Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2013


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/1511792681863 (2)4 (2)7,318,064
201511111000
15/168163411061 (1)2 (2)4,719,452
16/1737261530001,261,391
17/1831103600151,219
Totals2671921283394 (3)6 (4)13,450,126

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2752211281116,964
317596251541 (1)2 (2)34,315
413878161572 (2)3 (2)44,730

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts10269151972 (2)4 (3)87,297
Fillies9059131422 (1)2 (1)50,509

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1184318670020,608
1001 - 1200m18187271614 (3)5 (3)39,529
1201 - 1400m1284616840020,672
1401 - 1600m611510191 (1)1 (1)14,791
1601 - 1800m33646006,534
1801 - 2000m12232006,160
2001 - 2200m9010002,871

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (327)1020000
17/18 (307)104000909
18/19 (259)2151007,029
19/20 (197)321020017,544
20/21 (94)1121005,500
Totals422340030,982

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
16/17 (210)3011901511698,010
17/18 (64)1025048271002,439,072
18/19 (45)123667461072(2)4(3)4,059,746
19/20 (69)12354804921(1)1(1)2,943,314
20/21 (32)5011831300358,955
Totals17511622052984(3)6(4)10,499,097

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2016721120061,100
2017642725041111,510,157
201812473721111113,933,371
2019145689721132(2)3(3)5,098,063
202011244588721(1)1(1)2,847,435
Totals19212825423394(3)6(4)13,450,126

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia17511622052984(3)6(4)10,499,097
Hong Kong9511711002,177,511
Singapore741001000674,109
South Africa223350050,409
New Zealand422340030,982
Macau101600018,018
Philippines114811000
Totals19212825423394(3)6(4)13,450,126