ZOUSTAR 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019. Sire of 274 progeny to race, 175 winners (63.0%), earnings of over $27 million, 16 stakes winners, 10 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUNLIGHT (15f, Charge Forward, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2018-19.11 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$6,575,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Early Bird GA Magic Millions 2YO H., Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, ATC Golden Eagle, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

ZOUTORI (15g, Haradasun, Sadler's Wells). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$964,625, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2-twice, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Auckland Racing Club Trophy H., MRC Rod Fenwick H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, TAB S., Gr.2, G Watson Hall of Fame 2YO Trophy, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Gothic S., L.

MADAM ROUGE (15f, Al Maher, Nine Carat). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$1,275,665, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC TAB 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, ATC Reginald Allen H., L.

MIZZY (15f, Magnus, Serheed). 4 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$1,478,030, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au 2YO Fillies' P., TAB H., 3d ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, Golden Eagle, Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.1.

HAUT BRION HER (15f, Redoute's Choice, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$1,452,300, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Book Spring Hospitality H., TAB H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d ATC Yes Yes Yes S., Summer Racing H., MRC Fight Cancer Foundation H., MVRC PFD Food Services H.

LEAN MEAN MACHINE (15c, Falvelon, Prince Salieri). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$456,544, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

ZOUSAIN (15c, Elnadim, Mujadil). 2 wins at 2, A$746,140, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2.

SISSTAR (16f, Charge Forward, Danehill). 4 wins at 1000m, 1100m to 2020-21, A$396,500, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, VRC Cup Week H., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, 4th VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

CHARGE - ARMANI (SING.) (15g, General Nediym, Danehill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2020, A$216,035, S$45,708, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Book Spring Now H., Singapore TC Class 3 H., 2d ATC Rosebud H., L, All Too Hard Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Heritage S., L, Merry Christmas Members 2YO H., Singapore TC Always Certain H.

RANTING (17c, More Than Ready, Danehill). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, A$353,800, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Robert Taranto 2YO H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3.

SUN CITY (16c, Flying Spur, Canny Lad). Winner at 2, A$168,100, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d MRC Big Screen Company H.

TOP KNIGHT (15g, Charnwood Forest, Black Zephyr). Champion 3YO in Singapore in 2019.9 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2020, S$1,845,254, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Singapore Derby, L, Tuxedo Moon S., In Fact S., Stepitup S., Kranji S., Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Silver Bowl, L, Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Class 2 H.-twice, 3d Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Class 4 H.

SOLAR STAR (15f, Not a Single Doubt, Volksraad). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2019-20, A$263,430, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic H., L, BRC Lexus H., MVRC Behind the Barriers H., Ipswich TC TAB H., Sirromet H., 2d BRC TAB H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge H., 3d BRC Suez Recycling & Recovery P., Bernborough Ascot H.

ZOUSTYLE (15g, Anabaa, Acatenango). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$387,475, BRC Gold Edition P., L, JRA P., Limoso R2G P., GCTC Simmons Livingstone & Assoc H., SCTC Aquarius Refrigeration & Aircon 2YO H., BRC National Storage Rupert P., Become a Member 2YO P., 2d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, 4th MRC Village S., L.

INDIAN PACIFIC (16g, Perugino, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1300m to 2020-21, A$246,060, WATC RS Crawford S., L, Amelia Park H.-3 times, Free Entry to Belmont Park H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., 3d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Vale Malcolm Clements H., Kirin Megumi H.

PERSUADER (15f, Fastnet Rock, Distorted Humor). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$251,145, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, 2d MRC Grunt Standing at Yulong H., BRC XXXX Dry H., 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L.

Zaniah (15f, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 3 wins to 1100m to 2019-20, NZ$2,375, A$145,450, ATC Vale Mr Les Young H., 2d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Grunt Standing at Yulong H., 3d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Sky Racing Active H., Bowermans Furniture H.

Barcali - Storm Warnings (H.K.) (16g, Fastnet Rock, Grand Lodge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2019-20, A$142,675, HK$433,250, MVRC Propunteralert.com P., 2d HKJC Speed Vision H., 3d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Zoubo (15f, Testa Rossa, Sovereign Red). 2 wins at 1200m, A$142,005, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Park H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H.

The Astrologist (16g, Flying Spur, Snippets). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$348,890, MRC Whisky Wine & Fire 2YO H., Pakenham RC VOBIS Gold Bullion, 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, VRC Gippsland Region 2YO H., 3d VRC Living Legends H., MRC Ian Miller H.

Tears of Jupiter (16f, Zabeel, Success Express). 2 wins at 1400m to 2020-21, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu H., 2d Rotorua RC Lowe Schollum Jones S., 3d ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L.

Zousonic (16f, Hussonet, Encosta de Lago). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2020-21, A$104,085, MRC Clanbrooke Racing P., 2d MRC Clanbrooke Racing P., 3d Bendigo Guineas, L, MRC Ladbrokes P.

Just Zerene (16f, Jeune, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2019-20, Gawler & Barossa JC Cornerstone Stud H., Murray Bridge RC Premi-Air Refrigeration and Air Conditioning H., 2d ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d SAJC Lightning S., L.

Quattro Katie (15f, Zeditave, Danehill). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, CJC Speight's H., 3d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L.

Zoushine (17f, Stratum, Snippets). Winner at 1050m in 2020-21, SAJC Furphy P., 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Barossa Fine Foods 2YO P., 3d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Shih Tzou (16f, Rory's Jester, Hit it Benny). Placed at 2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

Ronstar (15g, Flying Spur, Last Tycoon). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, A$272,300, ATC Spring Carnival Sale 2YO H., Abercorn Hall of Fame 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Dynaton Sales & Hire H., Ranvet H., Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

Queen Kay (17f, In Excessive Bull, Cryptoclearance). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, A$98,500, GCTC Aquis Gold Pearl 2YO H., 2d SCTC Coastline BMW X7 2YO Classic.

Fanciful Dream (16f, Choisir, Crested Wave). 6 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$193,560, ATC Sky Racing Active H., 2d ATC Four Time Champion Sire Snitzel H., Ranvet H.

Doctor Zous (15g, Lonhro, Exceed and Excel). 6 wins to 1350m to 2019-20, A$147,470, BRC Fun Over Fifty H., Rockhampton JC Newmarket H., 2d SCTC Coastline BMW X5 H., 3d SCTC Define Property Agents H.

His sire sons include Lean Mean Machine, etc.