YOUR SONG 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$447,180, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., JDC Flooring 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3, 3d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Parramatta Leagues Club H.. He entered stud in Aust. in 2013. Sire of 192 progeny to race, 128 winners (66.0%), earnings of over $13 million, 4 stakes winners, 7 stakes placegetters, inc.




BRAVE SONG (14g, Dr Fong, Zephyr Zip). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$594,570, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MRC Village S., L, VRC TAB/ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Theraces H., Turf Club H., Ascot Restaurant 2YO H., 2d BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L-twice, ATC TAB 2YO H., 3d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, MRC Regal Roller S., L, 4th MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

GEM SONG (15g, Peintre Celebre, Yeats). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$542,795, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO H., Cabra-Vale Diggers H., Pride of Dubai at Coolmore 2YO P., 2d ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, Dulcify H., L, 3d ATC Theo Marks S.., Gr.2, BRC Members' H., L, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 4th ATC Epsom H., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, ATC South Pacific Classic, L.

MISS EXFACTOR (14f, Quest for Fame, Papal Power). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$322,200, ATC Birthday Card S., Gr.3, SCTC Ubet H., GCTC Couldn't You Go a Vilis H., Haymans H., A&T Trading 2YO H., 2d BRC Broncos Superstore H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., ATC Radisson Blu Hotel Sydney H., 3d BRC Chu the Phat H., Ipswich TC CNE Concrete Pumping H., ATC Nathan's Famous H., Moet & Chandon Grand Day H.

SPLIT LIP (14f, Blevic, Mustin Lake). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$350,380, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Bradley Painting H., Propunteralert.com H., James Boag's Premium 2YO P., 2d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, Geelong RC Rosemont Stud S., L, 3d BRC Hinkler H., L, SAJC Adelaide Festival of Racing H., Projection Graphics 2YO P., Gawler & Barossa JC Sanders Fodder 2YO P., 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3.

Memento (14f, Success Express, Haulpak). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$101,475, ATC Tab.com.au H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d ATC So You Think at Coolmore 2YO H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3.

The Tenor (15g, General Nediym, Reprimand). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$174,520, BRC Roku Gin P., First Asset Management H., Mitavite P., 3d ATC Brian Crowley S., L, Rosebud Prelude 2YO H., BRC TAB P.

Hold the Line (15f, More Than Ready, Top Account). 4 wins at 1200m, A$316,475, BRC Astrojump Inflatables H., SCTC James Ackerman Memorial H., Beach Houses Holiday H., Ipswich TC United Sports Club P., 2d SCTC Chief de Beers H., L, BRC Robert John Wallis P., SCTC Sky Racing H., 3d BRC TAB Long May We Play H., 4th Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

Ceol Na Mara (15f, Luskin Star, Vain). 3 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$132,895, Qld Tatt's RC Eagle Way Stayers H., BRC TAB P., 2d BRC Meagher Racing Eagle Way H., 3d SCTC Princess S., L, BRC Society Roku Gin New Year's Eve Party H.

Golden Halo (15f, Faltaat, Defensive Play). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$141,700, SAJC Ubet H., 2d VRC AR Creswick S., L, MRC Mypunter.com H., 3d MRC Le Pine Funerals H., 4th MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3.

Soundcheck (14g, Real Jester, Magic of Money). Winner at 1000m, WATC Wireline Services Group H., 3d WATC Supremacy S., L, Kalgoorlie-Boulder 125yrs H., 4th WATC Perth S., L.

Peristrophe (14f, General Nediym, Picnicker). Placed at 2, 2d TTC Gold Sovereign S., L.

Only Wanna Sing (15g, Beat Hollow, Jaazeiro). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$182,910, BRC Treasury Member Meal 2YO H., Rockhampton JC Rum City Foods P., Phil Peel Jewellers H., St Patrick's Day Races H., Hygain / Mitavite P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., BRC Padua Old Boys 2YO H., 4th BRC Dalrello S., L.

Tabbing - Magnifique (Sing.) (14g, Exceed and Excel, Kris S). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m, A$228,075, S$9,922, SAJC Schweppes Oaks 6th May 2YO H., Hughes Limousines 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Stella Artois H., Ipswich TC QT H., Ray White H., 2d SAJC SA Derby Raceday 2YO H., BRC Sky Thoroughbred Central H., SAJC Goldin Farms H., 3d SAJC Schweppes 2YO P., BRC Ray White Ascot P., TAB H., SAJC Alex and Ben's 50th H., Ubet H., GCTC Storm Creek Racing H., Singapore TC Class 3 H., 4th SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Bold Kingston (14g, Distant Music, Danehill). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1500m, A$118,400, BRC Doomben Cup Raceday 2YO H., Rockhampton JC Breeders 2YO P., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Southbank Insurance Brokers 2YO H., 3d BRC Jim Beam 2YO H., Rockhampton JC USG Boral 2YO H.

Mister Songman (14g, Weasel Clause, Orient Way). 5 wins to 1400m, A$203,800, TTC Hesketh McCrimmon Cup, Armidale Stud 3YO Trophy, ATC Vale John Marshall H., TTC Nextra Kings Meadows H., Rotary of Cent Launceston P., 2d TTC PFD Food Services Classic H., ATC Winter Racing H., Happy 21st Madeleine H., 3d TRC Tony Carrick Vase H., ATC Summer Racing H.

Howwonderfullifeis (16f, Red Ransom, Danehill). 4 wins to 1100m in 2019-20, A$225,967, BRC Clayfield College Foundation H., GCTC Absolut Soda and Lime H., BRC Mount Franklin P., 2d BRC Peachester Lodge 2YO P., Toowoomba TC Spirit of Boom 2YO H., BRC Membership Renewal H., Kirin H., 3d SCTC Surf Club Mooloolaba H., 4th BRC Mick Dittman P., L.

Setoga (14g, Comet Shine, Archregent). 3 wins to 1200m, A$83,200, BRC Fat Noodle Yum Cha Menu H., GCTC Jim Beam H., SCTC Sky Thoroughbred Central P., 3d BRC Weddings H.

Envy of All (14f, Giant's Causeway, Thunder Gulch). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$221,130, Ipswich TC Schweppes TL Cooney H., ATC Randwick Mayor's Cup H., Casino Prince at Vinery 2YO H., 2d ATC Fresh for Kids 2YO H., SCTC Ubet H., ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., 4th Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

Cedarwood (14g, King's Theatre, Key to the Mint). 7 wins from 850m to 1650m to 2019-20, A$188,765, Ipswich TC Get Social at Ipswichturfclub H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au H., Ribchester New to Darley H., Qld Tatt's RC Lazy Yak H., BRC Kelly Lawyers H., 3d BRC Moet & Chandon Chairman's H., Rawgroup P.

Hollaback Girl (15f, Not a Single Doubt, Lake Coniston). 5 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$122,450, BRC ETU H., TAB H., Ipswich TC TAB H., Whittington at Grandview Stud H., Channel Seven H., 2d BRC Olivia's Raceday H., 3d BRC Girls Day Out H., Millers Swim School H.

Cotillion (15f, Admire Vega, Pompeii Court). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2019-20, A$113,900, SAJC Schweppes H., Murray Bridge RC S Downs Putters Club H., 2d SAJC Holdfast Insurance H., James Boags H., 3d SAJC TAB H., Terry Howe Printing H.

Music Addition (14g, Elusive Quality, Citidancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, HKJC Blue Pool H., So Kon Po H., 2d HKJC Panasonic Beauty Device H.

Poetic Charmer (14g, General Nediym, Favorite Trick). 5 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$353,015, ATC Australian Turf Club H., Everest Carnival on Sale H., TAB H.-twice, 2d ATC Schweppes H., Aviary at Randwick H., Eric 'Mo' Conlon H., HQ of Insurance H., Pluck at Vinery P., Schweppes P., 3d ATC Turf Drain Australia H., Edney Ryan Group H., Iron Jack H., Illawarra TC Polytrack H.

Girl in a Million (14f, Zeditave, Rubiton). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1050m, A$99,160, BRC JLL Australia H., 2d BRC EDB Training Services H., SCTC Yaroomba Beach H.

It's Got it All (14g, Haradasun, Naturalism). 5 wins at 950m, 1000m to 2019, WATC PSC Insurance H., Penfolds H., Singapore TC Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H.

Thou Shall Sing (14g, St Covet, Cure the Blues). 4 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, HK$3,135,220, HKJC Kiu Tsui H., Shearwater H., Riding High Together H., Jupiter H., 2d HKJC Nam Kok H., Carnation H., 3d HKJC Kent H., Kwoon Chung Zhuhai Express H., Plover Cove H.

November Man (14g, Dr Grace, Bassenthwaite). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2019-20, A$250,735, ATC Justify at Coolmore Australia H., Seven News H., 2d ATC Drinkwise H., Events by ATC H., TAB H., Casino Prince at Vinery H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d ATC Member Tours H., All Too Hard at Vinery H., Turf Club H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Frosty Rocks (16g, Galileo, Centro). 3 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$207,640, ATC Microphone at Darley H., Heineken H., Drinkwise P., 2d ATC Bowermans Commercial Furniture H., Territories at Darley H., 3d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Everest Carnival on Sale H., ANZ Bloodstock News 2YO P.

Sir Elton (15g, Rock of Gibraltar, Marauding). 3 wins at 1100m, A$147,380, ATC Everest Carnival H., 3d ATC Book Spring Hospitality H.

Bergen (15g, Don Eduardo, Last Tycoon). 3 wins at 1300m, A$97,030, ATC Ranvet Salkavite H., 2d ATC Frosted at Darley H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.