2020-08-11
AUSZouy's Comet (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Queen's Elect by Holy Roman Emperor
1 - 12 Race 6  Ballarat TC  2100m  Time: 2:14.18  Track: Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice H.
Trainer: Richard Laming
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-08-10
AUSAreyoulistening (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Blonde Humor by Distorted Humor
1 - 9 Race 5  Pakenham RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.42  Track: Synthetic
Shanks Electrical H.
Trainer: John McArdle
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSMy Bluewings (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Helping Hand by Fusaichi Pegasus
1 - 12 Race 6  Pakenham RC  1400m  Time: 1:24.60  Track: Synthetic
GG Engineering H.
Trainer: J, D & C Meagher
Prize Money:
A$22,000
2020-08-09
AUSZoupino (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Prettyhappyaboutit by Magnus
2 - 12 Race 6  Bendigo JC  1100m  Time: 1:06.00  Track: Heavy(8)
TAC Be Races Ready H.
Trainer: Lloyd Kennewell
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSZoofari (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Zilzie by Generous
1 - 9 Race 3  SCTC  1000m  Time: 1:00.19  Track: Soft(6)
Kerry's Korner Shop Maiden P.
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$21,000
2020-08-07
AUSLoca (AUS) 2017
3 c Zoustar - Shakeira by Freud
1 - 10 Race 3  Ballarat TC  1100m  Time: 1:06.41  Track: Synthetic
Polytrack Maiden P.
Trainer: M, W & J Hawkes
Prize Money:
A$37,400
AUSZouy's Comet (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Queen's Elect by Holy Roman Emperor
3 - 12 Race 8  Ballarat TC  2100m  Time: 2:12.72  Track: Synthetic
Hygain Winners Choice H.
Trainer: Richard Laming
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-08-06
AUSStar Finder (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Crystal Choir by Singspiel
3 - 12 Race 6  Warrnambool RC  1200m  Time: 1:16.28  Track: Heavy(10)
Midfield Group H.
Trainer: V L Malady
Prize Money:
A$35,000
2020-08-02
SINEntertainer (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Laughing by Distorted Humor
3 - 14 Race 2  Singapore TC  1200m  Time: 1:10.62  Track: Good
Maiden S.
Trainer: M W Walker
Prize Money:
S$75,000
SINQuadcopter (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Pinova by Fastnet Rock
3 - 12 Race 3  Singapore TC  1200m  Time: 1:11.84  Track: Synthetic
Class 4 H.
Trainer: H Takaoka
Prize Money:
S$50,000
2020-08-01
AUSFanciful Dream (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Chimerique by Choisir
2 - 8 Race 4  ATC  1000m  Time: 1:01.28  Track: Heavy(9)
Four Time Champion Sire Snitzel H.
Trainer: P M Perry
Prize Money:
A$125,000
AUSPersuader (AUS) 2015
5 m Zoustar - Fast Talker by Fastnet Rock
2 - 12 Race 8  BRC  1400m  Time: 1:22.94  Track: Good(4)
XXXX Dry H.
Trainer: M Price & M Kent Jnr
Prize Money:
A$75,000
AUSBizou (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Dutch Romance by Dutch Art
3 - 6 Race 2  Illawarra TC  1400m  Time: 1:27.66  Track: Heavy(8)
Hillross Supernova Woonona H.
Trainer: J A O'Shea
Prize Money:
A$29,200
AUSFor Valour (AUS) 2017
3 c Zoustar - Miss Valor by Hinchinbrook
2 - 8 Race 4  Illawarra TC  1200m  Time: 1:12.85  Track: Heavy(8)
Peakfoam Maiden P.
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSMontenegro Man (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Any Destination by Jet Spur
3 - 14 Race 9  MVRC  1200m  Time: 1:13.05  Track: Soft(5)
Chandler Macleod H.
Trainer: M A Kavanagh
Prize Money:
A$75,000
MAUStar of Zeus (AUS) 2015
5 h Zoustar - Sidereus Nuncius by Galileo
1 - 9 Race 1  Mauritius TC  1500m  Time: 1:32.58  Track:
Laldheer - Cancer Support Cup
Trainer: P Merven
Prize Money:
R60,086
SAFBoomps a Daisy (AUS) 2015
5 m Zoustar - Fuddle Dee Duddle by Red Ransom
3 - 9 Race 7  Kenilworth  1200m  Time: 1:15.64  Track: Good
Tab Telebet H.
Trainer: Brett Crawford
Prize Money:
R40,000
2020-07-31
AUSSweetzou (AUS) 2017
3 f Zoustar - Sweet Butterfly by Fastnet Rock
1 - 12 Race 2  Geelong RC  1130m  Time: 1:06.35  Track: Good(4)
A List Racing Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: J D Sadler
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSCracksman (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Bourgogne by Choisir
3 - 13 Race 5  Geelong RC  2447m  Time: 2:33.92  Track: Good(4)
DMB Contracting H.
Trainer: D T O'Brien
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSElegant Zous (AUS) 2015
5 m Zoustar - Elegant Jewel by Mister C
3 - 13 Race 4  Mackay TC  1100m  Time: 1:04.13  Track: Good(4)
Jetson Salvage Metal H.
Trainer: Adrian Coome
Prize Money:
A$19,000
2020-07-30
AUSBombdiggity (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Exciting to Win by Peintre Celebre
2 - 6 Race 5  Hawkesbury RC  1000m  Time: 1:00.64  Track: Heavy(9)
Cavallo Park Stud H.
Trainer: Scott Collings
Prize Money:
A$30,300
AUSBeyond Desire (AUS) 2015
5 m Zoustar - Fondle by O'Reilly
1 - 11 Race 3  Ipswich TC  2170m  Time: 2:15.63  Track: Good(4)
Sirromet H.
Trainer: M J Dunn
Prize Money:
A$30,000
2020-07-29
AUSWhen Stars Align (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Icy Mist by Al Maher
2 - 12 Race 7  Balaklava RC  1200m  Time: 1:12.45  Track: Soft(5)
My Butcher H.
Trainer: Kylie McKerlie
Prize Money:
A$18,000
AUSStardayz (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - On a Given Day by Fastnet Rock
1 - 12 Race 6  Bendigo JC  1400m  Time: 1:24.63  Track: Good(4)
Hygain H.
Trainer: C Maher & D Eustace
Prize Money:
A$34,460
AUSZoukina (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Keena by Acclamation
3 - 10 Race 2  BRC  1200m  Time: 1:11.86  Track: Soft(6)
Quincy Maiden P.
Trainer: Louise White
Prize Money:
A$27,500
2020-07-28
AUSFlorescent Star (AUS) 2017
3 f Zoustar - Floral Scent by Lonhro
2 - 4 Race 1  Moe RC  1200m  Time: 1:16.42  Track: Heavy(8)
Able Mechanical 2YO Maiden P.
Trainer: Amy & Ash Yargi
Prize Money:
A$17,494
2020-07-26
SINKing Zoustar (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Faster Pussycat by Flying Spur
2 - 11 Race 3  Singapore TC  1100m  Time: 1:05.42  Track: Synthetic
Class 4 H.
Trainer: D L Freedman
Prize Money:
S$50,000
2020-07-25
AUSKuzco Lad (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Shamrock Slipper by Jet Spur
3 - 9 Race 2  Gosford RC  1000m  Time: 0:59.08  Track: Soft(5)
Tooheys Maiden H.
Trainer: G Waterhouse & A Bott
Prize Money:
A$33,300
AUSZarzou (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Arinosa by Dash for Cash
3 - 8 Race 3  Gosford RC  1200m  Time: 1:13.09  Track: Soft(5)
Turfcare Maiden H.
Trainer: C J Waller
Prize Money:
A$32,300
AUSIndian Pacific (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Rosarino by Perugino
1 - 8 Race 3  Perth Racing  1000m  Time: 0:57.48  Track: Good(4)
Free Entry to Belmont Park H.
Trainer: N D Parnham
Prize Money:
A$56,000
AUSCracksman (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Bourgogne by Choisir
3 - 7 Race 2  SAJC  2500m  Time: 2:44.36  Track: Good(4)
AAMI H.
Trainer: D T O'Brien
Prize Money:
A$36,000
AUSJust Zerene (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Farasha by Jeune
3 - 12 Race 7  SAJC  1050m  Time: 1:01.93  Track: Good(4)
Lightning S., L
Trainer: T & C McEvoy
Prize Money:
A$100,000
2020-07-24
AUSOaksastar (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Our Oak by Show a Heart
3 - 9 Race 5  Canberra RC  1600m  Time: 1:38.23  Track: Soft(5)
Show Pony Events P.
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Prize Money:
A$20,000
AUSInducement (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Cash Bonus by Conatus
2 - 14 Race 3  Tamworth JC  1400m  Time: 1:23.51  Track: Good(4)
Tab.com.au Maiden H.
Trainer: S C Jones
Prize Money:
A$21,560
2020-07-23
AUSNorthern Star (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - My Conclusion by Redoute's Choice
1 - 8 Race 1  Ballina JC  1600m  Time: 1:44.08  Track: Soft(7)
Paradise FM Maiden H.
Trainer: S J Bennett
Prize Money:
A$22,000
AUSVirgo (AUS) 2017
3 f Zoustar - Imanana by More Than Ready
2 - 10 Race 4  Illawarra TC  1000m  Time: 0:57.49  Track: Soft(6)
Superior Hire Cars Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: James Cummings
Prize Money:
A$34,300
AUSSouthern Lights (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Just Meille by Lonhro
1 - 12 Race 4  Warrnambool RC  1000m  Time: 1:02.51  Track: Heavy(10)
Fabriweld Constructions Maiden P.
Trainer: A W Noonan
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSStar Finder (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Crystal Choir by Singspiel
3 - 10 Race 8  Warrnambool RC  1200m  Time: 1:16.88  Track: Heavy(10)
Wdea Works Employment H.
Trainer: V L Malady
Prize Money:
A$31,500
2020-07-21
AUSSteady Star (NZ) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Misstrum by Stratum
2 - 11 Race 6  Mackay TC  1560m  Time: 1:35.72  Track: Good(4)
Hit FM Mackay & Whitsundays H.
Trainer: Ricky Vale
Prize Money:
A$19,000
AUSShamzou (AUS) 2017
3 f Zoustar - Shampz by Stratum
2 - 11 Race 1  Pakenham RC  1200m  Time: 1:13.48  Track: Synthetic
Racing.com Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: Levi Kavanagh
Prize Money:
A$22,920
AUSZounate (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Fascinating by Choisir
3 - 9 Race 1  Wyong RC  1600m  Time: 1:39.56  Track: Soft(5)
De Bortoli Wines Maiden H.
Trainer: G Portelli
Prize Money:
A$35,000
AUSYangarra Rose (AUS) 2017
3 f Zoustar - Vibrant Rouge by Written Tycoon
1 - 8 Race 4  Wyong RC  1000m  Time: 0:58.35  Track: Soft(5)
Jim Beam Maiden 2YO H.
Trainer: P & P Snowden
Prize Money:
A$32,300
2020-07-19
AUSNorma Stars (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Sister Norma by Superior Sateen
1 - 8 Race 9  Pakenham RC  1400m  Time: 1:28.78  Track: Synthetic
PB Ronald Memorial H.
Trainer: G Eurell
Prize Money:
A$31,500
AUSShampz Again (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Shampz by Stratum
1 - 11 Race 6  TRC  1400m  Time: 1:29.45  Track: Good(4)
Clover Hill Wines H.
Trainer: Scott Brunton
Prize Money:
A$17,000
2020-07-18
AUSZourhea (AUS) 2015
5 m Zoustar - Oxigenada by Ibero
1 - 9 Race 9  ATC  1550m  Time: 1:35.23  Track: Heavy(8)
Heineken 3 H.
Trainer: G A Ryan
Prize Money:
A$125,000
AUSSolar Star (AUS) 2015
5 m Zoustar - Petty Cury by Not a Single Doubt
1 - 16 Race 9  Ipswich TC  1350m  Time: 1:20.02  Track: Good(4)
Gai Waterhouse Classic H., L
Trainer: T J Gollan
Prize Money:
A$125,000
2020-07-17
AUSZouper Star (AUS) 2015
5 m Zoustar - Simply the Best by Kingdom Bay
1 - 12 Race 6  Geelong RC  1512m  Time: 1:33.15  Track: Soft(5)
NTI H.
Trainer: M Ellerton & S Zahra
Prize Money:
A$48,150
AUSDoctor Zous (AUS) 2015
5 g Zoustar - Cautious by Lonhro
1 - 14 Race 9  Rockhampton JC  1200m  Time: 1:08.89  Track: Good(4)
Newmarket H.
Trainer: D J Hansen
Prize Money:
A$65,000
2020-07-16
AUSObjective (AUS) 2016
4 f Zoustar - Lucky Country by Darci Brahma
3 - 10 Race 6  Dalby & Northern Downs JC  1200m  Time: 1:12.61  Track: Soft(7)
TAB H.
Trainer: Mark Patterson
Prize Money:
A$17,000
AUSWho Loves the Zou (AUS) 2016
4 g Zoustar - Secretary's Secret by Exceed and Excel
2 - 9 Race 1  Gosford RC  1600m  Time: 1:42.19  Track: Heavy(8)
Kentan Machinery Maiden P.
Trainer: G W Moore
Prize Money:
A$33,300
2020-07-14
AUSFlorescent Star (AUS) 2017
3 f Zoustar - Floral Scent by Lonhro
2 - 14 Race 2  Seymour RC  1200m  Time: 1:11.78  Track: Soft(6)
Parker Bros Earthmoving Maiden 2YO P.
Trainer: Amy & Ash Yargi
Prize Money:
A$20,700