Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014, Great Britain in 2019

Leading Aust. First Season Sire in 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2018-19. Champion Sire in Singapore in 2019 & 2020.


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/161231069131413 (8)33 (23)28,627,274
16/17114100711714 (2)6 (2)9,207,424
17/181219657843 (3)3 (3)3,537,861
18/1911625582 (2)2 (2)981,256
Totals47432722457722 (15)44 (30)42,353,815

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21422825406 (6)8 (7)38,248
32821684028210 (7)15 (11)50,604
41841212425511 (5)21 (12)123,111

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts1751222733111 (7)19 (11)129,821
Fillies1521023024611 (8)25 (19)129,178

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1756227942325,302
1001 - 1200m2951354925413 (12)27 (23)73,867
1201 - 1400m22694341429 (6)9 (6)33,702
1401 - 1600m1383822572 (1)2 (1)43,195
1601 - 1800m56189192336,429
1801 - 2000m285450012,374
2001 - 2200m19334006,125
2201 - 2400m6111005,898
> 2400m4101004,805

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (295)2030002,202
18/19 (188)511410026,861
19/20 (133)331530049,346
20/21 (119)744040061,369
Totals10572800139,778

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (46)341091183(3)5(4)3,208,694
18/19 (17)126646101126(4)10(8)7,467,605
19/20 (7)20110011951737(6)10(8)11,177,645
20/21 (7)238129133618911(8)14(10)11,061,600
Totals296200323249220(15)39(30)32,915,544

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
201751710072,100
20188438325657(5)13(10)6,900,677
2019170949621717(6)13(10)13,181,331
202025813915322167(4)9(5)13,199,205
2021250959251249(5)9(5)9,000,502
Totals327224375157722(15)44(30)42,353,815

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia296200323249220(15)39(30)32,915,544
Hong Kong14816323115,905,521
Singapore111020840143,208,373
New Zealand10572800139,778
Korea1110300121,928
South Africa212240026,106
Japan111030021,566
Mauritius111420013,057
Malaysia1040001,942
Macau1090000
Philippines1172000
Totals327224375157722(15)44(30)42,353,815