ZOUSTAR 6 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,411,680, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury RC Evergreen Turf 2YO H., ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 2d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019 & 2020. Sire of 327 progeny to race, 224 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $42 million, 22 stakes winners, 12 stakes placegetters, inc.




SUNLIGHT (15f, Charge Forward, Danehill). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2018-19.11 wins-5 at 2-to 1200m to 2019-20, A$6,575,950, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, Early Bird GA Magic Millions 2YO H., Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., 2d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, ATC Golden Eagle, 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L.

ZOUTORI (15g, Haradasun, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$1,841,725, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2-twice, Auckland Racing Club Trophy H., MRC Rod Fenwick H., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., 3d VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, TAB S., Gr.2, G Watson Hall of Fame 2YO Trophy, 4th ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Sandown Guineas, Gr.2, Gothic S., L.

MADAM ROUGE (15f, Al Maher, Nine Carat). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$1,337,665, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Christmas Classic, L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., ATC TAB 2YO H., Australian Turf Club H., 2d BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, ATC Reginald Allen H., L.

MIZZY (15f, Magnus, Serheed). 4 wins to 1400m to 2019-20, A$1,690,030, ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2, Sheraco S., Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, Tab.com.au 2YO Fillies' P., TAB H., 3d ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, Golden Eagle, Silver Eagle, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Surround S., Gr.1.

HAUT BRION HER (15f, Redoute's Choice, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$1,468,300, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, Campbelltown Catholic Club H., Book Spring Hospitality H., TAB H., Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d ATC Yes Yes Yes S., Summer Racing H., MRC Fight Cancer Foundation H., MVRC PFD Food Services H.

LEAN MEAN MACHINE (15c, Falvelon, Prince Salieri). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1350m, A$456,544, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

LIGHTSABER (18c, Dream Ahead, Giant's Causeway). 3 wins at 2 in 2020-21, A$247,010, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Ive Print 2YO H., Ladbrokes Switch 2YO P.

ZOUSAIN (15c, Elnadim, Mujadil). 2 wins at 2, A$746,140, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Tab.com.au 2YO P., 2d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Skyline S., Gr.2.

GLISTENING (18f, Shovhog, Alquoz). Winner at 2 in 2020-21, A$180,700, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SISSTAR (16f, Charge Forward, Danehill). 6 wins to 1100m to 2020-21, A$563,250, VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit H., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, VRC Cup Week H., MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, 950m-in track record time, 3d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge, 4th VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3.

KIKU (17f, Haradasun, Sadler's Wells). 4 wins from 1300m to 1600m in 2020-21, A$248,105, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours H., Bowermans Furniture H., Territories at Darley H., 2d ATC Sharp Extensive it P., Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 3d ATC Schweppes H., Hyland Race Colours 2YO H.

ZOU DANCER (17f, Strategic, Quest for Fame). 3 wins at 1000m, 1400m in 2020-21, A$212,530, VRC Vanity S., Gr.3, TAB App Trophy H.

CHARGE - ARMANI (SING.) (15g, General Nediym, Danehill). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m to 2020, A$221,035, S$45,708, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, ATC Book Spring Now H., Singapore TC Class 3 H., 2d ATC Rosebud H., L, All Too Hard Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Heritage S., L, Merry Christmas Members 2YO H., Singapore TC Always Certain H.

RANTING (17c, More Than Ready, Danehill). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, A$375,525, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Robert Taranto 2YO H., 3d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, SAJC Tobin Bronze S., Gr.2, Breeders' S., Gr.3.

SUN CITY (16c, Flying Spur, Canny Lad). Winner at 2, A$168,100, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Maribyrnong Trial S., L, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d MRC Big Screen Company H.

TOP KNIGHT (15g, Charnwood Forest, Black Zephyr). Champion 3YO in Singapore in 2019. Champion 4YO & Stayer in Singapore in 2020.9 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2020, S$1,867,754, Singapore TC Singapore Guineas, L, Queen Elizabeth II Cup, L, Singapore Derby, L, Singapore 3YO Classic, L, Tuxedo Moon S., Kranji S., In Fact S., Stepitup S., Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Stewards' Cup, L, Silver Bowl, L, Singapore 3YO Sprint, L, Class 2 H.-twice, 3d Singapore Gold Cup, L, Singapore TC Class 4 H.

INDIAN PACIFIC (16g, Perugino, Rory's Jester). 7 wins to 1300m to 2020-21, A$557,260, WATC RS Crawford S., L, Summer Scorcher H., L, Amelia Park H.-3 times, Free Entry to Belmont Park H., Tabtouch-Better Your Bet P., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Bob Hoysted H., L, 3d WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Vale Malcolm Clements H., Kirin Megumi H.

SOLAR STAR (15f, Not a Single Doubt, Volksraad). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1350m to 2019-20, A$263,430, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic H., L, BRC Lexus H., MVRC Behind the Barriers H., Ipswich TC TAB H., Sirromet H., 2d BRC TAB H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge H., 3d BRC Suez Recycling & Recovery P., Bernborough Ascot H.

ZOUSTYLE (15g, Anabaa, Acatenango). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$387,475, BRC Gold Edition P., L, JRA P., Limoso R2G P., GCTC Simmons Livingstone & Assoc H., SCTC Aquarius Refrigeration & Aircon 2YO H., BRC National Storage Rupert P., Become a Member 2YO P., 2d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, 4th MRC Village S., L.

LEVIATHAN - HEALTHY HAPPY (H.K.) (16g, Lonhro, Keltrice). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$142,200, HK$12,839,000, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, ATC Sky Racing Active H., Kensington 2YO H., HKJC Bellflower H., Lai Kok H., 2d HKJC Lion Rock Trophy H., Gr.3, ATC Heritage Volunteers 2YO H., Newcastle JC Hunter Civilab H., 3d Wyong RC Magic Millions Wyong S., 4th HKJC FWD Champions Mile, Gr.1.

ZANIAH (15f, Elusive Quality, Military Plume). 4 wins to 1100m to 2020-21, NZ$2,375, A$268,700, BRC Ascot H., L, ATC Vale Mr Les Young H., 2d BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, Grunt Standing at Yulong H., 3d VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Sky Racing Active H., Bowermans Furniture H., 4th BRC Chief de Beers H., L.

PERSUADER (15f, Fastnet Rock, Distorted Humor). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2019-20, A$263,545, MRC Twilight Glow S., L, 2d MRC Grunt Standing at Yulong H., BRC XXXX Dry H., 3d MRC Redoute's Choice S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Roku Gin H.

Barcali - Storm Warnings (H.K.) (16g, Fastnet Rock, Grand Lodge). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2019-20, A$142,675, HK$1,198,250, MVRC Propunteralert.com P., 2d HKJC Speed Vision H., Dendrobium H., 3d SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, HKJC Game Spirit H., Eagle's Nest H., 4th MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3.

Zoubo (15f, Testa Rossa, Sovereign Red). 2 wins at 1200m, A$142,005, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., 2d MRC Ladbrokes Park H., 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H.

Doctor Zous (15g, Lonhro, Exceed and Excel). 7 wins to 1350m to 2020-21, A$219,220, Qld Tatt's RC IPG Marketing Solutions H., BRC Fun Over Fifty H., Rockhampton JC Newmarket H., 2d SCTC Coastline BMW X5 H., 3d BRC Lightning H., L, Best Bred Booms H., GCTC Dubious H., SCTC Define Property Agents H.

The Astrologist (16g, Flying Spur, Snippets). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$487,765, VRC Jack Styring OAM Sprint H., MRC Whisky Wine & Fire 2YO H., Pakenham RC VOBIS Gold Bullion, 2d VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, Ballarat TC Magic Millions Classic, VRC Gippsland Region 2YO H., 3d VRC Living Legends H., MRC Ian Miller H., 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2.

Zousonic (16f, Hussonet, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$137,835, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Clanbrooke Racing P., 2d MRC Clanbrooke Racing P., 3d Bendigo Guineas, L, MRC Ladbrokes P.

Zoushine (17f, Stratum, Snippets). 2 wins at 1050m, 1100m in 2020-21, A$160,025, MRC Happy 50th C Aranibar H., SAJC Furphy P., 2d SAJC Dequetteville S., L, Barossa Fine Foods 2YO P., 3d SAJC Queen Adelaide S., L.

Just Zerene (16f, Jeune, Last Tycoon). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2019-20, Gawler & Barossa JC Cornerstone Stud H., Murray Bridge RC Premi-Air Refrigeration and Air Conditioning H., 2d ATC Theraces 2YO H., 3d SAJC Lightning S., L.

Tears of Jupiter (16f, Zabeel, Success Express). 2 wins at 1400m to 2020-21, Waikato RC Cal Isuzu H., 2d Rotorua RC Lowe Schollum Jones S., 3d ARC Trevor Eagle Memorial S., L, BOP RC Ray White Commercial H.


His sire sons include Lean Mean Machine, etc.