Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014, Great Britain in 2019

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/161231058825812 (8)25 (18)22,368,382
16/171149252942 (2)2 (2)3,691,383
17/18121439900512,978
Totals35824014936114 (10)27 (20)26,572,743

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21172325324 (4)6 (5)38,033
3196115342077 (4)12 (8)57,374
411365111226 (5)9 (7)96,261

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts12383192007 (5)9 (6)98,965
Fillies11766291617 (5)18 (14)123,078

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1244420590021,110
1001 - 1200m211924117210 (9)20 (17)71,151
1201 - 1400m1555729806 (3)6 (3)27,778
1401 - 1600m912318361147,364
1601 - 1800m28868006,602
1801 - 2000m11323005,153
2001 - 2200m11212004,871
2201 - 2400m3000004,503
> 2400m3101005,953

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (295)2030002,202
18/19 (188)511410026,861
19/20 (133)331530049,346
Totals633240078,409

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (46)341091183(3)5(4)3,208,694
18/19 (17)126646101126(4)10(8)7,467,605
19/20 (7)20110011951747(6)10(8)11,191,390
20/21 ()35536500163,010
Totals218131193230913(10)25(20)22,030,699

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201751710072,100
20188438325657(5)13(10)6,900,677
2019170949621717(6)13(10)13,181,331
202021387897124116,418,635
Totals240149219136114(10)27(20)26,572,743

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia218131193230913(10)25(20)22,030,699
Hong Kong857214002,491,563
Singapore11711424121,877,133
New Zealand633240078,409
Korea11610046,356
South Africa211630021,576
Japan11830021,566
Mauritius1171005,441
Philippines1142000
Totals240149219136114(10)27(20)26,572,743