ZOUSTAR 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019. Sire of 240 progeny to race, 149 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $26 million, 14 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUNLIGHT (15f, Charge Forward, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2018-19.11 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$6,575,950, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Early Bird GA Magic Millions 2YO H., Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, ATC Golden Eagle, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

MIZZY (15f, Magnus, Serheed). 4 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$1,478,030, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au 2YO Fillies' P., TAB H., 3d ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, Golden Eagle, Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.1.

LEAN MEAN MACHINE (15c, Falvelon, Prince Salieri). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$456,544, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

ZOUTORI (15g, Haradasun, Sadler's Wells). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$593,725, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, Auckland Racing Club Trophy H., MRC Rod Fenwick H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, TAB S., Gr.2, G Watson Hall of Fame 2YO Trophy, 4th VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Gothic S., L.

HAUT BRION HER (15f, Redoute's Choice, Zeditave). 5 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$395,950, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Book Spring Hospitality H., TAB H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d ATC Summer Racing H., MRC Fight Cancer Foundation H., MVRC PFD Food Services H.

ZOUSAIN (15c, Elnadim, Mujadil). 2 wins at 2, A$746,140, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2.

MADAM ROUGE (15f, Al Maher, Nine Carat). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, A$1,067,965, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC TAB 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, 4th ATC Reginald Allen H., L.

SISSTAR (16f, Charge Forward, Danehill). 3 wins at 1000m, 1100m in 2019-20, A$276,250, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, Cup Week H., 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, 4th VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

CHARGE - ARMANI (SING.) (15g, General Nediym, Danehill). 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$216,035, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Book Spring Now H., 2d ATC Rosebud H., L, All Too Hard Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Heritage S., L, Merry Christmas Members 2YO H.

SUN CITY (16c, Flying Spur, Canny Lad). Winner at 2, A$168,100, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d MRC Big Screen Company H.

TOP KNIGHT (15g, Charnwood Forest, Black Zephyr). Champion 3YO in Singapore in 2019.7 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2019, S$1,064,554, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Tuxedo Moon S., In Fact S., Stepitup S., Kranji S., Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Silver Bowl, L, Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Class 2 H.-twice, 3d Singapore TC Class 4 H.

SOLAR STAR (15f, Not a Single Doubt, Volksraad). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2019-20, A$263,430, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic H., L, BRC Lexus H., MVRC Behind the Barriers H., Ipswich TC TAB H., Sirromet H., 2d BRC TAB H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge H., 3d BRC Suez Recycling & Recovery P., Bernborough Ascot H.

ZOUSTYLE (15g, Anabaa, Acatenango). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$344,775, BRC Gold Edition P., L, JRA P., Limoso R2G P., SCTC Aquarius Refrigeration & Aircon 2YO H., BRC National Storage Rupert P., Become a Member 2YO P., 2d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, 4th MRC Village S., L.

PERSUADER (15f, Fastnet Rock, Distorted Humor). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$247,645, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, 2d MRC Grunt Standing at Yulong H., BRC XXXX Dry H., 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L.

Barcali - Storm Warnings (H.K.) (16g, Fastnet Rock, Grand Lodge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2019-20, A$142,675, HK$50,750, MVRC Propunteralert.com P., 3d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Zoubo (15f, Testa Rossa, Sovereign Red). 2 wins at 1200m, A$142,005, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Park H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H.

Just Zerene (16f, Jeune, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2019-20, Gawler & Barossa JC Cornerstone Stud H., Murray Bridge RC Premi-Air Refrigeration and Air Conditioning H., 2d ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d SAJC Lightning S., L.

Quattro Katie (15f, Zeditave, Danehill). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2019-20, CJC Speight's H., 3d CJC Canterbury Belle S., L.

Tears of Jupiter (16f, Zabeel, Success Express). Winner at 1400m in 2019-20, 2d Rotorua RC Lowe Schollum Jones S., 3d ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L.

Zousonic (16f, Hussonet, Encosta de Lago). Winner at 1400m in 2019-20, MRC Clanbrooke Racing P., 2d MRC Clanbrooke Racing P., 3d Bendigo Guineas, L, MRC Ladbrokes P.

Zoushine (17f, Stratum, Snippets). Placed at 2 in 2019-20, 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Barossa Fine Foods 2YO P., 3d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Ranting (17c, More Than Ready, Danehill). Placed at 2 in 2019-20, 2d MRC Robert Taranto 2YO H., 3d SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3.

Shih Tzou (16f, Rory's Jester, Hit it Benny). Placed at 2, 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

Ronstar (15g, Flying Spur, Last Tycoon). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, A$272,300, ATC Spring Carnival Sale 2YO H., Abercorn Hall of Fame 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC Dynaton Sales & Hire H., Ranvet H., Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H.

The Astrologist (16g, Flying Spur, Snippets). 2 wins at 2, A$174,390, MRC Whisky Wine & Fire 2YO H., 2d VRC Gippsland Region 2YO H., 3d VRC Living Legends H., MRC Ian Miller H.

Queen Kay (17f, In Excessive Bull, Cryptoclearance). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, A$98,500, GCTC Aquis Gold Pearl 2YO H., 2d SCTC Coastline BMW X7 2YO Classic.

Be My Star (15f, Not a Single Doubt, Sackford). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2019-20, A$233,200, BRC TAB H., MVRC Ladbrokes Switch H., SAJC South Australian Sprint H., Twilight Races H., Hit107 H., 2d SAJC TAB H., 3d SAJC Red Rock Ribs H., Carlo Bittoto Memorial H., 4th SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3.

Zourhea (15f, Ibero, Fitzcarraldo). 6 wins from 1550m to 1900m to 2019-20, A$210,275, ATC Boral Timber H., Heineken 3 H., Events by ATC H., 2d ATC TAB H.

Chicago Cub (15g, Commands, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1200m to 2019-20, A$256,850, VRC Mrs Claus Bakery H., Japan Racing Association Trophy H., QMS Sprint H., Bendigo JC Mawsons H., 2d MVRC Dynamic Print Group H., 3d Ballarat TC Sportsbet Foolproof H.

Doctor Zous (15g, Lonhro, Exceed and Excel). 6 wins to 1350m to 2019-20, A$146,470, BRC Fun Over Fifty H., Rockhampton JC Newmarket H., 2d SCTC Coastline BMW X5 H., 3d SCTC Define Property Agents H.