witness - Super Blue by Montjeu
3 - 12 Race 4  Narromine TC  1600m  Time: 1:46.25  Track: Heavy(10)
Gilgandra Newspapers P.
Trainer: Peter W Stanley
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSNo Parole (AUS) 2014
6 g Star Witness - Dasharna by Fastnet Rock
3 - 6 Race 1  Port Augusta RC  1200m  Time: 1:11.21  Track: Good(3)
Phillip Kittel Memorial H.
Trainer: Kylie McKerlie
Prize Money:
A$13,500
SINTake a Chance (AUS) 2017
3 g Star Witness - Hilylia by High Chaparral
3 - 10 Race 4  Singapore TC  1100m  Time: 1:05.76  Track: Synthetic
Stepitup S.
Trainer: M W Walker
Prize Money:
S$75,000
2020-08-15
AUSRock Tsar (AUS) 2014
6 g Star Witness - Rock Princess by Elvstroem
2 - 5 Race 2  Mt Isa RC  1450m  Time: 1:29.03  Track: Good(3)
Open H.
Trainer: K D Krogh
Prize Money:
A$10,000
2020-08-14
AUSCelestial Doll (AUS) 2017
3 f Star Witness - Pussycat Doll by Tale of the Cat
1 - 7 Race 2  Goulburn DRC  1025m  Time: 1:00.56  Track: Heavy(9)
Kosciusko Maiden H.
Trainer: R & M Freedman
Prize Money:
A$20,060
2020-08-13
AUSHubble (AUS) 2015
5 g Star Witness - Pretentious Miss by Commands
2 - 9 Race 8  Newcastle JC  1500m  Time: 1:31.62  Track: Good(4)
Hungerford Hill Wines H.
Trainer: Ms K Buchanan
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-08-12
AUSLocomotive (AUS) 2015
5 g Star Witness - Love Train by Carnegie
2 - 14 Race 7  Perth Racing  1400m  Time: 1:27.18  Track: Soft(6)
Tabtouch Better Your Bet H.
Trainer: S J Miller
Prize Money:
A$25,000
2020-08-11
AUSApplicant (AUS) 2015
5 g Star Witness - Jiale by Royal Academy
1 - 14 Race 8  Rockhampton JC  1100m  Time: 1:04.51  Track: Soft(5)
Restricted 58 H.
Trainer: K N Smyth
Prize Money:
A$17,000
2020-08-10
AUSCredible Witness (AUS) 2013
7 g Star Witness - Lamiraqui by Choisir
2 - 12 Race 8  Pakenham RC  1200m  Time: 1:11.70  Track: Synthetic
Sportsbet Footy Fill Up H.
Trainer: Scott Cameron
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-08-09
AUSBarbie's Witness (AUS) 2014
6 m Star Witness - So Barbie Says by Kenvain
1 - 9 Race 10  Devonport RC  1150m  Time: 1:08.74  Track: Synthetic
Toorak Toff at Kingsley Park H.
Trainer: Ms L Gaffney
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSFunky Farm (AUS) 2014
6 g Star Witness - Philliann by Bellotto
2 - 15 Race 4  Murrumbidgee TC  1200m  Time: 1:14.50  Track: Heavy(10)
Budget H.
Trainer: R P Wellington
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSHostile Star (AUS) 2016
4 f Star Witness - Incensed by Strategic
2 - 5 Race 1  SCTC  2200m  Time: 2:25.52  Track: Soft(6)
7 Day Skips Maiden P.
Trainer: P P Jenkins
Prize Money:
A$21,000
MACGoal Achiever (AUS) 2016
4 g Star Witness - Mercara by Commands
2 - 7 Race 5  Macau JC   1500m  Time: 1:28.8  Track: GOOD
Chesterfield H.
Trainer: KMC
Prize Money:
M$182,000
2020-08-08
MALSattar (AUS) 2014
6 h Star Witness - Queen for Ninedays by O'Reilly
2 - 11 Race 5  Selangor TC  1200m  Time: 1:10.25  Track:
Class 3 H.
Trainer: AB ABDULLAH
Prize Money:
Rgt.37,500
SINRocket Star (AUS) 2016
4 g Star Witness - Tragic Moment by Pivotal
2 - 12 Race 10  Singapore TC  1200m  Time: 1:09.51  Track: Good
Class 3 H.
Trainer: R Le Grange
Prize Money:
S$70,000
2020-08-07
AUSCrucial Witness (AUS) 2017
3 f Star Witness - Tohaveandtohold by Encosta de Lago
2 - 9 Race 2  Canberra RC  1000m  Time: 1:00.52  Track: Heavy(8)
John McGrath Auto Group H.
Trainer: G P Vella
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSStar Barista (AUS) 2015
5 m Star Witness - Coffee Shop by Silver Ghost
3 - 7 Race 4  Ipswich TC  1200m  Time: 1:12.04  Track: Soft(6)
Schweppes P.
Trainer: P Duff
Prize Money:
A$21,000
AUSHigh Court (AUS) 2015
5 g Star Witness - Venassas Jig by Street Cry
3 - 9 Race 6  Tamworth JC  1600m  Time: 1:41.22  Track: Heavy(8)
Sky Racing Active H.
Trainer: J N Englebrecht
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-08-06
AUSSnowfire (AUS) 2016
4 g Star Witness - Still Dreaming by Elvstroem
1 - 13 Race 6  Illawarra TC  1600m  Time: 1:36.58  Track: Soft(5)
TC Air & Electric H.
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-08-05
AUSJohn Booke (AUS) 2015
5 g Star Witness - Bella Dolce by Bel Esprit
3 - 11 Race 5  SCTC  1200m  Time: 1:11.38  Track: Good(4)
Acquired Awareness Management H.
Trainer: D J Hansen
Prize Money:
A$35,000